Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812830-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1871995-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972965-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2244004-0

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SV/Siwan Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 31, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO 9001:2008 certified train.Certified On 1 May 2012. Bio toilets fitted. One rake has been spotted with reverse Coach Composition than mentioned here, please...
more...
confirm at Station
Wed May 03, 2017 (03:09AM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (21:26) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes for 12553/12554; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.7/5 (264 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - good (47)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (43)
safety - good (41)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and New Delhi is 53 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 900 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -09:30+381-277.55548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:00+1110:01+121m11-250.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:25+1310:30+135m4,51-226.77051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:15+2511:20+275m31-174.66757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:08+2912:10+322m31-120.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:20+3212:22+322m31-115.44256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:40+2013:45+205m11-61.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction»X 14:30+3814:35+385m310.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:29+4515:30+481m2169.53779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 16:50+3917:05+3815m11118.65484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:43+4117:45+422m11152.57183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX 18:10+4518:15+455m11182.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 19:35+4019:40+405m11270.661110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:08+4721:10+492m21359.838123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:55+1:1522:05+1:2010m4,51388.145124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:40+1:3323:50+1:4010m91460.175129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.5
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:41+2:0001:43+2:062m22599.667153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2291.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:05+2:3403:10+2:425m22691.477167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0178.3
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 04:11+3:0504:16+3:045m42769.664191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:55+3:0205:57+3:022m62875.631216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:45+3:02-82900.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.