Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40755/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Local EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை Tirumalpur உள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर लोकल ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (10:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:03
Platform# ???
S      
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 
Arrives @ 11:44
Platform# ???
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -10:50+0--1-6.2322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  10:53-10:54-1m21-4.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  10:56-10:57-1m--1-3.3427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:59-11:00-1m--1-1.9588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat»  11:02-11:03-1m--10.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  11:05-11:06-1m--11.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  11:07-11:08-1m--13.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  11:09-11:10-1m--14.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  11:12-11:13-1m--16.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  11:15-11:16-1m--18.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  11:18-11:19-1m--110.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  11:21-11:22-1m--112.24112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  11:24-11:25-1m--113.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  11:26-11:27-1m--114.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  11:29-11:30-1m--116.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  11:32-11:33-1m--118.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  11:35-11:36-1m--120.71532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram•  11:44-11:45-1m--122.75132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  11:49-11:50-1m--126.15826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20/==/VDRVandalur  11:52-11:53-1m--128.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/UPMUrappakkam  11:56-11:57-1m--131.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GIGuduvancheri  12:00-12:01-1m--134.07036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/POTIPotheri  12:04-12:05-1m--137.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CTMKattangulattur  12:07-12:08-1m--139.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  12:09-12:10-1m--140.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  12:14-12:15-1m--145.2-46mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PWUParanur  12:16-12:17-1m--150.46240mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
28%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction12:20+412:25+05m--153.53641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
29/--/RDYRedipalayam  12:39-12:40-1m--161.82444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
30/--/VBVilliyambakkam  12:44-12:45-1m--163.42644mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
31/--/PALRPalur  12:49-12:50-1m--165.26850mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  12:53-12:54-1m--168.66951mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
33/--/WJWalajabad  13:00-13:01-1m--175.55664mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
34/--/NTTNathapettai  13:09-13:10-1m--183.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
35/--/CJEKanchipuram East  13:14-13:15-1m--188.38089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
36/--/CJKanchipuram  13:16-13:17-1m--189.62785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
37/--/TMLPTirumalpur  13:45+7---1102.2-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site