Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37750/Katwa-Bandel Local
কাটোয়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     कटवा-बंदेल लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:24 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -17:30+1--1-47.46922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  17:36+517:37+51m--1-40.56819mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  17:40-17:41-1m--1-37.18218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  17:43-17:44-1m--1-34.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  17:48+417:49+41m--1-29.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  17:53-17:54-1m--1-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  17:56+817:57+81m--1-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  17:59-18:00-1m--1-18.66016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  18:03+718:04+71m--1-15.65119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  18:13+718:15+62m--1-8.06415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#11%==%KLNTKalinagar  18:19-18:20-1m11-3.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12%==%SMAESamudra Garh»  18:23+618:24+61m--10.06716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#13%==%DTAEDhatrigram  18:30+618:31+61m--16.76916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:35+318:36+31m--111.38016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:39+818:40+81m--115.38612mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#16/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:45+1118:46+111m--122.46814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#17/==/BHLABehula  18:48-18:49-1m--124.77216mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:53-18:54-1m--129.58413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:56-18:57-1m--132.34913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/JITJirat  19:01+1319:02+131m--135.67815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#21/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  19:06+1419:07+151m--140.86014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/DMLEDumurdaha  19:09-19:10-1m--142.89815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#23/==/KJUKuntighat  19:12+1519:13+151m--146.19517mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#24/==/TBAETribeni  19:15+1619:16+161m--149.35816mERTribeni, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#25/==/BSAEBansh Baria  19:20+1719:21+181m--153.1913mERBansberia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:294.5
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction•  19:50-2---157.6-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site