Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

36843/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PRAE/Pallaroad

Refresh Live Status (10h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:57+1--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  19:04+519:05+51m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  19:07+419:08+41m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  19:13+619:14+61m--110.9579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:18+519:19+51m2114.6347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  19:23+019:24+01m--116.9996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  19:26+519:27+51m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:29-19:30-1m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara  19:33+619:34+61m--125.99512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:36-19:37-1m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:39+019:40+01m--131.15216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  19:42+519:43+51m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  19:46-19:47-1m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  19:51+719:52+81m--140.15115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  19:57+019:58+01m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  19:59+920:00+91m--146.46314mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  20:02-20:03-1m--148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  20:05-20:06-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  20:10-20:11-1m--155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  20:13+920:14+91m--157.49720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  20:17-20:18-1m--162.31421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  20:27+620:28+61m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  20:32-20:33-1m--168.69122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  20:35+520:36+51m--171.66025mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/PRAEPallaroad•  20:42+720:43+71m--177.62730mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#26/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:55+120:56+21m--182.94629mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#27/==/GRPGangpur  21:02+021:03+01m--187.55230mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  21:11-2---194.4-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site