Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - शालीमार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:41AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:07AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
S      
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
S      
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City  -20:00+031-1876.850582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  20:05+520:07+52m11-1872.646566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction  20:57-1020:59+32m11-1834.360500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1171.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction22:10+022:45+135m01-1762.973404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.5
#5|--|BUDIBundi  00:34+2600:36+262m02-1629.535255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0437.7
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction01:40+1702:00+1820m42-1591.847256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55184.6
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction  05:55+2206:05+2610m12-1407.237477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.7
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  09:18-909:20+02m02-1287.560421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.1
#9/==/SGOSaugorX  10:30+910:35+125m22-1217.445519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.1
#10/==/DMODamoh  12:18-912:20+82m22-1140.347365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.2
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara  14:40-1114:50+110m22-1031.150385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol  17:20-1117:25+05m12-905.261467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction  18:05-218:10+15m12-864.483489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road  18:47+1418:49+152m12-813.136618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.5
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40-621:55+215m32-711.666272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+1022:48+85m12-659.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.8
#17/==/RIGRaigarh  23:50+2123:55+205m12-579.251218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.7
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  01:20+801:25+115m23-507.578236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction  02:43+2202:53+2210m43-406.771198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#20/==/CKPChakradharpurX  04:18+1304:23+155m23-305.556235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0762.2
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction  05:30+205:40+810m43-243.363164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:50+007:55+75m63-107.76342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  09:38+609:40+72m130.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#24/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar•  09:55+7-234.6-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site