Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस प्रयाग के बजाए बृहस्पतिवार से इलाहाबाद जंक्शन से चलाई जाएंगी।.Entry# 1060715.
Thu Apr 17, 2014 (09:12AM)

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

Feb 19 2015 (2:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A LKO/MGS Shed Till CNB & From CNB...
Read more...
#WAP 4 CNB Shed.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%ALDAllahabad Junction  -13:45+1:45101-739.211100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%PRGPrayag Junction  14:18+1:3614:19+1:531m--1-732.82196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  14:37+1:3514:38+1:481m--1-726.57099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  14:56+1:4014:57+1:511m--1-705.552103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  15:05+1:4215:06+1:511m--1-698.673104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  15:18+1:5015:21+1:543m--1-684.150110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  15:35+1:5015:36+1:541m--1-672.348113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  15:45+1:5315:46+1:561m--1-665.147115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  16:00+1:5716:04+1:584m--1-654.249116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  16:27+1:5416:29+1:562m--1-635.344115mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DMWDalmau Junction  16:46+1:5516:48+1:572m--1-622.837120mNRDalmau, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|LLJLalGanjX  17:10+1:5317:12+1:532m31-609.438118mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh17:33+1:5017:34+1:511m--1-596.077120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|TQATakia  17:43+1:5617:45+1:552m11-584.415126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BQPBighapur  18:24+1:3118:26+1:482m11-574.430123mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ONUnnao JunctionX  19:31+1:2419:33+1:312m21-542.033129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur CentralX20:05+1:5720:30+2:1025m21-524.678128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RURARuraX  21:04+2:2921:06+2:302m21-480.367137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/JJKJhinjhakX  21:23+2:3221:25+2:362m21-461.274140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/PHDPhaphund  21:41+2:4121:43+2:442m41-441.481146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BNTBharthana  22:10+2:4522:12+2:462m21-405.154147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ETWEtawah  22:34+2:4422:36+2:472m21-385.280154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  22:48+2:5122:50+2:522m21-369.372154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:23+2:4923:25+2:522m31-329.880166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FZDFirozabadX  23:40+3:0423:42+3:102m31-310.028164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:18+2:5300:25+2:547m22-293.485167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:59+3:1301:01+3:152m--2-245.462183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:30+3:0801:35+3:095m32-215.387192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:05+3:2402:10+3:295m--2-171.852199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+2:5903:25+3:002m52-109.140217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:35+3:1503:36+3:161m--2-102.424209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:10+2:5604:25+2:5915m52-89.147219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33/==/NURNarelaX  04:59+3:4605:01+3:462m--2-62.260222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
34/==/SNPSonipat  05:18+3:3405:20+3:362m--2-45.153225mNRSonipat, Haryana
35/==/GNUGanaur  05:38+3:4405:40+3:452m22-29.357222mNRGanaur, Haryana
36/==/SMKSamalkhaXO  05:53+3:4005:55+3:432m22-17.031229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
37/==/PNPPanipat Junction»  06:28+3:4006:30+3:392m320.074235mNRPanipat, Haryana
38/==/KUNKarnalX  06:58+3:3907:00+3:402m2234.462253mNRKarnal, Haryana
39/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  07:32+3:4407:34+3:442m--267.561260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
40/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  07:56+3:3907:58+3:412m2289.737267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:30+3:3908:42+3:3512m72109.662278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
42/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction•  09:25+3:41-32154.2-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site