Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40405/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (40h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:57) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -20:30+0--10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 20:33-20:34-1m211.5376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 20:36-20:37-1m--12.7407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:39+020:40+01m--14.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet 20:42-20:43-1m--16.2479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 20:45-20:46-1m--17.79410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 20:47-20:48-1m--19.39813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 20:49+020:50+01m--110.94612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 20:52-20:53-1m--112.56710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 20:55-20:56-1m--114.76412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 20:58-20:59-1m--116.84711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 21:01-21:02-1m--118.43414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 21:04-21:05-1m--119.58318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 21:06-21:07-1m--120.95522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 21:09-21:10-1m--122.76924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 21:12-21:13-1m--125.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 21:15-21:16-1m--126.81232mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 21:25+0---128.6-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.