Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (02:16AM)

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી અઠવાડિક / പോർബന്ദർ- കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     पोरबंदर - कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -18:20+0--1-2358.7617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  18:53+419:03+410m--1-2325.15055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5797.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  21:00-1021:02+72m--1-2227.45112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa  21:12+1221:20+158m--1-2218.87215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  22:23+1522:28+185m31-2142.964127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49116.1
#6|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  00:17+1100:19+122m22-2026.84072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  01:56+301:58+12m--2-1961.35729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  03:07+603:27+020m42-1896.16951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5664.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  04:23+1104:25+72m--2-1832.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:07+405:17+510m--2-1796.29037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  06:10+1106:12+112m22-1716.44720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#12/==/STSuratX  07:15+607:25+510m22-1666.56218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#13/==/BSRVasai Road  10:55-311:00+05m--2-1450.6467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:25-312:30+55m72-1385.64912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:40279.1
#15|--|RNRatnagiri  18:10+1618:15+185m12-1106.560132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  22:10+2822:20+3110m12-870.5729mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#17|--|KAWRKarwar  23:10+2523:12+252m12-810.39711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58190.6
#18|--|UDUdupi  01:10+5001:12+522m13-619.73518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00+3503:10+3710m13-557.47424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#20%==%KGQKasaragod  03:48+4403:50+442m--3-510.26518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#21%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:10+2605:15+285m--3-424.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  06:35+3306:40+345m33-335.16511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#23/==/TIRTirur  07:18+3707:20+372m--3-293.9549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:10+2508:20+3010m63-248.84426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:05+2409:08+273m13-215.7403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  11:00-111:05+85m43-141.7633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  12:00+3012:03+343m13-84.2528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:53+1:0712:55+1:082m23-40.84511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X  13:50+4913:55+495m130.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.6
#30/==/KCVLKochuveli•  15:15+28-2357.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site