Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس / ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (02:37PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (09:56) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 4h 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 4h 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction -14:05+1:3311-732.93296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 14:17+1:3614:19+1:382m11-726.57099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 14:37+1:4414:39+1:442m11-705.559104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 14:46+1:4714:48+1:462m11-698.658105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 15:03+1:5115:05+1:532m11-684.154110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#6/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 15:18+1:5215:20+1:522m11-672.343113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#7/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 15:30+1:5415:32+1:532m21-665.241114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#8/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 15:48+1:5315:50+1:582m11-654.245116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#9|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 16:15+1:5516:17+1:582m11-635.548117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#10|--|DMWDalmau Junction 16:33+2:0216:35+2:022m--1-622.847120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11|--|LLJLalGanj 16:52+2:0216:54+2:042m31-609.338118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#12|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 17:15+2:0317:17+2:022m11-596.035120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#13|--|TQATakia 17:37+2:0217:39+2:022m11-584.343126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#14|--|BQPBighapurX 17:53+2:0017:55+2:042m11-574.331123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.4
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX 18:58+1:4119:03+1:455m11-541.933 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:35+2:1320:05+2:1830m21-524.467129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.4
#17/==/RURARuraX 20:45+2:4420:47+2:502m21-480.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhakX 21:03+2:5021:05+2:522m21-461.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/PHDPhaphundX 21:21+2:5521:23+3:042m41-441.181145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#20/==/BNTBharthanaX 21:50+3:0121:52+3:062m21-404.852149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction 22:15+2:5822:17+3:052m21-384.973153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#22/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 22:30+3:1222:32+3:132m21-369.074155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 23:04+3:2123:06+3:262m31-329.580167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 23:21+3:3623:23+3:442m31-309.625164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:02+3:4900:10+3:498m22-293.185166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO 00:44+4:1400:46+4:112m--2-245.173183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:11+4:1601:16+4:175m42-214.887191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#28/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:46+4:2401:49+4:233m22-171.640199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.7
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+4:2003:25+4:202m52-108.945216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+4:1803:36+4:182m22-102.224209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:10+4:2604:25+4:2715m52-88.649219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3226.2
#32/==/NURNarela 04:57+4:3804:59+4:402m22-62.468220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction 05:14+4:3705:16+4:402m32-45.364227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaurXO 05:31+4:5105:33+4:512m22-29.431222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#35/==/SMKSamalkhaX 05:57+4:3505:59+4:352m22-17.154227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction» 06:18+4:2906:20+4:292m320.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/==/KUNKarnal 06:51+4:2606:53+4:272m2234.251252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 07:32+4:0907:34+4:092m1267.458259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#39/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 07:57+5:0107:59+5:012m2289.538266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3119.8
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:30+4:1108:42+4:0612m72109.462276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#41/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 09:25+4:19-32154.1-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site