Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 12:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 12:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Oct 02 2014 (8:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 51m    11 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDSE/Madhu Sudanpur 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madhu Sudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:20+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  09:28+209:29+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  09:31+109:32+11m--16.2398mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  09:39+009:40+01m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  09:44+009:45+01m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  09:47-09:48-1m--116.8996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  09:50+009:51+01m--120.1588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  09:53-09:54-1m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  09:57+109:58+11m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:01-10:02-1m--129.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:04-10:05-1m--131.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:07-110:08+01m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur•  10:11-10:12-1m--135.66611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  10:16-110:17+01m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  10:21-10:22-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  10:23+010:24+01m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  10:26+010:27+01m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  10:29-10:30-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  10:34-10:35-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  10:37+010:38+01m--157.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  10:41-10:42-1m--162.23021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  10:46+010:47+01m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram  10:51-10:52-1m--168.46122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  10:55+110:56+11m--171.44825mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  11:00-11:01-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  11:03+011:04+01m--177.57230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:08+211:09+21m--182.310028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  11:12-11:13-1m--187.31530mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  11:40+1---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site