Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 15:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 40756

40755/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Local EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 06 (10:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:03
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Chetpat/MSC 
Arrives @ 11:44
Platform# ???
S      
Tambaram/TBM 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSBChennai Beach (8)  -10:50---1-6.2322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2MSFChennai Fort (5) new halt!!  10:53-10:54-1m21-4.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3MPKChennai Park (3) new halt!!  10:56-10:57-1m--1-3.3427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4MSChennai Egmore (11) new halt!!  10:59-11:00-1m--1-1.9588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5MSC»Chennai Chetpat (4)» new halt!!  11:02-11:03-1m--10.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6NBKNungambakkam (4) new halt!!  11:05-11:06-1m--11.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7MKKKodambakkam (4) new halt!!  11:07-11:08-1m--13.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8MBMMambalam (4) new halt!!  11:09-11:10-1m--14.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9SPSaidapet (4) new halt!!  11:12-11:13-1m--16.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10GDYGuindy (4) new halt!!  11:15-11:16-1m--18.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11STMSt Thomas Mount (4) new halt!!  11:18-11:19-1m--110.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12PZAPalavanthangal (4) new halt!!  11:21-11:22-1m--112.24112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13MNMinambakkam (4) new halt!!  11:24-11:25-1m--113.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14TLMTirusulam (4) new halt!!  11:26-11:27-1m--114.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15PVPallavaram (4) new halt!!  11:29-11:30-1m--116.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16CMPChrompet (4) new halt!!  11:32-11:33-1m--118.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4) new halt!!  11:35-11:36-1m--120.71532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18TBM•Tambaram (8)• new halt!!  11:44-11:45-1m--122.75132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19PRGLPerungulattur (2) new halt!!  11:49-11:50-1m--126.15826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20VDRVandalur (3) new halt!!  11:52-11:53-1m--128.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21UPMUrappakkam (2) new halt!!  11:56-11:57-1m--131.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22GIGuduvancheri (3) new halt!!  12:00-12:01-1m--134.07036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23POTIPotheri (2) new halt!!  12:04-12:05-1m--137.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24CTMKattangulattur (4) new halt!!  12:07-12:08-1m--139.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2) new halt!!  12:09-12:10-1m--140.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26SKLSingaperumal Koil (3) new halt!!  12:14-12:15-1m--145.2-46mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27PWUParanur (2) new halt!!  12:16-12:17-1m--150.46240mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
28CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)12:20-12:25-5m--153.53641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
29RDYRedipalayam new halt!!  12:39-12:40-1m--161.82444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
30VBVilliyambakkam (1) new halt!!  12:44-12:45-1m--163.42644mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
31PALRPalur (2) new halt!!  12:49-12:50-1m--165.26850mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
32PYVPazhaya Seevaram new halt!!  12:53-12:54-1m--168.66951mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
33WJWalajabad new halt!!  13:00-13:01-1m--175.55664mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
34NTTNathapettai (1) new halt!!  13:09-13:10-1m--183.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
35CJEKanchipuram East (1) new halt!!  13:14-13:15-1m--188.38089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
36CJKanchipuram (3) new halt!!  13:16-13:17-1m--189.62785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
37TMLPTirumalpur (2)  13:38 13:45----1102.2-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom