Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1871995-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955343-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2091579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092580-0

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SV/Siwan Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 31, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO 9000 certified train. Certified On 1 May 2012. Bio toilets fitted
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (01:47PM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (21:26) by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes for 12553/12554; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.7/5 (258 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - good (46)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - good (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and New Delhi is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 900 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 27m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -09:30+4061-277.55549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:00+4710:01+481m11-250.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:25+5110:30+515m4,51-226.77051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:15+1:0211:20+1:035m31-174.66757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:08+1:1012:10+1:152m31-120.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:20+1:1612:22+1:182m31-115.44256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:40+1:1713:45+1:185m11-61.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction»X 14:30+1:5614:35+1:575m310.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:29+2:1415:30+2:181m2169.53779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 16:50+2:0917:05+2:0815m11118.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:43+2:1417:45+2:142m11152.57183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX 18:10+2:1518:15+2:155m11182.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 19:35+1:5719:40+1:575m11270.661110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:08+2:1321:10+2:152m21359.838123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:55+2:4522:05+2:4710m4,51388.245124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:40+3:1123:50+3:2110m91460.275129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:41+3:5501:43+4:012m22599.667154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2291.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:05+4:4203:10+4:465m22691.377166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.3
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 04:11+5:0904:16+5:075m42769.664191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:55+5:0305:57+5:102m62875.531216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4824.8
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:45+5:27-82900.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site