Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jammu Tawi from 22nd Dec to 5th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 09 2015 (10:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+1831-211.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+3510:37+362m21-135.637396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:15+3211:20+325m11-112.567328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction»X  13:00+1713:05+175m210.062239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:55+1114:05+1510m2152.057246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+2015:20+1710m11114.047248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7|--|HSRHisar Junction↵¶18:30+2819:00+3030m--1262.370215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+3420:05+335m--1332.269239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:55+3821:05+3510m--1390.147288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00+1922:10+2110m--1432.995309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+3622:41+372m--1478.853318mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+3622:54+382m--1488.678330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+4323:20+432m--1519.682342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m--1555.370338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+4000:17+433m--2585.661339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  01:00+4801:05+525m--2629.681322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
17|--|GOTNGotan  01:20+5001:22+522m--2649.760323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction•  02:45+3403:35+1850m--2732.976241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|=-|LUNILuni Junction  04:00+3204:03+333m--2764.749180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:53+604:55+202m--2805.929221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:58+1106:00+232m--2836.983267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  06:48+3306:50+332m--2903.354282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:40+2708:50+2910m--21002.234264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
24|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:23+710:25+282m--21054.858216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:32+4211:34+452m--21119.83895mWRMehsana, Gujarat