Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36822

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 02 2014 (8:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 51m    11 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madhu Sudanpur/MDSE 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Madhu Sudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -09:20+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  09:28-09:29-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  09:31+009:32+01m--16.2398mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  09:39-09:40-1m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  09:44-09:45-1m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra (3)  09:47-09:48-1m--116.8996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  09:50-09:51-1m--120.1588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  09:53-09:54-1m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  09:57-09:58-1m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  10:01-10:02-1m--129.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  10:04-10:05-1m--131.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  10:07-10:08-1m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)•  10:11-10:12-1m--135.66611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  10:16-10:17-1m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  10:21-10:22-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  10:23-10:24-1m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  10:26-10:27-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  10:29-10:30-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  10:34-10:35-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap (4)  10:37-10:38-1m--157.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  10:41-10:42-1m--162.23021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  10:46-10:47-1m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram (3)  10:51-10:52-1m--168.46122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  10:55-10:56-1m--171.44825mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai (3)  11:00-11:01-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)  11:03-11:04-1m--177.57230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  11:08-11:09-1m--182.310028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur (4)  11:12-11:13-1m--187.31530mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  11:40+3---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site