Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / মাঙ্গালোর - সাঁতরাগাছি বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 08.04.2017. Due to engineering works in Palasa – Visakhapatnam section in Waltair Division of East Coast Railway,...
more...
Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs. on 29.04.2017, will be rescheduled to leave at 03.00 hrs. on 30.04.2017.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (07:04PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (15:46) by AP Spl STS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1715 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

23 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -23:00+2811-772.37015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 23:39+3923:40+401m11-726.67718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 23:58+4323:59+441m--1-703.57012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 00:24+4500:25+461m22-674.1519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:05+3501:10+385m32-640.56516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 01:29+3801:30+381m22-619.8709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 01:49+4001:50+441m12-597.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:40+3602:45+385m12-551.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX 03:24+3503:25+371m22-510.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 04:10+4804:20+1:0610m52-465.24826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 05:15+5505:20+575m42-421.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 06:45+5006:50+505m--2-365.370417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:33+5507:35+552m22-314.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:30+4408:40+3910m12-264.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 09:35+4109:40+405m52-205.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction»X 12:35+3212:40+315m320.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor 13:13+3813:14+401m1232.853305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main 14:35+3314:40+375m--2104.730152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+4115:10+4410m2,32114.645116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+2917:02+332m22198.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#21/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+3917:33+401m22236.58121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59+4619:00+471m12353.15212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+4621:55+4215m42491.87826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluruX 22:41+1:0522:42+1:051m22551.46118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+1:0900:13+1:102m33641.37923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+1:1900:52+1:191m--3691.44617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10+3004:30+3720m23841.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:25+5105:30+505m--3902.88066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:22+4806:24+492m--3972.46234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa 07:35+5707:37+592m--31045.38328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#31/==/SPTSompeta 08:00+1:0308:02+1:032m--31077.18848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:31+1:1208:33+1:142m131119.67026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.1
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:40+1:1711:00+1:1620m431266.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:20+1:2411:25+1:275m--31285.75639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#35/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:55+1:3712:00+1:375m131313.67228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00+1:4713:02+1:472m--31385.67236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.2
#37/==/BLSBalasore 14:30+2:0314:32+2:032m331491.89220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.5
#38/==/JERJaleswarX 15:03+2:1615:04+2:161m--31539.36716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#39%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:05+2:0216:10+1:595m--31607.95942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.5
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:00+1:50-431715.3-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site