Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 8m ago)
Latest...
Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute operational halt to Train No. 22101 / 22102 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai - Manmad Rajya Rani Express at...
more...
Thane station in both direction from 17.2.1016 to 31.3.2016.
Tue Feb 16, 2016 (09:44PM)

22102/Manmad - Mumbai CST Rajya Rani SF Express
     मनमाड-मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 12 2016 (1:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local vendors avl for catering.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 10:07 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

4 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMRManmad Junction  -05:25+041-78.791582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#2/==/NKNasik Road  06:13+706:15+102m31-5.743564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/DVLDevlali»  06:23+906:25+92m210.054560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  07:15-207:20+25m4144.931590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  07:48+907:50+92m0159.370294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:48+1708:50+152m51126.74310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#7/==/TNAThaneX09:18+1109:19+111m61146.94211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#8/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  10:07+7-01180.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site