Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36837/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PRAE/Pallaroad

Refresh Live Status (13h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:35PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:12) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    24 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:14 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:33+0--10.035 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 17:41+317:42+31m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 17:44+317:45+31m--16.354 ERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 17:50+317:51+31m--110.9579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 17:55+417:56+41m2114.6347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 18:00-18:01-1m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 18:04+418:05+41m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 18:06+018:07+01m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 18:10+518:11+51m--125.96312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 18:14-18:15-1m--129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 18:16+018:17+01m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 18:20+518:21+51m--132.858 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 18:24-18:25-1m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 18:29+818:30+81m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 18:34-18:35-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 18:36+1018:37+101m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 18:39-18:40-1m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 18:42-18:43-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 18:47-18:48-1m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 18:50+1118:51+111m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 18:55-18:56-1m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 18:59+1119:00+111m--164.35123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 19:05-19:06-1m--168.69122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 19:08+1019:09+101m--171.69225mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/CHCChanchai 19:11-19:12-1m--174.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad• 19:14+1119:15+111m--177.68031mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 19:19+1019:20+101m--182.93129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#28/==/GRPGangpur 19:29+2319:30+231m--187.53431mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 19:42+1---194.4-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site