Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - संतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)
Updated: Today (8:41PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :-...
more...
WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1716 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 3
S      
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

22 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 10m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -23:00-11-771.27015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:39-23:40-1m01-725.47718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:58-23:59-1m01-702.37012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  00:24-00:25-1m02-673.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:05-01:10-5m02-639.46516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX  01:29-01:30-1m02-618.7709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara  01:49-01:50-1m12-596.65610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  02:40-02:45-5m12-550.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX  03:24-03:25-1m02-509.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  04:10-04:20-10m02-464.14826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  05:15-05:20-5m32-419.93980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45-06:50-5m02-364.670417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33-07:35-2m22-314.255306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30-08:40-10m12-263.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35-09:40-5m52-204.470283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.4
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction»X  12:35-12:40-5m320.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor  13:13-13:14-1m0232.853305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35-14:40-5m02104.730152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction  15:00-15:10-10m02114.645115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-17:02-2m22198.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32-17:33-1m22236.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:59-19:00-1m12353.25212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40-21:55-15m42491.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluruX  22:41-22:42-1m22551.46118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11-00:13-2m33641.37923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:51-00:52-1m03691.44617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10-04:30-20m23841.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25-05:30-5m03902.88066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:22-06:24-2m03972.46634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36104.8
#30/==/SPTSompeta  08:00-08:02-2m031077.28848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#31/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:31-08:33-2m131119.77026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.1
#32/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:40-11:00-20m431266.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar  11:20-11:25-5m031285.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction  11:55-12:00-5m131313.67228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:00-13:02-2m031385.67237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.1
#36/==/BLSBalasore  14:30-14:32-2m331491.89220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.4
#37/==/JERJaleswarX  15:03-15:04-1m031539.26716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#38/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  16:05-16:10-5m031607.85942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.7
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  18:00--431715.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site