Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37839/Howrah-Barddhaman Fast Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান দ্রুত লোকাল     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान फास्ट लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MYM/Memari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Memari.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    21 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:23 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYM/Memari 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Memari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:45+0--10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:139.8
#2/==/UPAUttarpara 16:58+516:59+51m--19.8659mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:066.5
#3/==/RISRishra 17:05+017:06+01m--116.49611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 17:08+617:09+61m--119.67611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 17:11+717:12+71m--122.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/BBAEBaidyabati 17:14+017:15+01m--124.411213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BHRBhadreshwar 17:17+817:18+81m--128.26714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MUUMankundu 17:20+017:21+01m--130.414313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#9/==/CGRChandan Nagar 17:22+1017:23+101m--132.83616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/CNSChuchura 17:28+617:29+61m--135.810815mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/HGYHooghly 17:30-17:31-1m--137.61314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 17:40+517:42+82m--139.57214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 17:45+1117:46+111m--143.16916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/MUGMagra 17:49+1117:50+111m--146.611214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#15/==/TLOTalandu 17:52+1217:53+121m--150.37714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/==/KHNKhanyan 17:57+1117:58+111m--155.410917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#17/==/PDAPundooah 18:01+1218:02+121m--160.97220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18/==/SLGSimlagarh 18:06+1218:07+121m--165.711320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#19/==/BCGMBainchigram 18:08-18:09-1m--167.67519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#20/==/BOIBainchi 18:11+1218:12+121m--170.17221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#21/==/DBPDebipur 18:16+1218:17+121m--174.912422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#22/==/BGFBagila 18:19-18:20-1m--179.06022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/MYMMemari• 18:23+1218:24+121m--182.08625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#24/==/NMFNimo 18:26-18:27-1m--184.89224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/RSLRRasulpur 18:29+1118:30+111m--187.95930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#26/==/PLAEPalsit 18:34+1018:35+101m--191.93128mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 18:42+618:43+61m--195.59129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur 18:46+2718:47+271m--1100.13230mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 19:00+1---1107.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site