Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38909⇒38911/Santragachi - Amta Local
সাঁতরাগাছি - আমতা লোকাল     सांतरागाछी - आमता लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> AMZ/Amta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (9:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -14:25-210.0156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#2/--/BKNMBankranayabaz  14:36-14:37-1m012.8566mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/--/KONAKona  14:41-14:42-1m016.6514mSERDist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#4/--/DNIDansi  14:46-14:47-1m1110.0484mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  14:49-14:50-1m1111.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/--/MDCMakardaha  14:52-14:53-1m1113.3499mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/--/DMJRDomjur Road  14:55-14:56-1m1114.9468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/--/DJRDomjur  14:58-14:59-1m0116.5476mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/--/DKBDakshin Bari  15:03-15:04-1m0119.6575mSEROver Howrah-Amta Rd (State Highway-15), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#10/--/BACBargachia  15:09-15:10-1m0124.4438mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#11/--/PTHLPantihal  15:14-15:15-1m0127.2675mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  15:17-15:18-1m0129.5217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#13/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar  15:20-15:21-1m0130.2646mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/--/MJHMaju P.H.  15:24-15:25-1m0133.4776mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#15/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  15:28-15:29-1m0137.3623mSERDist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#16/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  15:31-15:32-1m0139.4185mSERDist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#17/--/AMZAmta•  15:40--0141.8-5mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site