Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
جموں توی باندرا ویوےک ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with BE1.
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (11:26AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (10:20PM) by Raees rocks^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22949/22950 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

13 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+2431-211.776337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  10:30+3810:32+422m21-135.632393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:15+3411:20+335m11-112.564326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction»X  13:05+1413:10+165m210.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:05+1314:20+1415m2152.274249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+3615:20+3010m11114.247248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.2
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction18:30+1919:00+1530m31262.570213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+2120:05+205m2,31332.477240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:50+2221:00+2110m2,31390.343288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0042.9
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00+322:10+810m21433.295313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+1922:41+202m11479.253317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+2122:54+222m11488.978330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+2223:20+222m11520.082342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m11555.770338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+2400:17+263m42585.949340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  01:11+1501:16+275m12629.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan  01:31+3601:33+362m12649.849324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  03:15+1303:30+1315m22732.966241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:59+1904:02+203m12764.969180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:38+1904:43+195m12806.134221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5530.9
#21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  05:38+505:43+125m02837.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#22!==!FAFalna  06:39+1606:41+202m22903.459282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4198.9
#23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:22+2008:32+2210m221002.340264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1852.6
#24!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:50+1109:52+122m021054.953217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction  11:05+2611:07+302m021119.83494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.2
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  13:10+1314:00+150m621189.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.6
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:03+615:05+82m121234.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction  15:20+1015:22+152m121253.13744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.7
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  16:20+1616:25+215m221288.86237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#30/==/STSurat  18:30+318:35+45m221418.58018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.8
#31/==/VAPIVapi  19:46+1119:48+132m221513.47427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52138.7
#32/==/BVIBorivali  21:40-121:42+12m521652.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  22:25-2-021670.4-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site