Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665403-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing;
Entry# 2203099-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2204027-0

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
جموں توی باندرا ویوےک ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach till 29/05/2017
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (22:20) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22949/22950 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BVI/Borivali
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

13 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -09:30+3231-210.876337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2%==%KTHUKathuaX 10:30+4810:32+502m21-134.732393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 11:15+4611:20+465m11-111.664328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction»X 13:05+4013:10+455m210.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:05+4414:20+4115m2152.274249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction 15:10+1:0615:20+1:0110m11114.247249mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.2
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction 18:30+4219:00+3930m31262.570212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 20:00+4320:05+425m2,31332.477240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction 20:50+4421:00+4410m2,31390.343288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 22:00+2222:10+2410m21433.295314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh 22:39+3122:41+322m11479.253317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun 22:52+3222:54+332m11488.978330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana 23:18+3923:20+392m11520.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 23:46-23:48-2m11555.770338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#15|--|DNADegana Junction 00:14+4000:17+413m42585.949340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 01:11+2701:16+295m12629.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan 01:31+3501:33+362m12649.849324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 03:15+803:30+1415m22732.966241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:59+1704:02+173m12764.969180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#20|--|PMYPali MarwarX 04:38+2104:43+215m12806.134221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5530.9
#21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 05:38+905:43+155m--2837.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#22!%%!%FAFalna 06:39+1906:41+222m22903.459282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4198.9
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road 08:22+1608:32+1810m221002.340264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1852.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:50+409:52+92m--21054.953217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction 11:05+2511:07+272m--21119.83494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.3
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 13:10+814:00+050m621189.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.6
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:03+215:05+42m121234.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction 15:20+1315:22+152m121253.13745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 16:20+1216:25+135m221288.96237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#30/==/STSurat 18:30+118:35+35m221418.68018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.9
#31/==/VAPIVapi 19:46+3319:48+462m221513.57427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52138.6
#32/==/BVIBorivali 21:40-121:42+12m521652.12618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 22:25-2---21670.5-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site