Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - संतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :-...
more...
WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 1715 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

23 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -23:00+111-771.37214mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:38+2023:40+212m01-725.58718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:56+2623:58+252m01-702.47012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  00:23+2500:25+252m02-673.1459mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:10+501:15+105m02-639.56516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  01:34+901:36+132m02-618.8749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara  01:54+901:56+122m12-596.75710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4946.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  02:45+002:50+175m12-550.46511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX  03:28+403:30+182m02-509.2459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0045.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX04:30+104:40+1510m02-464.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  05:30+1405:35+165m32-419.94780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45+2006:50+205m02-364.670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33+2407:35+242m22-314.255305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30+1108:40+1510m12-263.965175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35+1909:40+195m52-204.470283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.4
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction»X  12:35+1312:40+135m320.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3232.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor  13:12+2013:14+202m0232.853305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35+1114:40+175m02104.730151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+1815:10+2510m02114.645115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00+1617:02+202m22198.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:31+2817:33+292m22236.58221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:58+3119:00+312m12353.25212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+2121:55+2215m42491.77926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#24/==/EEEluruX  22:40+4422:42+432m22551.46118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+2800:13+292m33641.38123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  00:50+3000:52+292m03691.44517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18149.7
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10-204:30+120m23841.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25+505:30+45m03902.27666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:25+406:27+52m03971.76434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa07:35-607:37+02m031044.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#31/==/SPTSompeta  08:00+208:02+22m031076.57748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:35+608:40+45m131119.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.1
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:35+910:50+1215m431266.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar  11:15+1211:20+125m031285.05140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction  11:53+1911:55+212m131313.09428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:41+4912:43+492m031385.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:24106.1
#37/==/BLSBalasore  14:07+4514:09+472m331491.19520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.4
#38/==/JERJaleswarX  14:39+5114:41+512m031538.56716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#39/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:42+4715:47+475m031607.15342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:03107.7
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  17:50+29-431714.8-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site