Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will originate from Prayag instead of Allahabad at 02.05 p.m wef 10/4/16
Fri Dec 11, 2015 (11:39PM)

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A LKO/MGS Shed Till CNB & From CNB #WAP...
more...
4 CNB Shed.
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 4h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALDAllahabad Junction  -13:45+1:1581-739.332100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2/--/PRGPrayag Junction  13:57+1:4113:59+1:462m11-732.92396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#3/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  14:16+1:4114:18+1:412m11-726.57498mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  14:35+1:4314:37+1:432m--1-705.559104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  14:44+1:4514:46+1:462m--1-698.651105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#6/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  15:03+1:4615:05+1:482m--1-684.154110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#7/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  15:18+1:4715:20+1:462m--1-672.343113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#8/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  15:30+1:4615:32+1:462m--1-665.241114mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#9/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  15:48+1:4515:50+1:462m11-654.236116mNR229406, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#10|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  16:21+1:3816:23+1:392m--1-635.536117mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.7
#11|--|DMWDalmau Junction  16:44+1:3416:46+1:372m--1-622.834120mNRDalmau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#12|--|LLJLalGanjX  17:10+1:3117:12+1:342m31-609.340118mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#13|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh  17:32+1:3217:34+1:332m--1-596.054120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#14|--|TQATakia  17:47+1:3417:49+1:342m11-584.325126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#15|--|BQPBighapurX  18:13+1:1918:15+1:282m11-574.326123mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1632.4
#16|--|ONUnnao JunctionX  19:31+1:0419:33+1:102m11-541.933128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#17/==/CNBKanpur CentralX20:05+1:3120:30+1:4325m21-524.476129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#18/==/RURARuraX  21:05+2:0521:07+2:062m21-480.171137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/JJKJhinjhakX  21:23+2:0721:25+2:072m21-461.174140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#20/==/PHDPhaphundX  21:41+2:1121:43+2:142m41-441.281145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#21/==/BNTBharthana  22:10+2:1822:12+2:192m21-404.954149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#22/==/ETWEtawah  22:34+2:1722:36+2:212m21-385.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.9
#23/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  22:48+2:2622:50+2:272m21-369.172155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#24/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:23+2:4023:25+2:442m31-329.680167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadX  23:40+2:5023:42+2:552m31-309.728164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3616.5
#26/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:18+3:0100:25+3:027m22-293.285167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:59+3:2101:01+3:242m--2-245.267183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:28+3:3301:33+3:335m32-215.084191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.3
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:04+3:4502:09+3:435m--2-171.751200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1462.7
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+3:4003:25+3:402m52-109.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+3:5703:36+3:512m22-102.224209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:10+3:4804:25+3:5215m52-88.749219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.3
#33/==/NURNarela  04:57+4:0304:59+4:042m22-62.468220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#34/==/SNPSonipat  05:14+4:0305:16+4:042m32-45.364227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/GNUGanaurXO  05:31+4:0205:33+4:102m22-29.431222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#36/==/SMKSamalkhaX  05:57+3:5905:59+4:022m22-17.154227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction»  06:18+4:0406:20+4:042m320.066238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#38/==/KUNKarnal  06:51+3:5806:53+3:592m2234.251252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  07:32+3:5007:34+3:502m--267.458259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#40/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  07:57+3:5007:59+3:532m2289.639266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3119.9
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:30+3:5608:42+3:5112m72109.562276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.6
#42%==%CDGChandigarh Junction•  09:25+3:53-32154.1-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site