Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08294/Patna - Bilaspur (Weekly) Special
     पटना - विशेष बिलासपुर (साप्ताहिक)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep every Sat from 07 April to 30 June 2012.
Tue Mar 20, 2012 (09:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
rake sharing with 22815/22816 Bilaspur-Ernakulam express; ; reported by: Milanpreet;Entry# 410830
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Bhilai WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# --
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 

9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:05---10.02557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:249.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:29-23:31-2m--19.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction 23:41-23:43-2m--122.17853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:01-00:03-2m--245.312553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2143.8
#5/==/MKAMokama 00:24-00:26-2m--289.24248mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2123.33454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.2
#7/==/JAJJhajha 02:50-02:55-5m--2176.659142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4544.3
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 03:40-03:42-2m--2220.967270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 04:08-04:10-2m--2250.045254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan 05:25-05:30-5m--2306.425182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0025.2
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 06:30-07:20-50m--2331.625114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#12/--/BURNBurnpur 07:32-07:34-2m--2336.562133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 08:05-08:07-2m--2368.765172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3639.1
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction 08:43-08:45-2m--2407.880239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.8
#15/==/BBMBarabhum 09:09-09:10-1m--2439.653286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction 09:35-09:37-2m--2461.825188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2334.8
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction 11:00-11:30-30m--2496.662164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 12:30-12:32-2m--2558.878235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction 13:50-14:10-20m--2660.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.1
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 15:50-15:55-5m--2761.154235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#21/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 16:08-16:10-2m--2772.872209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#22/==/RIGRaigarh 17:00-17:02-2m--2832.876218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0379.8
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction 18:05-18:07-2m--2912.646264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0852.6
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 19:15----2965.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site