Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
number changed to 38739
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (12:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38716

68637/Howrah-Kharagpur Local

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -21:42---10.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  21:49-21:50-1m--12.6329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)  21:53-21:54-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  21:56-21:57-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)•  22:00-22:01-1m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  22:04-22:05-1m--110.2348mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul (5)  22:08-22:09-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail (4)  22:13-22:14-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada (3)  22:16-22:17-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur (4)  22:19-22:20-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  22:24-22:25-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel (5)  22:28-22:29-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  22:32-22:33-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia (6)  22:36-22:37-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  22:41-22:42-1m--135.9525mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  22:46-22:47-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan (4)  22:52-22:53-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  22:56-22:57-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti (5)  22:59-23:00-1m--150.6679mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  23:04-23:05-1m--155.08011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda (6)  23:08-23:09-1m--159.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  23:12-23:13-1m--162.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  23:16-23:17-1m--164.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  23:20-23:21-1m--168.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  23:25-23:26-1m--171.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  23:32-23:33-1m--176.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur (4)  23:37-23:38-1m--181.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  23:42-23:43-1m--185.47517mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak (4)  23:48-23:49-1m--191.66521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  23:54-23:55-1m--197.05920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur (4)  00:01-00:01-0m--2102.97027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur (4)  00:06-00:07-1m--2108.82128mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  00:27----2115.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site