Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38909⇒38911/Santragachi - Amta Local
সাঁতরাগাছি - আমতা লোকাল     सांतरागाछी - आमता लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> AMZ/Amta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SRCSantragachi Junction» -14:25+0210.0156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#2/--/BKNMBankranayabaz 14:36-14:37-1m--12.8566mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/--/KONAKona 14:41-14:42-1m116.6684mSERDist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#4/--/DNIDansi 14:45-14:46-1m1110.0474mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/--/JLBRJhaluarbar 14:48-14:49-1m1111.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/--/MDCMakardaha 14:51-14:52-1m1113.3488mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/--/DMJRDomjur Road 14:54+014:55+01m1114.9478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/--/DJRDomjur 14:57-14:58-1m--116.5476mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/--/DKBDakshin Bari 15:02-15:03-1m1119.7565mSERDist - Howrah 711404, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#10/--/BACBargachia 15:08+015:09+01m--124.4588mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/--/PTHLPantihal 15:12-15:13-1m1127.2665mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H. 15:15-15:16-1m1129.4237mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#13/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar 15:18-15:19-1m1130.2666mSERHowrah - 711410, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/--/MJHMaju P.H. 15:22-15:23-1m1133.5765mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/--/JLIJalalsi P.H. 15:26-15:27-1m1137.3623mSERDist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#16/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H. 15:29-15:30-1m1139.4155mSERDist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#17/--/AMZAmta• 15:40-2---141.8-5mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site