Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40755/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Local EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை திருமால்பூர் மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमालपुर लोकल ईएमयू

MSC/Chennai Chetpat --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (4h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:54) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:43
Platform# --
S      
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 
Arrives @ 14:24 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -13:30+0--1-6.1294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 13:33-13:34-1m21-4.6386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 13:36-13:37-1m--1-3.3437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 13:39+413:40+41m--1-1.9586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat» 13:42-13:43-1m--10.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 13:45-13:46-1m--11.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 13:47+413:48+41m--13.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 13:49-13:50-1m--14.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 13:52-13:53-1m--16.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 13:55-13:56-1m--18.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 13:58+413:59+41m--110.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 14:01-14:02-1m--112.24112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 14:04-14:05-1m--113.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 14:06-14:07-1m--114.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 14:09+514:10+51m--116.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 14:12-14:13-1m--118.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 14:15-14:16-1m--120.71532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 14:24+114:25+61m--122.75132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 14:29-14:30-1m--126.15826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur 14:32+814:33+81m--128.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 14:36-14:37-1m--131.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 14:40+714:41+71m--134.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 14:44-14:45-1m--137.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 14:47+714:48+71m--139.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 14:49-14:50-1m--140.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 14:54+714:55+71m--145.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 14:59-15:00-1m--150.42340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 15:08+715:13+115m--153.58340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam 15:19-15:20-1m1161.82444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam 15:24-15:25-1m1163.42644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#31/--/PALRPalur 15:29+2015:30+201m--165.26850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram 15:33-15:34-1m1168.66951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad 15:40+2215:41+221m--175.55663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai 15:49-15:50-1m1183.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East 15:54-15:55-1m1188.38089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram 15:56+2015:57+201m--189.62785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur 16:25+3---1102.2-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site