Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
South Central Railway will change the Train numbers and revise the Timings of Kacheguda – Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger Trains with effect from 23rdSeptember, 2013...
Read more...
as detailed below:-The existing train number Viz. 77686 of Kacheguda-Nizamabad Passenger will be changed as 57686. Train No. 57686 Kacheguda – Nizamabad Passenger will depart Kacheguda at 09 50 hrs, Sithaphalmandi at 10 00 hrs, Malkajgiri at 10 09 hrs, Bollaram at 10 35 hrs, Medchal at 10 55 hrs, Manoharabad at 11 10 hrs, Srinivasa Nagar at 11 30 hrs, Wadiaram at 11 35hrs, Mirzapalli at 11 45 hrs, Akanapet at 11 55 hrs, Kamareddi at 12 20 hrs, Sirnapalli at 12 40 hrs and arrive Nizamabad at 14 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (07:06PM)

77686⇒57690/Kacheguda-Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ-నిజామాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा-निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (9:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLY WDM-2.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 09:59 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Sitafalmandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCGKacheguda»  -09:50+7--10.034494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2/=-/STPDSitafalmandi•  09:59+1710:00+171m215.127533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/--/MJFMalkajgiriX  10:08+2110:09+211m318.724535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|=-|BMOBolarum  10:34+2410:35+271m2118.944597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5|--|MEDMedchal  10:54+2210:55+231m2132.857601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6|--|MOBManoharabadX  11:09+3111:10+401m--146.064593mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  11:29-11:30-1m--166.271522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8|--|WDRWadiaramX  11:34+3811:35+381m--171.044547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9|--|MZLMirzapalli  11:44+3511:45+371m1177.572539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
10|--|AKEAkanapet  11:54+3511:55+391m1188.341557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
11|--|BKUBhiknurX  12:04+4412:05+481m--194.449575mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
12|--|THPRTippapur  12:10-12:11-1m1198.541549mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|TMDTalmadla  12:19+4412:20+441m--1104.060555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|KMCKamareddi  12:30+4112:31+411m--1114.0-526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15|--|SCPSirnapalli  12:39+5312:40+551m--1135.723456mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
16|--|NZBNizamabad  14:00+14---1165.9-384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site