Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 29, 2014 00:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Bahirpua Halt (BHPA) from 29/3/14-31/3/14 , Time : 21.27 hrs #1039999
Sat Mar 29, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34849

34848⇒34850/Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Aug 19 2013 (11:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    11 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 21:02
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Baruipur Junction/BRP 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -20:20+0--10.0598mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus (4)  20:23+020:24+01m213.0286mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  20:29+020:30+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria (2)  20:31+020:32+01m216.5949mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur (2)  20:33+220:34+21m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2)  20:35-20:36-1m2110.0476mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/NGRINew Garia (2)  20:38-20:39-1m1111.5595mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
8/==/GIAGaria (2)  20:40+020:41+01m2112.51178mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
9/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2)  20:42-20:43-1m2114.5214mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4)  20:48+020:49+01m2116.21046mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
11/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2)  20:51+020:52+01m2119.7577mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
12/==/MAKMallikpur (2)  20:54-20:55-1m2121.6297mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction (4)•  21:02-21:03-1m2124.99410mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
14/==/KYPKalyanpur (2)  21:05-21:06-1m2128.1678mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
15/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur (2)  21:08-21:09-1m2130.3586mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
16/==/HTHotar (3)  21:11-21:12-1m--132.2689mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DMUDhamua (2)  21:14-21:15-1m--134.5739mERSherpur Dhamua Rd, West Bengal
18/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt (2)  21:17-21:18-1m--136.9664mERDist - south 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/MGTMagra Hat (3)  21:21-21:22-1m3140.2508mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
20/==/SNUSangrampur (2)  21:28-21:29-1m--145.2778mERDist - South 24 paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
21/==/DDeula (2)  21:33+021:34+01m--150.3867mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355, West Bengal
22/==/NTANetra (2)  21:36-21:37-1m--153.2445mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
23/==/BSDBasuldanga (2)  21:40-21:41-1m--155.4237mERNational Highway 117, West Bengal
24/==/GURNGurudas Nagar (2)  21:46-21:47-1m--157.3188mERDiamond Harbour Rd, West Bengal
25/==/DHDiamond Harbour (2)  21:56+0---160.0-8mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site