Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will Dep MAQ @ 23.00 Wef 19/07/2014
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22851

22852/Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 02 2014 (12:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (MAQ - VSKP);;; LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B3-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (VSKP-SRC). Entry# 895676
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR...
Read more...
:- WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1715 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
Katpadi Junction/KPD 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 

22 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)  -23:00+011-773.27214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  23:38+1123:40+112m--1-727.48718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  23:56+1323:58+132m--1-704.37015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  00:23+1500:25+142m--2-675.0450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  01:10-101:15+25m--2-641.46514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  01:34+201:36+22m--2-620.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara (2)  01:54+301:56+32m12-598.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  02:45-402:50+05m12-552.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%TIRTirur (3)X  03:28+103:30+22m--2-511.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)X04:30+304:40+1810m--2-466.05426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  05:30+1305:35+135m32-421.44784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  06:45+1306:50+135m--2-366.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  07:33+1807:35+182m22-315.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  08:30+1008:40+1810m12-265.467175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction (6)  09:35+1209:40+115m--2-204.170283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)»X  12:35+012:40+05m320.062213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CTOChittoor (3)  13:12+1413:14+132m--233.153305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)X  14:35+414:40+55m--2105.030150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  15:00+1015:10+1210m--2114.945113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  17:00+417:02+52m22198.28019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NLRNellore (4)X  17:31+1417:33+142m22236.78221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/OGLOngole (3)X  18:58+2519:00+252m12353.55212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  21:40+221:55+215m42491.77924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/EEEluru (3)X  22:40+1522:42+152m--2551.16119mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  00:11+1300:13+132m33641.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  00:50+3200:52+382m--3691.24518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X04:10-204:30+020m23840.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  05:25+1005:30+105m--3902.07663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  06:25+806:27+82m--3971.56834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/SPTSompeta (4)  08:00+008:02+02m--31076.47748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  08:35+308:40+45m--31118.87727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  10:35+510:50+215m--31266.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  11:15+111:20+15m--31284.95140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  11:53+711:55+72m--31312.89428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  12:41-12:43-2m--31384.87636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BLSBalasore (4)  14:07+2414:09+262m--31490.99519mSERBalasore, Odisha
37/==/JERJaleswar (4)X  14:39+1414:41+142m--31538.36713mSERJaleswar, Odisha
38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  15:42+1115:47+145m--31607.05242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)•  17:50+8-431714.5-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site