Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38910

38909⇒38911/Howrah-Amta Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dashnagar/DSNR 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -15:20+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  15:28-15:29-1m--12.6979mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)•  15:30-15:32-2m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  15:34-15:35-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  15:38+015:39+01m217.2137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/-=/BKNMBankra Nayabaj (3)  15:51-15:52-1m--19.8756mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/--/KONAKona (1)  15:55-15:56-1m--113.6614mSERHowrah, West Bengal
8/--/DNIDansi  16:00-16:01-1m1117.6279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  16:03-16:04-1m1118.5538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/--/MDCMakardaha  16:06-16:07-1m1120.3478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/--/DJRDomjur (2)  16:11-16:12-1m--123.5476mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
12/--/DKBDakshin Bari  16:16-16:17-1m--126.6485mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
13/--/BACBargachia (2)  16:23-16:24-1m--131.4348mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/--/PTHLPantihal  16:29-16:30-1m--134.2655mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  16:32-16:33-1m--136.4477mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar (1)  16:34-16:35-1m--137.2646mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/--/MJHMaju P.H.  16:38-16:39-1m--140.4776mSERHowrah, West Bengal
18/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  16:42-16:43-1m--144.3623mSERHowrah., West Bengal
19/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  16:45-16:46-1m--146.4165mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/--/AMZAmta  16:55+0---148.8-6mSERHowrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site