Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:41AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 30012

30011/Majerhat-Biman Bandar Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (11:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dum Dum Cantt./DDC 
Arrives @ 13:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Biman Bandar/BNBA 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Biman Bandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/=-/MJTMajerhat (5)  -11:48-41-21.0629mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
2/--/RMTRRemount Road (1)  11:49-11:50-1m11-20.0338mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1)  11:52-11:53-1m11-18.9369mERKolkata, West Bengal
4/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2)  11:58-11:59-1m--1-15.8147mERKolkata, West Bengal
5/--/EDGEden Gardens (1)  12:04-12:05-1m11-14.6227mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
6/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2)  12:09-12:17-8m--1-13.24811mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
7/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1)  12:19-12:20-1m11-11.6304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
8/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola (1)  12:22-12:23-1m11-10.6396mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
9/--/BBRBagh Bazar (2)  12:25-12:26-1m--1-9.3358mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
10/-=/TALATala (2)  12:29-12:30-1m--1-7.5156mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur (5)  12:33+312:34+31m--1-6.8266mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/PTKRPatipukur (1)  12:39-12:40-1m11-4.6174mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/-=/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  12:46-12:47-1m--1-2.93510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3)»  12:52+012:53+01m--10.0165mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
15/--/BNBABiman Bandar (1)•  13:07+0-113.7-7mERKolkata - 700052, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site