Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (03:19PM)
Dec 07 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 40m late
New Time: 16:45
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 3h 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction  -14:05+2:3911-732.93296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  14:17+1:0414:19+1:052m11-726.57099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  14:37+1:1014:39+1:092m01-705.559104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  14:46+1:1114:48+1:112m01-698.658105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  15:03+1:1415:05+1:162m01-684.154110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#6/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  15:18+1:2115:20+1:212m01-672.343113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#7/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  15:30+1:1415:32+1:142m01-665.241114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#8/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  15:48+1:1215:50+1:142m11-654.245116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#9|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  16:15+1:1116:17+1:112m01-635.548117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#10|--|DMWDalmau Junction  16:33+1:1116:35+1:122m01-622.847120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11|--|LLJLalGanj  16:52+1:1016:54+1:132m31-609.338118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#12|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh  17:15+1:1117:17+1:112m11-596.035120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#13|--|TQATakia  17:37+1:0617:39+1:052m11-584.343126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#14|--|BQPBighapurX  17:53+1:0617:55+1:132m11-574.332123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0132.4
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX  18:56+4918:58+552m11-541.928128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO19:35+2:3520:05+2:3430m21-524.466129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#17/==/RURARuraX  20:45+3:0020:47+3:012m21-480.171137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhakX  21:03+3:0421:05+3:052m21-461.174140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/PHDPhaphundX  21:21+3:1121:23+3:172m41-441.281145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#20/==/BNTBharthanaX  21:50+3:2021:52+3:222m21-404.952149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction  22:15+3:1622:17+3:232m21-385.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#22/==/JGRJaswantnagar  22:30+3:2622:32+3:272m21-369.174155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  23:04+3:2523:06+3:272m31-329.680167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO  23:21+3:2723:23+3:332m31-309.725164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:02+3:3200:10+3:358m22-293.285166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:44+3:4700:46+3:492m02-245.273183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  01:11+4:0101:16+4:035m42-215.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#28/==/KRJKhurja Junction  01:46+4:0701:49+4:063m22-171.740200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.7
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:23+3:4103:25+3:412m52-109.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+3:5103:36+3:512m22-102.224209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:10+3:4204:25+3:4915m52-88.749219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.3
#32/==/NURNarela  04:57+3:5604:59+3:562m22-62.468220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#33/==/SNPSonipat  05:14+4:0005:16+4:042m32-45.364232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaurXO  05:31+4:0305:33+4:042m22-29.431222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#35/==/SMKSamalkhaX  05:57+4:0105:59+4:002m22-17.154227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction»  06:18+3:5906:20+3:592m320.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/==/KUNKarnal  06:51+4:0406:53+4:052m2234.251252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  07:32+3:4307:34+3:442m1267.458259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#39/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  07:57+4:0307:59+3:542m2289.538266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3119.8
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:30+3:2508:42+3:2012m72109.462276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#41/--/CDGChandigarh Junction•  09:25+3:30-32154.1-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site