Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37853/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (12h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    -2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:08
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

-2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -19:55+2--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 20:03+1020:04+101m--14.7529mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3/==/UPAUttarpara 20:10-20:11-1m--19.81099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.6
#4/==/KOGKonnagar 20:13+1320:14+131m--113.5929mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 20:18+1420:19+141m--119.65111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 20:22+1420:23+141m--122.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati 20:24+020:25+01m--124.47513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/BHRBhadreshwar 20:28+1620:29+161m--128.213314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#9/==/MUUMankundu 20:30+020:31+01m--130.47113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/CGRChandan Nagar 20:33+1620:34+161m--132.86016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CNSChuchura 20:37+820:38+81m--135.85415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/HGYHooghly 20:40-20:41-1m--137.61514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction 20:49+1020:50+111m--139.57214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#14/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 20:53+1520:54+151m--143.16916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/MUGMagra 20:57+1520:58+151m--146.611214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#16/==/TLOTalandu 21:00+1521:01+151m--150.37714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KHNKhanyan 21:05+1521:06+151m--155.410917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#18/==/PDAPundooah 21:09+1421:10+141m--160.97220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SLGSimlagarh 21:14+1221:15+121m--165.711320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#20/==/BCGMBainchigram 21:16-21:17-1m--167.67519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#21/==/BOIBainchi 21:19+1221:20+121m--170.17221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#22/==/DBPDebipur 21:24+1321:25+131m--174.912422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#23/==/BGFBagila 21:27-21:28-1m--179.06022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/MYMMemari 21:31+1121:32+111m--182.08625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#25/==/NMFNimo 21:34-21:35-1m--184.89224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#26/==/RSLRRasulpur 21:37+1121:38+111m--187.95930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#27/==/PLAEPalsit 21:42+1021:43+101m--191.95528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh 21:47+821:48+81m--195.59129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur 21:51-21:52-1m--1100.12930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:06+2---1107.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site