Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (01:47PM)

22102/Manmad-Mumbai LTT Rajya Rani SF Express
     मनमाड-मुंबई LTT राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (12:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12117 Mumbai LTT-Manmad Godavari Express; Godavari exp. arrives MMR @19.25hrs and departs as 22102 @05.25hrs
Loco
#WCAM 3 KYN Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Local vendors avl for catering.
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 C1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

4 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMRManmad Junction  -05:25+041-78.591580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/==/NKNasik Road  06:13+206:15+22m31-5.743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
3/==/DVLDevlali»  06:23+606:25+62m210.054561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  07:15-307:20+15m4144.931589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  07:48+707:50+72m--159.370290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:48+308:50+32m51126.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThaneX  09:13+809:15+82m81144.72810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  09:50+2-11161.2-3mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site