Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36843/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

Sep 17 2013 (5:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Palla Road 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Palla Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:57+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  19:04+219:05+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  19:07+119:08+11m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  19:10-19:11-1m--18.2768mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZLBelanagar  19:13+219:14+21m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:18+019:19+01m2114.5347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/GBRAGobra  19:23-19:24-1m--116.8996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
8/==/JOXJanai Road  19:26+319:27+31m--120.1588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:29+019:30+01m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
10/==/BRPABarui Para  19:33+219:34+21m--125.89512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:36-19:37-1m--129.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:39-19:40-1m--131.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/KQUKamarkundu  19:42+219:43+21m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  19:46+019:47+01m--135.66611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  19:51+219:52+21m--140.05115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/PBZPorabazar  19:57-19:58-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
17/==/BMAEBelmuri  19:59+420:00+41m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  20:02-20:03-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
19/==/SHBCSibaichandi  20:05+020:06+01m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
20/==/HIHHajigarh  20:10-20:11-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21/==/GRAEGurap  20:13+420:14+41m--157.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
22/==/JPQJhapandanga  20:17-20:18-1m--162.21421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
23/==/JRAEJaugram  20:27+120:28+11m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
24/==/NBAENabagram  20:32-20:33-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  20:35+220:36+21m--171.46025mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road•  20:42+1320:43+131m--177.52430mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:55+520:56+61m--182.35028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  21:02-21:03-1m--187.35130mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  21:11+0---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site