Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36823/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Sep 10 2014 (9:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:15+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  10:22+510:23+51m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur•  10:25+510:26+51m--16.2558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  10:31+210:32+21m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  10:36+210:37+21m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  10:39-10:40-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  10:43+310:44+31m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  10:45+010:46+01m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  10:49+410:50+41m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:53-10:54-1m--129.012116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:55+010:56+01m--131.03516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:59+411:00+41m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  11:03-11:04-1m--135.66611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  11:08+611:09+61m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  11:13-11:14-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  11:15+711:16+71m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  11:18+711:19+71m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  11:21-11:22-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  11:26-11:27-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  11:29+611:30+61m--157.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  11:33-11:34-1m--162.23021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  11:38+511:39+51m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram  11:43-11:44-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  11:46+311:47+31m--171.49525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  11:49-11:50-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  11:52+711:53+71m--177.55830mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:58+911:59+91m--182.37528mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  12:03-12:04-1m--187.32630mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  12:20+1---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site