Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37750/Katwa-Bandel Local
কাটোয়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     कटवा-बंदेल लोकल

SMAE/Samudra Garh --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:13AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -17:30+001-47.46922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  17:36+317:37+31m01-40.56819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  17:40+017:41+01m01-37.18218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  17:43+217:44+21m01-34.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  17:48+417:49+41m01-29.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  17:53-17:54-1m01-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  17:56+1617:57+161m01-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  17:59-18:00-1m01-18.66016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  18:03+518:04+51m01-15.64719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri  18:07-18:08-1m01-13.210321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya  18:10-18:11-1m01-9.810815mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  18:12+818:14+72m01-8.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar  18:18+918:19+91m11-3.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh»  18:22+918:23+91m010.08016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram  18:28+1018:29+111m016.76916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara  18:33+718:34+71m0111.38016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  18:37+1218:38+121m0115.38614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara  18:43+1318:44+131m0122.46813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#19/==/BHLABehula  18:46-18:47-1m0124.77315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar  18:51-18:52-1m0129.58415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh  18:54-18:55-1m0132.34913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/JITJirat  18:59+1319:00+131m0135.67815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  19:04+1319:05+131m0140.86014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha  19:07-19:08-1m0142.89815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#25/==/KJUKuntighat  19:10-19:11-1m0146.19516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#26/==/TBAETribeni  19:13+1419:14+141m0149.35815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria  19:18+1519:19+161m0153.11313mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction•  19:40+0-0157.6-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site