Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37839/Howrah-Barddhaman Main line Fast Local
     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान मुख्य लाइन फास्ट

Sep 12 2014 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    21 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:23 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MYM/Memari 

21 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Memari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:45+0--10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/UPAUttarpara  16:58+016:59+01m--19.8659mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/RISRishra  17:05+017:06+01m--116.39611mERRishra, West Bengal
4/==/SRPSerampore  17:08+117:09+11m--119.57611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:11+117:12+11m--122.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:14-17:15-1m--124.411213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:17+317:18+31m--128.16714mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
8/==/MUUMankundu  17:20+017:21+01m--130.414213mERChandannagar, West Bengal
9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:22+317:23+31m--132.73016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
10/==/CNSChuchura  17:29+017:30+01m--135.710815mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
11/==/HGYHooghly  17:31-17:32-1m--137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:40+117:42+12m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  17:45+417:46+41m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/MUGMagra  17:49+417:50+41m--146.311415mERMagra, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  17:52+717:53+71m--150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/KHNKhanyan  17:57+717:58+71m--155.210918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
17/==/PDAPundooah  18:01+518:02+51m--160.77218mERPandua, West Bengal
18/==/SLGSimlagarh  18:06+718:07+71m--165.511320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
19/==/BCGMBainchigram  18:08-18:09-1m--167.47520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
20/==/BOIBainchi  18:11+718:12+71m--169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
21/==/DBPDebipur  18:16+518:17+51m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
22/==/BGFBagila  18:19-18:20-1m--178.85822mERBagila, West Bengal
23/==/MYMMemari•  18:23+718:24+71m--181.78825mERMemari, West Bengal
24/==/NMFNimo  18:26-18:27-1m--184.69224mERNimo, West Bengal
25/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:29+718:30+71m--187.75430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
26/==/PLAEPalsit  18:34+718:35+71m--191.23124mERPalsit, West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:42+318:43+31m--194.910028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  18:46-118:47+01m--199.93230mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  19:00+0---1106.7-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site