Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06747/Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Last run over
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:53AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction is 64 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 715 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 0
     F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
      S
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

17 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -10:50-010.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  11:13-11:15-2m0124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43-11:45-2m0155.55940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:30-13:35-5m01158.45945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  14:18-14:20-2m01201.06410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4042.7
#6|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00-15:02-2m01243.7548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi  15:21-15:22-1m01260.7336mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#8|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58-16:00-2m31280.77517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25-16:27-2m01312.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#10|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00-17:02-2m01351.22963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4349.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:45-19:15-30m41401.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15-21:20-5m01495.274287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  21:38-21:40-2m01517.460242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction  22:20-22:25-5m01557.679139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  22:58-23:00-2m01601.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16%==%SRTSatur  23:23-23:25-2m01627.92765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4821.6
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti  00:13-00:15-2m02649.57890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  00:43-00:45-2m02685.71770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4529.0
#19/==/TENTirunelveli Junction•  02:30--02714.7-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site