Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (11:38AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (17:32) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
VTA WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
BE1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -18:40---1-2356.7677mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 19:10-19:12-2m--1-2323.15555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4697.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 20:58-21:00-2m--1-2225.412812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:048.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 21:04-21:12-8m--1-2216.86415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction 22:23-22:28-5m31-2140.960127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 00:25-00:27-2m22-2024.84572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction 01:54-01:56-2m--2-1959.35329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:10-03:30-20m42-1894.16351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0164.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 04:31-04:33-2m12-1830.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:17-05:27-10m--2-1794.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 06:18-06:20-2m22-1714.35419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#12/==/STSurat 07:15-07:25-10m22-1664.56218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 10:55-11:00-5m72-1448.6546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 12:10-12:15-5m72-1385.45111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 17:45-17:50-5m12-1106.275132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00-21:10-10m22-870.1799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#17%--%KAWRKarwar 21:56-21:58-2m12-809.96011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12190.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 01:10-01:12-2m13-619.43518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 03:00-03:10-10m13-557.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#20%==%KGQKasaragod 03:48-03:50-2m13-509.96918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 05:05-05:10-5m33-423.88216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 06:15-06:20-5m33-334.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#23/==/TIRTirur 07:18-07:20-2m2,33-293.5479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:18-08:20-2m63-248.54726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:02-09:05-3m13-215.4373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 11:05-11:10-5m43-141.4603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.2
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 12:07-12:10-3m13-84.2528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:00-13:02-2m23-40.85411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» 13:47-13:50-3m130.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#30/==/KCVLKochuveli• 15:15--2357.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site