Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Dep MAQ @ 23.00 Wef 19/07/2014
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:29PM)

22852/Mangalore - Santragachi (Vivek) Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (MAQ - VSKP);;; LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B3-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; (VSKP-SRC). Entry# 895676
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR...
Read more...
:- WAM-4 / WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1715 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 3
S      
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

22 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -23:00-11-773.27214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  23:38-23:40-2m--1-727.48718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:56-23:58-2m--1-704.37015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur  00:23-00:25-2m--2-675.0450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur MainX  01:10-01:15-5m--2-641.46514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalasseryX  01:34-01:36-2m--2-620.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara  01:54-01:56-2m12-598.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  02:45-02:50-5m12-552.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%TIRTirurX  03:28-03:30-2m--2-511.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX04:30-04:40-10m--2-466.05426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  05:30-05:35-5m32-421.44784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:45-06:50-5m--2-366.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:33-07:35-2m22-315.655305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30-08:40-10m12-265.467175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  09:35-09:40-5m--2-204.170283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction»  12:35-12:40-5m320.062213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CTOChittoor  13:12-13:14-2m--233.153305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
18/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35-14:40-5m--2105.030150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00-15:10-10m--2114.945113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-17:02-2m22198.28019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NLRNelloreX  17:31-17:33-2m22236.78221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/OGLOngoleX  18:58-19:00-2m12353.55212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40-21:55-15m42491.77924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/EEEluruX  22:40-22:42-2m--2551.16119mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11-00:13-2m33641.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  00:50-00:52-2m--3691.24518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10-04:30-20m23840.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25-05:30-5m--3902.07663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:25-06:27-2m--3971.56834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/SPTSompeta  08:00-08:02-2m--31076.47748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:35-08:40-5m--31118.87727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:35-10:50-15m--31266.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar  11:15-11:20-5m--31284.95140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction  11:53-11:55-2m--31312.89428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:41-12:43-2m--31384.87636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BLSBalasore  14:07-14:09-2m--31490.99519mSERBalasore, Odisha
37/==/JERJaleswarX  14:39-14:41-2m--31538.36713mSERJaleswar, Odisha
38/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:42-15:47-5m--31607.05242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•  17:50--431714.5-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site