Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ/ പോർബന്ദർ- കൊച്ചുവേളി പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     पोरबंदर - कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (3h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (11:38AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (9:15PM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
VTA WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
BE1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -18:40+5--1-2356.9677mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya  19:10+1219:12+82m--1-2323.45555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4697.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  20:58-221:00+72m--1-2225.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa  21:12+821:20+118m--1-2217.17215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  22:23+1422:28+195m31-2141.159127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:59116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  00:27+1700:29+172m22-2025.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  01:54-401:56+82m--2-1959.65329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  03:10-203:30+120m42-1894.36351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0164.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  04:31+404:33+62m12-1830.24944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:17+905:27+1010m--2-1794.59437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  06:18+1406:20+132m22-1714.66619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4549.9
#12/==/STSuratXO  07:05+1807:15+1610m22-1664.85918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#13/==/BSRVasai Road  10:55-511:00+15m72-1448.8546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.1
#14/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:10+1012:15+195m72-1385.75111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#15|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45+1717:50+235m12-1106.575132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:00+5121:10+5610m12-870.4799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#17|--|KAWRKarwar  21:56+1:1521:58+1:152m12-810.26011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12190.6
#18|--|UDUdupi  01:10+4201:12+402m13-619.63518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00+603:10+1010m13-557.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#20%==%KGQKasaragod  03:48+1903:50+192m13-510.16918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:05-105:10+55m33-424.18216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:15+2406:20+265m33-335.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#23/==/TIRTirur  07:18+1907:20+192m33-293.8479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:18+608:20+212m63-248.84726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:02+2109:05+213m13-215.7373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  11:05+911:10+245m43-141.7613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.5
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  12:07+4212:10+463m13-84.2528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  13:00+4713:02+472m23-40.85411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X  13:47+3813:50+373m130.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#30/==/KCVLKochuveli•  15:15+5-2357.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site