Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Kharagpur with new train number 38721 wef 1/9/14 #1199432
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:43PM)

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local

Sep 02 2014 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    18 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:13 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -20:50+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  20:58-20:59-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  21:01-21:02-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  21:04+021:05+01m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  21:08+121:09+11m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  21:15-21:16-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  21:20+021:21+01m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  21:23-21:24-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  21:26-21:27-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  21:31-21:32-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  21:35-21:36-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  21:39-21:40-1m--129.47510mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  21:42+021:43+01m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:47-21:48-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  21:51-21:52-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  21:56+021:57+01m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:00-22:01-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  22:03-22:04-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  22:08-22:09-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda•  22:13+522:14+51m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:16-22:17-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  22:20-22:21-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:24-22:25-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:29+222:30+21m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  22:34-22:35-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  22:39+3222:40+321m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  22:44-22:45-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  22:48-22:49-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  22:52+022:53+01m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  22:57-22:58-1m--193.07120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  23:03+023:04+01m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  23:08-23:09-1m--1104.83228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:22+7---1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site