Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:53:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36851/Howrah - Barddhaman Chord Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

CDAE/Chandanpur --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandanpur and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:37 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -21:42+051-40.24010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 21:49+521:50+51m--1-35.5509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 21:52+621:53+61m--1-33.8548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 21:58+521:59+51m--1-29.3569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 22:03+722:04+71m21-25.5357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 22:08-22:09-1m--1-23.2996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 22:11+822:12+81m--1-19.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 22:14-22:15-1m--1-18.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 22:18+822:19+81m--1-14.29512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 22:21-22:22-1m--1-11.06115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 22:24+022:25+01m--1-9.05116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 22:27+1022:28+101m--1-7.35814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 22:31-22:32-1m--1-4.46611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur» 22:36+1222:37+131m--10.05115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 22:42-22:43-1m--14.311813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 22:44+1322:45+131m--16.35915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17/==/HIHHajigarh 22:54-22:55-1m--115.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/GRAEGurap 22:57+1522:58+151m--117.39720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#19/==/JPQJhapandanga 23:01-23:02-1m--122.21121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#20/==/JRAEJaugram 23:13+1123:14+121m--124.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#21/==/NBAENabagram 23:18-23:19-1m--128.49222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#22/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 23:21+1223:22+121m--131.56024mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/PRAEPallaroad 23:28+1423:29+141m--137.52030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#24/==/SKGSaktigarh 23:45+523:46+81m--142.83529mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#25/==/GRPGangpur 23:54+1823:55+181m--147.45231mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 00:03+0---254.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.