Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 03:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 03:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:34AM)

36817/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Sep 03 2014 (10:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    19 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:31 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaugram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:07+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  07:14+207:15+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  07:17+307:18+31m--16.2558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  07:23+207:24+21m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  07:28+107:29+11m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  07:31-07:32-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  07:35+307:36+31m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  07:37-07:38-1m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  07:41+207:42+21m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  07:45-07:46-1m--129.012116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  07:47-07:48-1m--131.03516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  07:51+207:52+21m--132.75513mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/CDAEChandanpur  08:00+408:01+41m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/PBZPorabazar  08:05-08:06-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15/==/BMAEBelmuri  08:07+408:08+41m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
16/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  08:10-08:11-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/SHBCSibaichandi  08:13-08:14-1m--151.24716mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
18/==/HIHHajigarh  08:19-08:20-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
19/==/GRAEGurap  08:22+408:23+41m--157.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
20/==/JPQJhapandanga  08:26-08:27-1m--162.23021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
21/==/JRAEJaugram•  08:31+308:32+31m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
22/==/NBAENabagram  08:36-08:37-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
23/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  08:39+308:40+31m--171.49525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
24/==/CHCChanchai  08:42+308:43+31m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
25/==/PRAEPalla Road  08:45+408:46+41m--177.54830mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
26/==/SKGSaktigarh  08:52+408:53+41m--182.33828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
27/==/GRPGangpur  09:01-09:02-1m--187.33230mERGangpur, West Bengal
28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  09:15+0---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site