Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37825/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (5h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:05+2010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  10:13+610:14+61m014.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  10:16+610:17+61m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  10:19+010:20+01m018.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara•  10:22+1410:23+141m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:24-10:25-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:27+610:28+61m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  10:30+1410:31+151m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  10:33+810:34+81m0119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:37+810:38+81m0122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:39-10:40-1m0124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:43+1010:44+101m0128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  10:45-10:46-1m0130.32813mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:51+810:52+81m0132.64516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  10:56+010:57+01m0135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  10:59-11:00-1m0137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:08+411:10+52m0139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:13+811:14+81m0143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  11:17+811:18+81m0146.411214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  11:20+811:21+81m0150.27714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  11:25+811:26+81m0155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  11:29+911:30+91m0160.87220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  11:34+911:35+91m0165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  11:36-11:37-1m0167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  11:39+911:40+91m0170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  11:44+911:45+101m0174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  11:47-11:48-1m0178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  11:51+911:52+91m0181.88625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo  11:54-11:55-1m0184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur  11:57+911:58+91m0187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/PLAEPalsit  12:02+812:03+81m0191.72828mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh  12:11+412:12+41m0195.42729mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur  12:22+912:23+91m01100.05930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  12:30+1-01106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site