Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Booking opens on 09.09.2014 for 02851 Santragachi - Ernakulam (Weekly) Puja Special
Tue Sep 09, 2014 (07:34AM)

02851/Santragachi - Ernakulam (Weekly) Puja Special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - এর্নাকুলাম (সাপ্তাহিক) পূজা বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - एर्नाकुलम (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG-7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Town (North) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 0h 9m    29 halts    Distance: 3 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:51
Platform# ???
 M     
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 
Arrives @ 07:00
Platform# 3
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

29 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Town (North) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  -16:05-21-2305.2766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  17:30-17:35-5m--1-2197.57742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:30116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  19:05-19:07-2m--1-2081.47120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  20:00-20:02-2m--1-2018.99022mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  20:31-20:33-2m--1-1975.36537mECoRJajpur, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:3299.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar  22:05-22:10-5m--1-1875.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:40-22:45-5m--1-1856.47825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:53147.1
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:38-00:40-2m--2-1709.37226mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:00216.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:40-03:42-2m--2-1492.56365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:40-05:00-20m--2-1431.47711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:57149.7
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:57-06:59-2m32-1281.76517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry  07:45-07:47-2m--2-1231.67923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#13/==/EEEluru  08:55-08:57-2m--2-1141.73518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4359.6
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:40-11:00-20m--2-1082.18726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:52162.1
#15/==/OGLOngole  12:52-12:54-2m32-920.09712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:12116.8
#16/==/NLRNellore  14:06-14:08-2m32-803.22721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:33-15:35-2m12-764.74419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction  17:30-17:45-15m--2-681.361115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:53114.6
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  19:38-19:40-2m12-566.782215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam  19:58-20:00-2m--2-542.293270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi  20:28-20:30-2m--2-498.515355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  21:33-21:35-2m--2-482.572404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#23/==/SASalem Junction  23:15-23:20-5m--2-362.360283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#24/==/EDErode Junction  00:20-00:25-5m23-302.870175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppur  01:08-01:10-2m13-252.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  02:05-02:10-5m13-202.141416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  03:30-03:35-5m--3-146.85780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:55-05:00-5m13-71.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  05:53-05:55-2m13-16.81815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.4
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  07:00--332.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site