Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jammu Tawi from 22nd Dec to 5th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express

Feb 09 (10:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/666404
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+2631-211.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+4810:37+482m21-135.637396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:15+4411:20+445m11-112.567328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction»X  13:00+3013:05+315m210.062239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:55+2714:05+2810m2152.057246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+4015:20+3410m11114.047248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7|--|HSRHisar Junction↵¶18:30+4719:00+4430m--1262.370215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+4720:05+475m--1332.269239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:55+4521:05+4310m--1390.147288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00+2822:10+2810m--1432.995309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+4622:41+472m--1478.853318mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+4722:54+492m--1488.678330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+5323:20+542m--1519.682342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m--1555.370338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+5300:17+573m--2585.661339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  01:00+1:0701:05+1:125m--2629.681322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
17|--|GOTNGotan  01:20+1:1101:22+1:132m--2649.760323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction•  02:45+5403:35+2750m--2732.976241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|=-|LUNILuni Junction  04:00+4104:03+423m--2764.749180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:53+2104:55+272m--2805.929221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:58+2506:00+332m--2836.983267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  06:48+4306:50+442m--2903.354282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:40+3508:50+3510m--21002.234264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
24|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:23+1610:25+322m--21054.858216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:32+4711:34+512m--21119.83895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  13:30+2414:00+1830m621192.83351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:22+1315:24+162m--21238.45837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
28/==/ANNDAnand Junction  15:43+1815:45+182m121256.94844mWRAnand, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:30+1716:35+175m221292.76836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/STSurat  18:30+1618:35+165m221422.47619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/VAPIVapiX  19:50+2519:52+242m--21517.47727mWRVapi, Gujarat
32/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  21:40+1521:42+152m521655.92619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  22:25+12---21674.6-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site