Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (05:38PM)

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര     कोचुवेलि - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:10PM) by RosH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM3A/D
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
For the first day, you can buy lunch at Kollam(QLN), evening...
more...
snacks at Thrissur(TCR) or Shoranur(SRR), Dinner at Calicut(CLT) or Kannur(CAN).
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
S      
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -11:00+2--1-481.86910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  11:50+1111:55+125m21-424.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:28+1812:30+182m--1-383.45511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  13:17+2313:20+293m11-340.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  14:30+2114:35+205m11-282.5663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  15:42+3415:45+343m21-208.5313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  16:50+2417:00+2310m--1-175.46326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.1
#8/==/TIRTirurO  17:43+1917:45+192m11-130.3629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  18:25+2618:30+275m--1-89.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»X  19:55+1920:00+215m--10.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#11%==%KGQKasaragod  21:03+2421:05+252m--186.14718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•  22:05+522:15+2110m21133.24524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#13|--|UDUdupi  23:38-323:40+92m21195.66218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#14|--|KAWRKarwar  02:44+2702:46+332m22386.15611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#15|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  03:50+4304:00+4210m12446.3589mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
18 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  08:05+5708:10+1:035m22682.351132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.1
#17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:40+613:45+155m72961.44612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadO  15:10+615:30+320m--21026.4667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:15215.9
#19/==/STSuratX  18:45+018:55+010m121242.36018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5049.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  19:45+1419:47+142m121292.26120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1879.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:05+521:15+910m221372.16937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:46+1421:48+132m--21407.85344mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1264.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:00+1123:20+820m121471.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction  00:27+100:29+32m--31537.27129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:24+1601:26+162m--31602.65772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#26|--|RJTRajkot Junction  03:29+703:34+165m331718.756127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa  04:55+3005:20+1725m--31794.74315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagar  05:32+1505:37+145m--31803.25712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4397.7
#29|--|WSJWansjaliya  07:20+1607:22+172m--31900.93055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#30|--|PBRPorbandar  08:30-9---31934.5-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site