Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40755/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Local EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை Tirumalpur உள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर लोकल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 20 2016 (3:08PM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:03
Platform# 0
S      
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 
Arrives @ 11:44
Platform# 0
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Chetpat and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -10:50+001-6.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  10:53-10:54-1m21-4.6386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  10:56-10:57-1m01-3.3427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:59-11:00-1m01-1.9588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat»  11:02-11:03-1m010.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  11:05-11:06-1m011.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  11:07-11:08-1m013.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam  11:09-11:10-1m014.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  11:12-11:13-1m016.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  11:15-11:16-1m018.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  11:18-11:19-1m0110.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  11:21-11:22-1m0112.24112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  11:24-11:25-1m0113.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  11:26-11:27-1m0114.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  11:29-11:30-1m0116.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  11:32-11:33-1m0118.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  11:35-11:36-1m0120.71532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram•  11:44-11:45-1m0122.75132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  11:49-11:50-1m0126.15826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur  11:52-11:53-1m0128.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  11:56-11:57-1m0131.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  12:00-12:01-1m0134.07036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  12:04-12:05-1m0137.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  12:07-12:08-1m0139.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  12:09-12:10-1m0140.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  12:14-12:15-1m0145.2-46mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:015.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  12:16-12:17-1m0150.41740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction12:28+612:33+105m0153.58340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam  12:39-12:40-1m0161.82444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam  12:44-12:45-1m0163.42644mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#31/--/PALRPalur  12:49-12:50-1m0165.26850mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  12:53-12:54-1m0168.66951mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad  13:00-13:01-1m0175.55663mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai  13:09-13:10-1m0183.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East  13:14-13:15-1m0188.38089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram  13:16-13:17-1m0189.62785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur  13:45+3-01102.2-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site