Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36817/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JRAE/Jaugram

Refresh Live Status (5h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:34AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jaugram.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    19 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:07 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:31 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 

19 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaugram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:07+1--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 07:14+707:15+71m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 07:17+607:18+61m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 07:23+507:24+51m--110.9579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 07:28+807:29+81m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 07:31-07:32-1m--116.9666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 07:35+907:36+91m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 07:37-07:38-1m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 07:41+1007:42+111m--125.96312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 07:45-07:46-1m--129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 07:47-07:48-1m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 07:51+1007:52+101m--132.85514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13/==/CDAEChandanpur 08:00+1208:01+121m--140.16415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#14/==/PBZPorabazar 08:05-08:06-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/BMAEBelmuri 08:07+1108:08+111m--146.46314mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#16/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 08:10-08:11-1m--148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#17/==/SHBCSibaichandi 08:13-08:14-1m--151.44716mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#18/==/HIHHajigarh 08:19-08:20-1m--155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#19/==/GRAEGurap 08:22+1208:23+121m--157.49720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#20/==/JPQJhapandanga 08:26-08:27-1m--162.33021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/JRAEJaugram• 08:31+1108:32+131m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#22/==/NBAENabagram 08:36-08:37-1m--168.69122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 08:39+1208:40+121m--171.69525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#24/==/CHCChanchai 08:42-08:43-1m--174.88625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#25/==/PRAEPallaroad 08:45+1108:46+111m--177.65330mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/SKGSaktigarh 08:52+1208:53+121m--182.93429mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#27/==/GRPGangpur 09:01+409:02+41m--187.53230mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 09:15+0---194.4-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site