Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 28, 2014 (08:36PM)

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B2-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
For the first day, you can buy lunch at Kollam(QLN),...
Read more...
evening snacks at Thrissur(TCR) or Shoranur(SRR), Dinner at Calicut(CLT) or Kannur(CAN).
Loco
VTA WDM3A/D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S      
CAN/Kannur Main 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 2
S      
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Mangalore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -11:00+0--1-481.66811mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  11:51+1111:56+105m21-424.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:30+1812:32+182m--1-383.25411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzhaX  13:20+2813:23+293m11-339.8528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  14:30+2414:35+245m11-282.3663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur  15:42+2915:45+283m21-208.3266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  17:00+1817:10+1910m--1-175.47126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8%==%TIRTirur  17:48+1317:50+132m11-130.3559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
9%==%CLTKozhikode Main  18:35+1818:40+185m--1-89.05911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
10%==%CANKannur Main»X  20:10-520:15+25m--10.09714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
11%==%KGQKasaragod  21:08+1621:10+162m--186.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
12%==%MAJNMangalore Junction•  22:20-822:30+410m21135.15524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
13|--|UDUdupi  23:38+1523:40+182m21197.56218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwar  02:44+2402:46+272m22388.15714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  03:50+2104:00+2110m12449.45811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
16|--|RNRatnagiri  08:05+4108:10+435m22684.251129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:40+1813:45+225m62963.34610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai RoadO  15:10+1315:30+1120m--21028.4667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/STSuratX  18:45+1018:55+1010m121244.46119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  19:44+3319:45+341m121294.45319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction  21:15+5921:25+5910m221374.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:57+1:3721:58+1:381m--21410.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:10+1:0323:30+1:0220m121474.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  00:41+1:1600:42+2:191m--31539.45129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
25|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:59+1:2002:00+1:211m--31605.06172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26|--|RJTRajkot Junction  03:55+1:0804:00+1:075m331721.055128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27|--|HAPAHapa  05:23+1:3705:30+1:437m--31796.94316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
28|--|JAMJamnagar  05:42+1:5305:47+1:545m--31805.65014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
29|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  07:45+1:2708:10+1:0525m--31903.43455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
30|--|PBRPorbandar  09:10+49---31937.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site