Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37839/Howrah-Barddhaman Main line Fast Local
     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान मुख्य लाइन फास्ट

Sep 12 2014 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    21 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MYM/Memari 

21 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Memari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -16:45---10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/UPAUttarpara  16:58-16:59-1m--19.8659mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/RISRishra  17:05-17:06-1m--116.39611mERRishra, West Bengal
4/==/SRPSerampore  17:08-17:09-1m--119.57611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:11-17:12-1m--122.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:14-17:15-1m--124.411213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:17-17:18-1m--128.16714mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
8/==/MUUMankundu  17:20-17:21-1m--130.414213mERChandannagar, West Bengal
9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:22-17:23-1m--132.73016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
10/==/CNSChuchura  17:29-17:30-1m--135.710815mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
11/==/HGYHooghly  17:31-17:32-1m--137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:40-17:42-2m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  17:45-17:46-1m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/MUGMagra  17:49-17:50-1m--146.311415mERMagra, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  17:52-17:53-1m--150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/KHNKhanyan  17:57-17:58-1m--155.210918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
17/==/PDAPundooah  18:01-18:02-1m--160.77218mERPandua, West Bengal
18/==/SLGSimlagarh  18:06-18:07-1m--165.511320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
19/==/BCGMBainchigram  18:08-18:09-1m--167.47520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
20/==/BOIBainchi  18:11-18:12-1m--169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
21/==/DBPDebipur  18:16-18:17-1m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
22/==/BGFBagila  18:19-18:20-1m--178.85822mERBagila, West Bengal
23/==/MYMMemari•  18:23-18:24-1m--181.78825mERMemari, West Bengal
24/==/NMFNimo  18:26-18:27-1m--184.69224mERNimo, West Bengal
25/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:29-18:30-1m--187.75430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
26/==/PLAEPalsit  18:34-18:35-1m--191.23124mERPalsit, West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:42-18:43-1m--194.910028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  18:46-18:47-1m--199.93230mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  19:00----1106.7-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site