Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര / કોચૂવેલી પોરબંદર સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     कोचुवेलि - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
1. One additional 3-tier AC coach to Train No. 19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express from 03.10.2016 to 06.11.2016. 2. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Wed Sep
...
more...
14, 2016 (12:08AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Loco
VTA WDM3A/D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
BE1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
S      
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -11:00+1:0601-481.76910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  11:50+1:1711:55+1:175m21-424.17416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:28+1:2812:30+1:282m01-383.35511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  13:17+1:3513:20+1:363m11-339.9498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+2014:35+235m11-282.4663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  15:42+4215:45+423m21-208.4313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  16:50+2217:00+2510m01-175.36326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#8/==/TIRTirur  17:43+2617:45+262m11-130.3629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  18:25+3218:30+345m01-89.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»X  19:55+2320:00+245m010.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod  21:03+2421:05+242m0186.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•  22:05+1322:15+2910m21133.14424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#13|--|UDUdupi  23:40-323:42+02m21195.66118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.6
#14|--|KAWRKarwar  02:48+4002:50+432m22386.24811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#15|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  04:05+5204:15+5210m12446.4479mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations05:00236.1
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  09:15+4809:20+485m22682.451132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  14:50+3114:55+385m72961.64011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  16:30+2616:35+295m621024.8556mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:55215.9
#19/==/STSurat  20:30+1220:35+155m121240.77718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3949.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:14+2221:16+222m121290.55619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2679.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:42+2122:52+2010m221370.45037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  23:35+423:37+92m021406.25344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  00:50+1001:10+1520m131470.36951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction  02:07+702:09+72m031535.56429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  03:10+1903:12+272m031601.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  05:05+3305:10+405m331717.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa  06:36+3806:43+407m031793.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX  06:53+4406:58+445m031801.54412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1297.7
#29|--|WSJWansjaliya  09:10+3109:11+311m031899.33155mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0433.6
#30|--|PBRPorbandar  10:15+11-031932.9-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site