Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DTE/Deulti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Deulti.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:59 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:45+20--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:54+2818:55+281m--12.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:58-18:59-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:01+019:02+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:05+3019:06+301m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:12+3719:13+371m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:17+3819:18+381m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 19:20+419:21+41m--117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 19:24+3419:25+351m--120.3757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/BVABauria 19:28+4119:29+411m--124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 19:31+3419:32+341m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:35+1519:36+151m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 19:39+4919:40+491m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:43+4019:44+401m--136.21047mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 19:46-19:47-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 19:52+4519:53+451m--145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:55-19:56-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti• 19:59+4520:00+461m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 20:04+1020:05+101m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 20:09+4120:10+411m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:12-20:13-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 20:16+3620:17+361m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 20:20-20:21-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 20:25+4020:26+401m--170.7777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 20:30-20:31-1m--175.85311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 20:36+4520:37+451m--180.28813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 20:40-20:41-1m--184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 20:45+020:46+01m--187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak 20:49+3620:50+361m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 20:54+4320:55+431m--196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 20:59+2721:00+271m--1102.28728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 21:04+5121:05+511m--1108.02528mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 21:22+19---1115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site