Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 21:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 21:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37750/Katwa-Bandel Local
কাটোয়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     कटवा-बंदेल लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:27 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -17:20+0--1-47.46921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/DHAEDainhat  17:26+217:27+21m--1-40.510219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3/==/SHBASahebtala  17:29-17:30-1m--1-37.12718mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4/==/AGAEAgradwip  17:36+017:40+04m--1-34.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PTAEPatuli  17:44+017:45+11m--1-29.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/BQYBelerhat  17:49-17:50-1m--1-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7/==/LKXLakshmipur  17:52+017:53+01m--1-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  17:55-17:56-1m--1-18.64516mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9/==%PSAEPurbasthali  18:00+318:01+31m--1-15.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  18:03+518:04+61m--1-13.24521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  18:11+318:13+32m--1-8.02915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  18:22+118:23+21m11-3.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh»  18:26+218:27+51m--10.05716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  18:34+718:35+71m--16.79216mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:38-18:39-1m--111.38016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:42+618:43+61m--115.38612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:48+918:49+91m--122.46814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  18:51-18:52-1m--124.79716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:55+018:56+01m--129.58413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:58-18:59-1m--132.34913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  19:03+1719:04+171m--135.610415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  19:07+2019:08+201m--140.86014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  19:10-19:11-1m--142.89815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  19:13-19:14-1m--146.16717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  19:17+2019:18+201m--149.47416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  19:21+1519:22+151m--153.1713mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction•  20:00-1---157.6-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site