Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 14:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37824

37825/Howrah-Barddhaman Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 14 2014 (9:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 10:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Uttarpara/UPA 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -10:05+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  10:13-10:14-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  10:16+010:17+01m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  10:19-10:20-1m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)•  10:23-10:24-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  10:25-10:26-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  10:28-10:29-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  10:31-10:32-1m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  10:34+010:35+01m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  10:38+010:39+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  10:40-10:41-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  10:44-10:45-1m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  10:46-10:47-1m--130.13613mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  10:51-10:52-1m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  10:56-10:57-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  10:59-11:00-1m--137.31514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  11:08+011:10+02m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  11:13-11:14-1m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra (3)  11:17-11:18-1m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu (2)  11:20-11:21-1m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  11:25-11:26-1m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah (3)  11:29+011:30+01m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  11:34-11:35-1m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  11:36-11:37-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi (3)  11:39+011:40+01m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur (2)  11:44-11:45-1m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila (2)  11:47-11:48-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari (4)  11:51-11:52-1m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo (2)  11:54-11:55-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  11:57-11:58-1m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  12:02-12:03-1m--191.02724mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  12:11-12:12-1m--194.73028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur (4)  12:22-12:23-1m--199.75930mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  12:30+2---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site