Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 14:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.22851 / 22852 Santragachi - Mangalore - Santragachi 'Vivek' weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 05.12.2013 to 19.12.2013 ex. Santragachi and from 07.12.2013 to 21.12.2013 ex. Mangalore.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22851

22852/Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express

Jan 11 2014 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (MAQ - VSKP);;; LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B3-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (VSKP-SRC). Entry# 895676
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR...
Read more...
:- WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1715 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
Katpadi Junction/KPD 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 

22 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAQMangalore Central (3)  -22:45+711-773.56214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2KGQKasaragod (3)  23:29+1123:30+121m--1-727.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3KZEKanhangad (3)  23:49+1823:50+191m--1-704.67315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4PAYPayyanur (3)  00:14+2300:15+241m--2-675.3450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5CANKannur Main (3)  01:00+1001:05+155m--2-641.76514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6TLYThalassery (2)  01:24+1301:25+141m--2-621.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
7BDJVadakara (2)  01:44+1301:45+141m12-598.95611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8CLTKozhikode Main (4)  02:35+702:40+85m12-552.76711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9TIRTirur (3)X  03:17+1103:18+121m--2-511.4479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10SRRShoranur Junction (7)04:15+904:25+2310m--2-466.36626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  05:05+2205:10+215m32-422.04284mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  06:30+2106:35+215m--2-366.371411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13TUPTiruppur (2)X  07:18+2507:20+252m22-315.754305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14EDErode Junction (4)  08:15+1808:25+2710m12-265.874175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15SASalem Junction (6)X  09:15+2709:20+275m--2-204.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16KPD»Katpadi Junction (5)»  12:35+012:40+05m320.060213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
17CTOChittoor (3)  13:13+613:14+71m--233.153305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
18TPTYTirupati Main (5)X  14:35+514:40+65m--2105.030150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19RURenigunta Junction (5)X  15:00+715:10+910m--2114.945113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20GDRGudur Junction (3)X  17:00+017:02+12m22198.27719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21NLRNellore (4)X  17:32+1017:33+111m22236.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22OGLOngole (3)X  18:59+1619:00+161m12353.55212mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
23BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  21:40+721:55+1315m42491.77724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
24EEEluru (3)X  22:41+2522:42+251m--2551.16119mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
25RJYRajahmundry (3)X  00:11+3400:13+352m33641.07923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  00:51+1700:52+191m--3691.24518mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
27VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X04:10-104:30+320m23840.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
28VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  05:25+1405:30+135m--3902.07663mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
29CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  06:25+906:27+92m--3971.56834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30SPTSompeta (4)  08:00-108:02+42m--31076.47748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
31BAMBrahmapur (3)X  08:35+808:40+85m--31118.87727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
32KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  10:35+1810:50+1515m--31266.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33BBSBhubaneswar (4)  11:15+1411:20+145m--31284.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
34CTCCuttack (5)  11:50+1811:52+192m--31312.89628mECoRCuttack ph.no 0671-2610460, Odisha
35JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  12:37+2512:38+261m--31384.87236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36BLSBalasore (4)  14:07+3514:09+382m--31490.99219mSERBalasore, Odisha
37JERJaleswar (4)X  14:40+4414:41+451m--31538.36713mSERJaleswar, Odisha
38KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  15:42+4415:47+445m--31607.05242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
39SRC•Kolkata Santragachi Junction (6)•  17:50+27-431714.5-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom