Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Sun Jun 07, 2015 (12:28AM)

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી અઠવાડિક / പോർബന്ദർ- കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     पोरबंदर - कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jun 07 (12:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
EX1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -18:20+0--1-2360.9617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  18:53+1319:03+710m--1-2327.35055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagarX  21:00-821:02+92m--1-2229.55214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|HAPAHapa  21:12+1521:20+218m--1-2220.87216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  22:23+1922:28+215m31-2144.966128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|-=|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  00:13+2300:19+226m22-2028.94072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction  01:57+101:59+82m--2-1963.55829mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  03:07+303:27+220m42-1898.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  04:27+904:29+92m--2-1834.05244mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:10+405:20+410m--2-1798.28036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  06:20+706:22+72m22-1718.45720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  07:15+507:25+410m22-1668.46217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BSRVasai Road  10:55+011:00+65m--2-1452.4467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:25+1112:30+215m72-1387.44510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
15|--|RNRatnagiri  18:40+4618:45+525m12-1108.364129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra