Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:07PM)

19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
પોરબંદર --કોચુંવેલી સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ/ പോർബന്ദർ- കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     पोरबंदर - कोचुवेलि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM3A
Rating: 3.5/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
      S
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -18:20+001-2358.7617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  18:53+319:03+410m01-2325.15055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5797.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagarX  21:00+221:02+82m01-2227.45112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa  21:12+1621:20+188m01-2218.87215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  22:23+1922:28+215m31-2142.964127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  00:17+2400:19+242m22-2026.84072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  01:56-601:58+52m02-1961.35729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  03:07+303:27+120m42-1896.16951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5664.1
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  04:23+704:25+102m02-1832.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:07+1305:17+1410m02-1796.29037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  06:10+1806:12+172m22-1716.44720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#12/==/STSuratX  07:15+707:25+510m22-1666.56218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#13/==/BSRVasai Road  10:55-111:00+05m72-1450.6466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:25+212:30+95m72-1385.64511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:10279.1
#15|--|RNRatnagiri  18:40+818:45+125m12-1106.564132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  22:25+1922:35+1910m12-870.5719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#17|--|KAWRKarwar  23:26+5023:28+1:052m12-810.35211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38190.6
#18|--|UDUdupi  03:06+3703:08+382m13-619.74318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2762.4
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+2604:45+3310m13-557.48624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#20%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18+5105:20+512m03-510.25718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  06:50+2107:00+2310m03-424.25916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  08:30+1308:40+1810m33-335.17511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#23/==/TIRTirur  09:13+2309:15+232m03-293.9399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.1
#24/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:25+1210:35+2110m63-248.84726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:17+1711:20+193m13-215.7493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+1912:55+305m43-141.7423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2357.5
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  14:18+3114:20+352m13-84.2548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:08+2415:10+262m23-40.84511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»  16:05+1216:10+445m130.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#30/==/KCVLKochuveli•  17:45+11-2357.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site