Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36851/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord

Sep 13 2014 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -21:42+0--1-40.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  21:49+021:50+01m--1-35.45010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  21:52+021:53+01m--1-33.8558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  21:58+021:59+01m--1-29.2568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  22:03+022:04+01m21-25.5347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  22:08-22:09-1m--1-23.2996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  22:11-22:12-1m--1-19.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  22:14+022:15+01m--1-18.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  22:18-22:19-1m--1-14.29512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  22:21-22:22-1m--1-11.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  22:24-22:25-1m--1-9.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  22:27-22:28-1m--1-7.35713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  22:31-22:32-1m--1-4.46611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur»  22:36-22:37-1m--10.05115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  22:42-22:43-1m--14.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  22:44-22:45-1m--16.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/HIHHajigarh  22:54-22:55-1m--115.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
18/==/GRAEGurap  22:57-22:58-1m--117.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
19/==/JPQJhapandanga  23:01-23:02-1m--122.21121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
20/==/JRAEJaugram  23:13+023:14+01m--124.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
21/==/NBAENabagram  23:18-23:19-1m--128.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
22/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  23:21-23:22-1m--131.56025mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
23/==/PRAEPalla Road  23:28-23:29-1m--137.51830mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
24/==/SKGSaktigarh  23:45-23:46-1m--142.33828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
25/==/GRPGangpur  23:54-23:55-1m--147.35130mERGangpur, West Bengal
26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  00:03+0---254.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site