Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
An ISO 9000 certified train. Certified On 1 May 2012.
Sun Jan 20, 2013 (02:16AM)

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 24 (5:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B/4D (BJU-LJN); CNB WAP-4 (LJN-NDLS)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good/Ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 907 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -09:30+0--1-277.35549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:00+410:01+51m11-249.94851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  10:30+210:35+35m--1-226.76355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:25+511:30+75m31-174.66657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:19+1012:20+141m11-120.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:30+1512:35+135m31-115.35056mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX13:40+713:45+95m11-61.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8/==/SVSiwan Junction»X  14:30+1914:35+205m310.07770mNERSiwan, Bihar
9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  15:29+2815:30+311m2169.53779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==%GKPGorakhpur Junction16:50+917:05+1215m11118.65584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/KLDKhalilabad  17:42+1217:43+141m11152.56686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BSTBastiX  18:10+1318:15+135m11182.16690mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/GDGonda Junction  19:35+1019:40+125m11270.561110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:08+1121:10+132m21359.839124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER22:05+1222:25+1220m21395.448126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:55+1500:05+2310m91466.781128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ETWEtawahX  01:48+3201:49+331m22606.172154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  03:05+3703:10+375m22697.977167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  04:11+4204:16+425m32776.064192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh