Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722659-0

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Dec 19 2016 (12:11) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
S      
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2,3
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -11:00+311-481.46910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 11:50+1311:55+135m21-423.87016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 12:30+1812:32+172m--1-383.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:27+2713:30+293m11-339.6538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 14:35+2414:40+255m11-282.4633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:50+3415:53+343m21-208.4353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50+2217:00+2310m71-175.37126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur 17:38+2817:40+282m11-130.3559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:25+2818:30+285m31-89.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»X 19:55+2220:00+225m110.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#11%==%KGQKasaragod 20:58+3321:00+332m2186.14318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)• 22:05+1222:15+2710m2,31133.24524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+123:40+02m21195.66218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 02:44+4502:46+462m22386.15611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+4504:00+4510m12446.3589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.1
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+4908:10+595m22682.449132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:40+2813:45+395m72961.64511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadO 15:10+4315:30+3720m621024.8666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15215.9
#19/==/STSuratX 18:45+3518:55+3310m121240.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 19:31+5019:33+522m121290.56719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1279.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:45+5520:55+5610m221370.47437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 21:24+5221:26+522m--21406.24144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3464.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 23:00+3823:20+4120m121470.36151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 00:24+3100:26+342m--31535.57429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5365.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:19+4701:21+522m--31601.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:29+4603:34+505m331717.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 04:46+1:0804:48+1:162m--31793.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagar 05:08+1:0805:10+1:102m--31801.64712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0697.7
#29|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 07:16+3607:18+422m--31899.32855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1233.6
#30|--|PBRPorbandar 08:30+30---31932.9-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site