Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (03:19PM)

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 02 2016 (2:57AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction  -14:05+1:0411-732.93596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau JunctionX  14:16+1:0714:18+1:072m11-726.57499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  14:35+1:1314:37+1:122m01-705.559104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  14:44+1:1414:46+1:142m01-698.651105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#5/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  15:03+1:1415:05+1:152m01-684.154110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#6/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  15:18+1:1415:20+1:142m01-672.343113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#7/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  15:30+1:1515:32+1:152m01-665.241114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#8/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  15:48+1:1415:50+1:172m11-654.236116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#9|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  16:21+1:0916:23+1:092m01-635.536117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.7
#10|--|DMWDalmau Junction  16:44+1:0316:46+1:052m01-622.834120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#11|--|LLJLalGanjX  17:10+5817:12+1:012m31-609.340118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#12|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh  17:32+5917:34+592m11-596.054120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#13|--|TQATakia  17:47+1:0017:49+592m11-584.325126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#14|--|BQPBighapurX  18:13+4918:15+1:002m11-574.326123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1632.4
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX  19:31+3219:33+412m11-541.933128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  20:05+5620:30+1:0625m21-524.476129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#17/==/RURARuraX  21:05+1:3421:07+1:362m21-480.171137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhakX  21:23+1:3521:25+1:372m21-461.174140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/PHDPhaphundX  21:41+1:4021:43+1:432m41-441.281145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#20/==/BNTBharthana  22:10+1:4522:12+1:472m21-404.954149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction  22:34+1:4322:36+1:482m21-385.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.9
#22/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  22:48+1:5122:50+1:512m21-369.172155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:23+1:5523:25+1:572m31-329.680167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadX  23:40+2:0223:42+2:082m31-309.728164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3616.5
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:18+2:0100:25+2:027m22-293.285167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:59+2:1601:01+2:192m02-245.267183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:28+2:2701:33+2:275m32-215.084191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.3
#28/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:04+2:3102:09+2:285m22-171.751200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1462.7
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+2:3503:25+2:352m52-109.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+2:4203:36+2:422m22-102.224209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:10+2:4404:25+2:5015m52-88.749219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.3
#32/==/NURNarela  04:57+2:5404:59+2:572m22-62.468220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#33/==/SNPSonipat  05:14+2:5905:16+2:552m32-45.364227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaurXO  05:31+2:5405:33+2:562m22-29.431222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#35/==/SMKSamalkhaX  05:57+2:5105:59+2:542m22-17.154227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction»  06:18+2:5806:20+2:592m320.066238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/==/KUNKarnal  06:51+2:5006:53+2:522m2234.251252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  07:32+2:4807:34+2:472m0267.458259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#39/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  07:57+2:3607:59+2:412m2289.639266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:30+2:5208:42+2:4712m72109.562276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.6
#41%==%CDGChandigarh Junction•  09:25+2:46-32154.1-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site