Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jammu Tawi from 22nd Dec to 5th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
     जम्मू तवी - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Aug 04 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19029/19030 Bandra Delhi SaraiRohilla Weekly Express
Loco
JAT-ADI: VTA WDM3A/D/G ADI-BDTS : BRC WAP-4E/WAP-5
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -09:30+1631-211.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%==/KTHUKathuaX  10:35+3510:37+362m21-135.637396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX  11:15+3511:20+345m11-112.567328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction»X  13:00+2813:05+275m210.062239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:55+2314:05+2710m2152.057246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|DUIDhuri Junction  15:10+2715:20+2310m11114.047248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7%--%HSRHisar Junction↵¶18:30-319:00+530m--1262.370215mNWRHisar, Haryana
8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:00+1120:05+115m--1332.369239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
9|--|CURChuru Junction  20:55+1321:05+1110m--1390.147288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:00-122:10+310m--1432.995309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|SUJHSujangarh  22:39+1122:41+122m--1478.853318mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
12|--|LAULadnun  22:52+1222:54+122m--1488.678330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
13|--|DIADidwana  23:18+1323:20+132m--1519.782342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  23:46-23:48-2m--1555.370338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
15|--|DNADegana Junction  00:14+1600:17+173m--2585.661339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  01:00+1101:05+135m--2629.681322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
17|--|GOTNGotan  01:20+2201:22+222m--2649.860323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction•  02:45+1303:35+150m--2732.976241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|=-|LUNILuni Junction  04:00+804:03+83m--2764.749180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
20|--|PMYPali MarwarX  04:53+204:55+112m--2805.929221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:58-1706:00+62m--2836.983267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  06:48+2006:50+212m--2903.454282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23!==!ABRAbu Road  08:40+808:50+1810m--21002.334264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
24|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:23+210:25+122m--21054.858216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:32+1811:34+232m--21119.83895mWRMehsana, Gujarat