Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37839/Howrah-Barddhaman Main Line Fast Local
     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान मेन लाइन फास्ट लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MYM/Memari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Memari.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    21 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:23 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MYM/Memari 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Memari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:45+0010.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:139.8
#2/==/UPAUttarpara  16:58-16:59-1m019.8659mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:066.5
#3/==/RISRishra  17:05-17:06-1m0116.49611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#4/==/SRPShrirampur  17:08+417:09+41m0119.67611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  17:11+617:12+61m0122.16912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:14+817:15+81m0124.411213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:17+817:18+81m0128.26714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MUUMankundu  17:20-17:21-1m0130.414213mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#9/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:22+917:23+91m0132.83616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/CNSChuchura  17:28-17:29-1m0135.810915mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/HGYHooghly  17:30-17:31-1m0137.61314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:40+417:42+62m0139.57214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  17:45+817:46+81m0143.16916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/MUGMagra  17:49+817:50+81m0146.511214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#15/==/TLOTalandu  17:52+1017:53+101m0150.37714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/==/KHNKhanyan  17:57+917:58+91m0155.410917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#17/==/PDAPundooah  18:01+1018:02+101m0160.97220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18/==/SLGSimlagarh  18:06+1018:07+101m0165.711320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#19/==/BCGMBainchigram  18:08-18:09-1m0167.67519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#20/==/BOIBainchi  18:11+1018:12+101m0170.17221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#21/==/DBPDebipur  18:16+1018:17+101m0174.812422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#22/==/BGFBagila  18:19-18:20-1m0179.06022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/MYMMemari•  18:23+918:24+91m0182.08625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#24/==/NMFNimo  18:26-18:27-1m0184.89224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:29+918:30+91m0187.95930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#26/==/PLAEPalsit  18:34+818:35+81m0191.83128mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:42+418:43+41m0195.59129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  18:46+318:47+41m01100.13230mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  19:00+0-01106.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site