Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36823/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:15+1010.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  10:22+710:23+71m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur•  10:25+810:26+81m016.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  10:31-10:32-1m0110.8579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  10:36+610:37+61m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  10:39-10:40-1m0116.9666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  10:43+910:44+91m0120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  10:45-10:46-1m0122.17511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara  10:49+910:50+91m0125.96312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:53-10:54-1m0129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:55-10:56-1m0131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:59+1011:00+101m0132.85815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  11:03-11:04-1m0135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  11:08+1011:09+101m0140.16415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  11:13-11:14-1m0144.411713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  11:15+1211:16+121m0146.36414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  11:18-11:19-1m0148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  11:21+011:22+01m0151.35816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  11:26-11:27-1m0155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  11:29+1411:30+141m0157.49720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  11:33-11:34-1m0162.33021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  11:38+1311:39+131m0164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  11:43-11:44-1m0168.59122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  11:46+1211:47+121m0171.69525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  11:49-11:50-1m0174.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad  11:52+1211:53+121m0177.66430mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:58+1111:59+111m0182.96929mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  12:03+2112:04+211m0187.52630mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  12:20+1-0194.3-36mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site