Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
An ISO 9000 certified train. Certified On 1 May 2012.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (11:03PM)

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SV/Siwan Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 09 2016 (11:54AM) by *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (211 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
punctuality - good (38)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - poor (36)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - good (33)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and New Delhi is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 900 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -09:30-31-277.55549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:00-10:01-1m11-250.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  10:25-10:30-5m01-226.77051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:15-11:20-5m31-174.66757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:08-12:10-2m11-120.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:20-12:25-5m31-115.44356mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX13:40-13:45-5m11-61.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction»X  14:30-14:35-5m310.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  15:29-15:30-1m2169.53779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction16:50-17:05-15m11118.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad  17:43-17:45-2m11152.57184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX  18:10-18:15-5m11182.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#13/==/GDGonda Junction  19:35-19:40-5m11270.661110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  21:08-21:10-2m21359.831123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  22:05-22:25-20m01388.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:55-00:05-10m91460.291129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:37-01:39-2m22599.664153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2691.8
#18/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  03:05-03:10-5m22691.377167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.3
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  04:11-04:16-5m32769.664191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  05:55-05:57-2m62875.535216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.8
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  06:40--82900.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site