Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37750/Katwa-Bandel Local

Sep 03 2014 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:27 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  -17:20+0--1-47.46921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==%DHAEDainhat  17:26+217:27+141m--1-40.510219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3%==%SHBASahebtala  17:29-17:30-1m--1-37.12718mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4%==%AGAEAgradwip  17:36-17:40-4m--1-34.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%PTAEPatuli  17:44+1817:45+301m--1-29.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BQYBelerhat  17:49-17:50-1m--1-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7%==%LKXLakshmipur  17:52+4617:53+1:361m--1-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  17:55-17:56-1m--1-18.64516mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9%==%PSAEPurbasthali  18:00+5518:01+551m--1-15.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  18:03+5718:04+581m--1-13.24521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  18:11+918:13+92m--1-8.02915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  18:22+5618:23+561m11-3.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh»  18:26+3918:27+411m--10.05716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  18:34+1:0218:35+1:021m--16.79216mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:38-18:39-1m--111.38016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:42+2718:43+271m--115.38612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:48+1:0818:49+1:081m--122.46814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  18:51-18:52-1m--124.79716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:55-18:56-1m--129.58413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:58-18:59-1m--132.34913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  19:03+2619:04+261m--135.610415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  19:07+4619:08+461m--140.86014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  19:10-19:11-1m--142.89815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  19:13-19:14-1m--146.16717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  19:17+3519:18+351m--149.47416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  19:21+4719:22+471m--153.1713mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction•  20:00+7---157.6-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site