Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37853/Howrah-Barddhaman Local

Sep 08 2014 (8:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    -2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

-2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -19:55+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  20:03+120:04+11m--14.65210mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/UPAUttarpara  20:10-20:11-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KOGKonnagar  20:13+220:14+21m--113.37410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRPSerampore  20:19+220:20+21m--119.55111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:23+220:24+21m--122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:25-20:26-1m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
8/==/BHRBhadreshwar  20:29+220:30+21m--128.013314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
9/==/MUUMankundu  20:31+020:32+01m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
10/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:34+120:35+11m--132.64516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
11/==/CNSChuchura  20:39-20:40-1m--135.75415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
12/==/HGYHooghly  20:42+020:43+01m--137.52014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/BDCBandel Junction  20:49+020:50+11m--139.46714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
14/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  20:53+220:54+21m--142.76916mERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/MUGMagra  20:57+420:58+41m--146.211415mERMagra, West Bengal
16/==/TLOTalandu  21:00+721:01+71m--150.07714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
17/==/KHNKhanyan  21:05+421:06+41m--155.110918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
18/==/PDAPundooah  21:09+721:10+71m--160.67218mERPandua, West Bengal
19/==/SLGSimlagarh  21:14+721:15+71m--165.411320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
20/==/BCGMBainchigram  21:16-21:17-1m--167.37520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
21/==/BOIBainchi  21:19+721:20+71m--169.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
22/==/DBPDebipur  21:24+821:25+81m--174.612422mERDebipur, West Bengal
23/==/BGFBagila  21:27-21:28-1m--178.75822mERBagila, West Bengal
24/==/MYMMemari  21:31+721:32+71m--181.68825mERMemari, West Bengal
25/==/NMFNimo  21:34-21:35-1m--184.59224mERNimo, West Bengal
26/==/RSLRRasulpur  21:37+421:38+41m--187.65430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
27/==/PLAEPalsit  21:42+721:43+71m--191.25424mERPalsit, West Bengal
28/==/SKGSaktigarh  21:47+521:48+51m--194.810028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
29/==/GRPGangpur  21:51-21:52-1m--199.82930mERGangpur, West Bengal
30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:06+1---1106.7-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site