Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 15:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 15:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस प्रयाग के बजाए बृहस्पतिवार से इलाहाबाद जंक्शन से चलाई जाएंगी।.Entry# 1060715.
Thu Apr 17, 2014 (09:12AM)

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 (3:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A LKO/MGS Shed Till CNB & From CNB...
Read more...
#WAP 4 CNB Shed.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%ALDAllahabad Junction  -13:45+1:00101-739.227100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%PRGPrayag Junction  13:59+1:0214:04+1:105m11-732.83296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  14:16+1:0214:18+1:082m11-726.57499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  14:35+1:0814:37+1:142m--1-705.559103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  14:44+1:1114:46+1:152m--1-698.651104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  15:03+1:1415:05+1:162m--1-684.154110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  15:18+1:1515:20+1:172m--1-672.343113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  15:30+1:1515:32+1:172m--1-665.141115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  15:48+1:1715:50+1:182m11-654.237116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  16:21+1:1116:23+1:132m--1-635.336115mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DMWDalmau Junction  16:44+1:0816:46+1:102m--1-622.834120mNRDalmau, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|LLJLalGanjX  17:10+1:0417:12+1:062m31-609.440118mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh  17:32+1:0417:34+1:042m--1-596.054120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|TQATakia  17:47+1:0817:49+1:072m11-584.425126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BQPBighapurX  18:13+5118:15+1:032m11-574.426123mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ONUnnao JunctionX  19:31+3819:33+472m11-542.033129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur CentralX20:05+1:0120:30+1:1225m21-524.678128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RURARuraX  21:04+1:3121:06+1:312m21-480.367137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/JJKJhinjhakX  21:23+1:3021:25+1:312m21-461.274140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/PHDPhaphund  21:41+1:3521:43+1:372m41-441.481146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BNTBharthana  22:10+1:3822:12+1:392m21-405.154147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ETWEtawah  22:34+1:3722:36+1:412m21-385.280154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  22:48+1:4122:50+1:432m21-369.372154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:23+1:4423:25+1:462m31-329.880166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FZDFirozabadX  23:40+1:4723:42+1:492m31-310.028164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:18+1:2900:25+1:307m22-293.485167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:59+1:5101:01+1:532m--2-245.467183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:28+1:5401:33+1:545m32-215.384192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:04+2:0402:09+2:025m--2-171.851199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+1:2903:25+1:302m52-109.137217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:36+1:5003:38+1:502m22-102.425209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:10+1:2204:25+1:2615m52-89.147219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33/==/NURNarelaX  04:59+2:0105:01+2:022m22-62.260222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
34/==/SNPSonipat  05:18+2:0105:20+2:022m32-45.153225mNRSonipat, Haryana
35/==/GNUGanaur  05:38+2:0805:40+2:092m22-29.357222mNRGanaur, Haryana
36/==/SMKSamalkhaXO  05:53+2:0205:55+2:032m22-17.031229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
37/==/PNPPanipat Junction»  06:28+1:5006:30+1:512m320.074235mNRPanipat, Haryana
38/==/KUNKarnalX  06:58+2:0107:00+2:012m2234.462253mNRKarnal, Haryana
39/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  07:32+1:5207:34+1:522m--267.561260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
40/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  07:56+1:4907:58+1:512m2289.737267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:30+1:5608:42+1:5612m72109.662278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
42/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction•  09:25+2:04-32154.2-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site