Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (01:47PM)

22102/Manmad-Mumbai LTT Rajya Rani SF Express

Jan 01 2015 (10:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Composition: SLR, C1, D1 TO D8, GEN1 TO GEN7, SLR.; Author: Anand S Gharpure; [http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/445681]
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12117 Mumbai LTT-Manmad Godavari Express; Godavari exp. arrives MMR @19.25hrs and departs as 22102 @05.25hrs
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Local vendors avl for catering.
Loco
#WCAM 3 KYN Shed.
  0
SLR
  1
 C1
  2
 D1
  3
 D8
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

4 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMRManmad Junction  -05:25+041-78.591580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/==/NKNasik Road  06:13+206:15+22m31-5.743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
3/==/DVLDevlali»  06:23+606:25+52m210.054561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  07:15+407:20+55m4144.931589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  07:48+2607:50+262m--159.370290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:48+208:50+22m51126.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThaneX  09:13+409:15+42m81146.92810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus•  09:50+2-11163.4-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site