Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1541428-0

19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - शालीमार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:41AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROU/Rourkela Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 1
S      
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# 2
S      
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City -20:00-31-1877.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 20:05-20:07-2m11-1872.846566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 20:57-20:59-2m11-1834.560501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1171.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 22:10-22:45-35m--1-1763.173404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.5
#5|--|BUDIBundi 00:34-00:36-2m12-1629.635255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0437.7
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:40-02:00-20m42-1591.947256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55184.6
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction 05:55-06:05-10m12-1407.337477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.6
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 09:18-09:20-2m22-1287.760421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.1
#9/==/SGOSaugor 10:30-10:35-5m22-1217.747519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#10/==/DMODamoh 12:13-12:15-2m22-1140.645365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25109.2
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:40-14:50-10m22-1031.450385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol 17:20-17:25-5m12-905.461467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction 18:05-18:10-5m12-864.683489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road 18:47-18:49-2m12-813.336618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.5
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40-21:55-15m32-711.866272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43-22:48-5m12-659.277264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.8
#17/==/RIGRaigarh 23:50-23:55-5m12-579.551218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.7
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:20-01:25-5m23-507.878235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction 02:43-02:53-10m43-406.771198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#20/==/CKPChakradharpurX 04:18-04:23-5m23-305.556235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0762.2
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction 05:30-05:40-10m43-243.363164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:50-07:55-5m63-107.76342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 09:38-09:40-2m130.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#24/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 09:55--234.6-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site