Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:28PM)

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര / કોચૂવેલી પોરબંદર સાપ્તાહિક ઍક્સ્પ્રેસ     कोचुवेलि - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM3A/D
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 133 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
S      
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -11:00+001-481.86910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  11:50+711:55+65m21-424.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:28+912:30+92m01-383.45511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  13:17+613:20+93m11-340.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+514:35+75m11-282.5663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  15:42+2015:45+193m21-208.5313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.1
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  16:50+417:00+1510m01-175.46326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.1
#8/==/TIRTirurO  17:43+1717:45+172m11-130.3629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  18:25+2118:30+255m01-89.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»X  19:55+1320:00+155m010.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#11%==%KGQKasaragod  21:03+1921:05+232m0186.14718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•X  22:05+1522:15+3410m21133.244 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#13|--|UDUdupi  23:40+2923:42+592m21195.66118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.6
#14|--|KAWRKarwar  02:48+4702:50+502m22386.14811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#15|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  04:05+4304:15+4610m12446.3479mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  09:15+3709:20+495m22682.351132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.1
#17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  14:50+1514:55+225m72961.44112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  16:30+1616:35+165m621026.4557mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55215.9
#19/==/STSurat  20:30+1520:35+185m121242.37718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3949.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:14+2621:16+252m121292.25620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2679.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:42+1822:52+2010m221372.15037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  23:35+1923:37+272m021407.85344mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  00:50+1801:10+2120m131471.96951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction  02:07+1502:09+152m031537.26429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  03:10+2003:12+232m031602.66272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  05:05+2005:10+225m331718.753127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa  06:36+2806:43+207m031794.75115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX  06:53+1906:58+185m031803.24412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1297.7
#29|--|WSJWansjaliya  09:10+2909:11+301m031900.93155mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0433.6
#30|--|PBRPorbandar  10:15+3-031934.5-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site