Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:31PM)

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી અઠવાડિક / പോർബന്ദർ- കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     पोरबंदर - कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (9:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
EX1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -18:20+0--1-2360.9617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  18:53+719:03+710m--1-2327.35155mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagarX  20:58-921:00+32m--1-2229.55214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|HAPAHapa  21:10+821:12+182m--1-2220.86416mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  22:23+1722:28+205m31-2144.968128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  00:11+3200:13+352m22-2028.93872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction  01:55+1601:57+202m--2-1963.55629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  03:07+703:27+620m42-1898.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  04:25+2304:27+232m--2-1834.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:10+1405:20+1310m--2-1798.28336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  06:18+1506:20+152m22-1718.45419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  07:15+1507:25+1610m22-1668.46219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BSRVasai Road  10:55-111:00+115m--2-1452.4467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:25+1312:30+255m72-1387.44710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
15|--|RNRatnagiriX  18:25+2218:30+305m12-1108.364129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra