Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 02:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 02:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Bahirpua Halt (BHPA) from 29/3/14-31/3/14 , Time : 21.27 hrs #1039999
Sat Mar 29, 2014 (12:29PM)

34848⇒34850/Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local
শিয়ালদা ডায়মন্ড হারবার স্থানীয়     सियाल्दा डायमंड हार्बर हार्बर लोकल

Aug 19 2013 (11:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    11 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -20:20+0--10.0598mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus  20:23+020:24+01m213.0286mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  20:29+020:30+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria  20:31+020:32+01m216.5949mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  20:33+020:34+01m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  20:35+020:36+01m2110.0476mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/NGRINew Garia  20:38-20:39-1m1111.5595mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
8/==/GIAGaria  20:40+020:41+01m2112.51178mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
9/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  20:42-20:43-1m2114.5214mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  20:48+020:49+01m2116.21046mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
11/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  20:51+020:52+01m2119.7577mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
12/==/MAKMallikpur  20:54-20:55-1m2121.6297mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction•  21:02+021:03+01m2124.99410mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
14/==/KYPKalyanpur  21:05+021:06+01m2128.1678mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
15/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur  21:08-21:09-1m2130.3586mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
16/==/HTHotar  21:11-21:12-1m--132.2689mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DMUDhamua  21:14+021:15+01m--134.5739mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
18/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt  21:17-21:18-1m--136.9664mERDist - south 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/MGTMagra Hat  21:21+021:22+01m3140.2508mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
20/==/SNUSangrampur  21:28-21:29-1m--145.2778mERDist - South 24 paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
21/==/DDeula  21:33-21:34-1m--150.3867mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355, West Bengal
22/==/NTANetra  21:36-21:37-1m--153.2445mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
23/==/BSDBasuldanga  21:40-21:41-1m--155.4237mERNational Highway 117, West Bengal
24/==/GURNGurudas Nagar  21:46-21:47-1m--157.3188mERDiamond Harbour Rd, West Bengal
25/==/DHDiamond Harbour  21:56+0---160.0-8mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site