Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37853/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (7:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    -2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

-2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -19:55+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  20:03+320:04+41m--14.7529mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3/==/UPAUttarpara  20:10+420:11+41m--19.81089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.6
#4/==/KOGKonnagar  20:13+520:14+51m--113.49210mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/SRPShrirampur  20:18+620:19+61m--119.65111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:22+620:23+61m--122.113912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:24+720:25+71m--124.47513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/BHRBhadreshwar  20:28+920:29+91m--128.213314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#9/==/MUUMankundu  20:30+120:31+11m--130.47113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:33+1020:34+101m--132.86016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CNSChuchura  20:37-20:38-1m--135.85415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/HGYHooghly  20:40-20:41-1m--137.61514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction  20:49+620:50+71m--139.56914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  20:53+1120:54+111m--143.06916mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/MUGMagra  20:57+1120:58+111m--146.411215mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#16/==/TLOTalandu  21:00+1421:01+141m--150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KHNKhanyan  21:05+1421:06+141m--155.310918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#18/==/PDAPundooah  21:09+1521:10+171m--160.77218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SLGSimlagarh  21:14+1721:15+171m--165.511320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#20/==/BCGMBainchigram  21:16-21:17-1m--167.47520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#21/==/BOIBainchi  21:19+1521:20+151m--169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#22/==/DBPDebipur  21:24+1721:25+171m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#23/==/BGFBagila  21:27-21:28-1m--178.86022mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/MYMMemari  21:31+1621:32+161m--181.88625mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#25/==/NMFNimo  21:34-21:35-1m--184.79224mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#26/==/RSLRRasulpur  21:37+1621:38+161m--187.75930mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#27/==/PLAEPalsit  21:42+1521:43+151m--191.75528mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh  21:47+1221:48+121m--195.39129mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur  21:51-21:52-1m--199.92930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:06+3---1106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site