Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722659-0

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (11:38AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (17:32) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
BE1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -18:40+1--1-2357.0677mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 19:10+719:12+62m--1-2323.45555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4697.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX 20:58+1421:00+202m--1-2225.612812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:048.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 21:04+2921:12+308m--1-2217.16415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 22:23+2622:28+295m31-2141.160127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 00:25+2600:27+272m22-2025.14572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction 01:54+301:56+112m--2-1959.65329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:10+203:30+620m42-1894.36351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0164.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 04:31+1004:33+102m12-1830.24944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:17+1005:27+1110m--2-1794.59437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 06:18+1406:20+142m22-1714.65419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#12/==/STSuratX 07:15+2107:25+1910m22-1664.86218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 10:55-111:00+35m72-1448.8546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#14/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+2212:15+295m72-1385.75111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#15%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+3517:50+385m12-1106.575132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00+1:3121:10+1:3210m22-870.4799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#17%--%KAWRKarwar 21:56+1:1621:58+1:172m12-810.26011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12190.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 01:10+1:0901:12+1:092m13-619.63518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 03:00+3103:10+3710m13-557.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#20%==%KGQKasaragod 03:48+4203:50+422m13-510.16918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 05:05+2805:10+325m33-424.18216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15+5406:20+585m33-335.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#23/==/TIRTirur 07:18+4107:20+412m2,33-293.8479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:18+2308:20+362m63-248.84726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)XO 09:02+3609:05+363m13-215.7372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 11:05+1011:10+245m43-141.7613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.5
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 12:07+5312:10+533m13-84.2528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:00+5313:02+532m23-40.85411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X 13:47+4313:50+443m130.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#30/==/KCVLKochuveli• 15:15+16-2357.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site