Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:41AM)

19660/Udaipur City - Kolkata Shalimar Express

Feb 01 2015 (2:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM3A (UDZ-KOTA), WAM4 (KOTA-SHM)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:41
Platform# 2
S      
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S      
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City  -20:00+0--1-1880.753583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  20:05+720:07+72m11-1876.345563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction  20:58-721:00+22m11-1838.061502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction22:10+622:45+035m--1-1766.573403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BUDIBundi  00:34+2800:36+282m--2-1633.035256mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
6|--|KOTAKota Junction01:40+2502:00+2820m42-1595.446256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  06:00+1706:10+2110m12-1410.845477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/SGOSaugorX  10:30+2110:35+225m22-1217.245519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DMODamoh  12:18-912:20+52m22-1140.147365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KMZKatni Murwara  14:40-715:00+420m--2-1031.044385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SDLShahdolX  17:50-1617:55+35m12-904.938466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/APRAnuppur Junction  19:00-1519:05+25m12-864.083487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%PNDPendra Road  19:42+2419:44+252m12-812.953620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40+2021:55+2515m32-711.366271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+3422:48+325m12-658.377264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
16/==/RIGRaigarh  23:50+3923:55+395m12-578.651220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  01:20+1601:25+195m23-506.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/ROURourkela Junction  02:43+2202:53+2210m43-406.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
19/==/CKPChakradharpurX  04:18+2904:23+305m23-304.949235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
20/==/TATATatanagar Junction  05:40+205:50+510m43-242.768164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand