Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36823/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:15+2--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 10:22+810:23+91m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur• 10:25+1010:26+101m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 10:31+910:32+91m--110.9579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 10:36+1110:37+111m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 10:39-10:40-1m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 10:43+1210:44+121m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 10:45-10:46-1m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 10:49+1310:50+131m--126.06312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 10:53-10:54-1m--129.112215mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 10:55-10:56-1m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 10:59+1311:00+131m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 11:03+011:04+01m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 11:08+1411:09+141m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 11:13-11:14-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 11:15+1511:16+151m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 11:18-11:19-1m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 11:21-11:22-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 11:26-11:27-1m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 11:29+1511:30+151m--157.59720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 11:33-11:34-1m--162.33021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 11:38+1611:39+161m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 11:43-11:44-1m--168.69122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 11:46+1611:47+161m--171.69525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai 11:49-11:50-1m--174.88625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 11:52+1711:53+171m--177.76430mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 11:58+1611:59+161m--183.06929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur 12:03-12:04-1m--187.52630mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 12:20+4---194.4-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site