Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (23h 40m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

37825/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:05+2010.0359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  10:13+810:14+81m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  10:16+810:17+81m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  10:19-10:20-1m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara•  10:22+010:23+01m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:24-10:25-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:27+710:28+71m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  10:30+2010:31+211m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  10:33+1110:34+111m0119.45111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:37+1110:38+111m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:39-10:40-1m0124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:43+1210:44+121m0128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  10:45-10:46-1m0130.22813mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:51+1010:52+101m0132.64516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  10:56-10:57-1m0135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  10:59+011:00+01m0137.41514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:08+611:10+82m0139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:13+1111:14+111m0143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  11:17+1211:18+121m0146.411214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  11:20+1311:21+131m0150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  11:25+1311:26+131m0155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  11:29+1411:30+141m0160.77220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  11:34+1411:35+141m0165.511320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  11:36-11:37-1m0167.47519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  11:39+1411:40+151m0169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  11:44+1611:45+161m0174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  11:47-11:48-1m0178.86022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  11:51+1611:52+161m0181.88625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo  11:54-11:55-1m0184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur  11:57+1511:58+161m0187.75930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/PLAEPalsit  12:02+1512:03+151m0191.72828mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh  12:11+1012:12+111m0195.42729mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur  12:22+1212:23+121m0199.95930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  12:30+2-01106.8-36mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site