Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    18 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:09 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:45+18--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:54+3518:55+351m--12.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:58-18:59-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:01+019:02+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:05+2219:06+221m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:12+3419:13+341m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:17+2719:18+271m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 19:20-19:21-1m--117.7507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 19:24+5119:25+511m--120.2766mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BVABauria 19:28+3619:29+361m--124.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 19:31+2519:32+251m--127.1538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:35-19:36-1m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 19:39+3319:40+331m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:43+3119:44+311m--136.21016mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 19:46+019:47+01m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 19:52+2819:53+291m--145.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:55-19:56-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 19:59+3520:00+351m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 20:04+1:0420:05+1:041m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda• 20:09+2820:10+281m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:12-20:13-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 20:16+2520:17+251m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 20:20-20:21-1m--167.1494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 20:25+3620:26+361m--170.4789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 20:30-20:31-1m--175.65312mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 20:36+1920:37+191m--180.08813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 20:40+1320:41+131m--184.44615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 20:45-20:46-1m--187.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#29/==/BCKBalichak 20:49+3120:50+311m--190.78120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 20:54+2620:55+261m--196.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 20:59+3621:00+361m--1102.08727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 21:04+3721:05+371m--1107.82527mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 21:22+23---1114.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.