Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05639/Howrah - Guwahati (Weekly) Summer SF Special
হাওড়া - গুয়াহাটি (সাপ্তাহিক) সামার দ্রত বিশেষ     हावड़ा - गुवाहाटी (साप्ताहिक) समर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Departure every Friday from Apr 05 to Jun 28
Mon Mar 25, 2013 (05:11PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 39h 40m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @
Platform# 0
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# 0
      S
GHY/Guwahati 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:55-01-1000.84210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52-22:54-2m01-961.37314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5465.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:48-23:50-2m01-895.75516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:33-00:35-2m02-856.35522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2072.9
#5!==!AZAzimganj Junction  01:55-02:00-5m02-783.35726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:00114.9
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town  04:00-04:10-10m02-668.58031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:51148.1
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj  06:01-06:03-2m02-520.35153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  07:45-08:00-15m02-433.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#9!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  09:50-09:52-2m02-307.53448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.6
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  10:25-10:27-2m02-288.88048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.8
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar  11:26-11:28-2m02-210.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.8
#12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  12:35-12:37-2m02-182.27559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.4
#13!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  13:18-13:20-2m02-130.76049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:03124.0
#14!==!KYQKamakhya Junction  15:23-15:25-2m02-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#15|==|GHYGuwahati»  15:40--020.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site