Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 01:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Extended upto Kharagpur with new train number 38721 wef 1/9/14 #1199432
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38480

38481⇒38721/Howrah - Kharagpur Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Deulti/DTE 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Deulti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -20:45 20:50+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  20:53 20:58+020:54 20:59+01m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)  20:56 21:01-20:57 21:02-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  20:59 21:04-21:00 21:05-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  21:03 21:08+221:04 21:09+31m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul (5)  21:10 21:15+1521:11 21:16+151m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail (4)  21:15 21:20-21:16 21:21-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada (3)  21:18 21:23+021:19 21:24+01m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur (4)  21:21 21:26-21:22 21:27-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  21:26 21:31+1321:27 21:32+131m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel (5)  21:30 21:35-21:31 21:36-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar (5)  21:34 21:39-21:35 21:40-1m--129.47510mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia (6)  21:37 21:42+721:38 21:43+71m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (4)  21:42 21:47-21:43 21:48-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  21:46 21:51-21:47 21:52-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan (4)  21:51 21:56+021:52 21:57+01m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  21:55 22:00-21:56 22:01-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti (5)•  21:58 22:03+1521:59 22:04+151m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  22:03 22:08-22:04 22:09-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda (6)  22:08 22:13+722:09 22:14+71m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  22:11 22:16-22:12 22:17-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  22:15 22:20-22:16 22:21-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  22:19 22:24-22:20 22:25-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  22:30 22:29+0 22:30+090 1m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai (3) new halt!!  22:34+022:35+01m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur (4) new halt!!  22:39-22:40-1m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2) new halt!!  22:44-22:45-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan (2) new halt!!  22:48-22:49-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak (4) new halt!!  22:52-22:53-1m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4) new halt!!  22:57-22:58-1m--193.07120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur (4) new halt!!  23:03-23:04-1m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur (4) new halt!!  23:08-23:09-1m--1104.83228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10) new halt!!  23:22+10---1111.8-42mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom