Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 02.05.2016 to 30.05.2016
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:25PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 2
 M     
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30-31-211.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  10:35-10:37-2m21-135.632393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:20-11:25-5m11-112.567326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#4%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction»X  13:05-13:10-5m210.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:05-14:20-15m2152.274247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction  15:10-15:20-10m11114.247248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.2
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction↵¶18:30-19:00-30m01262.570212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00-20:05-5m01332.477240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:50-21:00-10m01390.343288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00-22:10-10m01433.295312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39-22:41-2m01479.153317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun  22:52-22:54-2m01488.978330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana  23:18-23:20-2m01520.082342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m01555.670338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14-00:17-3m02585.954340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  01:06-01:11-5m02629.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan  01:26-01:28-2m02649.747324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4783.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  03:15-03:30-15m32732.866241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:59-04:02-3m02764.863179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:41-04:43-2m02806.029221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  05:48-05:53-5m02837.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#22!==!FAFalna  06:46-06:48-2m02903.468282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.9
#23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:15-08:25-10m021002.337264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:50-09:52-2m021054.949217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction  11:12-11:14-2m021119.73693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5669.2
#26|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  13:10-14:00-50m621188.94951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#27/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  14:56-14:58-2m021234.57438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction  15:13-15:15-2m121253.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  15:58-16:03-5m221288.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:27129.7
#30/==/STSurat  18:30-18:35-5m221418.57818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1394.8
#31/==/VAPIVapiX  19:48-19:50-2m221513.47427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#32/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:43-21:45-2m521652.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  22:25--021670.4-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site