Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - शालीमार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:41AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:07) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROU/Rourkela Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
S      
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City -20:00+031-1876.850582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 20:05+520:07+52m11-1872.746566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 20:57-820:59+82m11-1834.360500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1171.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 22:10+522:45+535m--1-1762.973404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.5
#5|--|BUDIBundi 00:34+1200:36+152m12-1629.535255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0437.7
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:40+2102:00+2220m42-1591.847256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55184.6
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction 05:55+4206:05+4610m12-1407.237477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.7
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 09:18+1909:20+222m--2-1287.560421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.1
#9/==/SGOSaugorX 10:30+2910:35+305m22-1217.445519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.1
#10/==/DMODamoh 12:18+1212:20+252m22-1140.347365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.2
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:40-1014:50+510m22-1031.150385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol 17:20+017:25+55m12-905.261467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction 18:05+718:10+85m12-864.483489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road 18:47+2518:49+282m12-813.136618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.5
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+321:55+515m32-711.666272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+1222:48+95m12-659.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.8
#17/==/RIGRaigarh 23:50+2323:55+225m12-579.251218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.7
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:20+1101:25+155m23-507.578235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction 02:43+3302:53+3310m43-406.771198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#20/==/CKPChakradharpurX 04:18+2004:23+215m23-305.556235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0762.2
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction 05:30+1805:40+1710m43-243.363164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:50+1207:55+155m63-107.76342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 09:38+009:40+02m130.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#24/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 09:55+16-234.6-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site