Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 23:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 23:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37825/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Sep 14 2014 (9:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:23 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:05+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  10:13+410:14+41m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  10:16+410:17+41m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  10:19-10:20-1m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara•  10:23+810:24+81m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:25-10:26-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:28+410:29+41m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  10:31+710:32+71m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  10:34+610:35+61m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:38+510:39+51m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:40-10:41-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:44+710:45+71m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  10:46-10:47-1m--130.13613mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:51+710:52+71m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  10:56+410:57+51m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  10:59-11:00-1m--137.31514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:08+211:10+32m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:13+711:14+71m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  11:17+711:18+81m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu  11:20+1011:21+101m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  11:25+1211:26+131m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  11:29+1511:30+151m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh  11:34+1611:35+161m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  11:36-11:37-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  11:39+1611:40+161m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  11:44+1611:45+161m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  11:47-11:48-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  11:51+1711:52+171m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo  11:54-11:55-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur  11:57+1911:58+191m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit  12:02+1912:03+191m--191.02724mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh  12:11+1412:12+141m--194.73028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur  12:22-12:23-1m--199.75930mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  12:30+3---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site