Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Dep every Sat from 07 April to 30 June 2012.
Tue Mar 20, 2012 (09:26PM)

08294/Patna - Bilaspur (Weekly) Special
     पटना - विशेष बिलासपुर (साप्ताहिक)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
rake sharing with 22815/22816 Bilaspur-Ernakulam express; ; reported by: Milanpreet;Entry# 410830
Loco
Bhilai WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 0
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 

9 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -23:05-010.02557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:249.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:29-23:31-2m019.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction  23:41-23:43-2m0122.17853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:01-00:03-2m0245.312553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2143.8
#5/==/MKAMokama Junction  00:24-00:26-2m0289.24248mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:15-01:17-2m02123.33454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.1
#7/==/JAJJhajha  02:50-02:55-5m02176.459142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4544.3
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  03:40-03:42-2m02220.867270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  04:08-04:10-2m02249.845254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan  05:25-05:30-5m02306.225183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0025.2
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction•06:30-07:20-50m02331.425114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#12/--/BURNBurnpur  07:32-07:34-2m02336.362134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  08:05-08:07-2m02368.565172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3639.1
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction  08:43-08:45-2m02407.680239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.8
#15/==/BBMBarabhum  09:09-09:10-1m02439.453229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction  09:35-09:37-2m02461.625178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2334.8
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction11:00-11:30-30m02496.462164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur  12:30-12:32-2m02558.778235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction  13:50-14:10-20m02659.860198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40100.8
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  15:50-15:55-5m02760.754236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#21/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  16:08-16:10-2m02772.372209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#22/==/RIGRaigarh  17:00-17:02-2m02832.476218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0379.8
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction  18:05-18:07-2m02912.146264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0852.6
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  19:15--02964.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site