Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37918/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (12h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction -07:00+2--1-122.45922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 07:07+407:08+41m--1-115.56819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala 07:11-07:12-1m--1-112.18218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip 07:14+407:15+41m--1-109.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli 07:19+507:20+51m--1-104.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat 07:24-07:25-1m--1-99.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur 07:27+1007:28+101m--1-96.79414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 07:30-07:31-1m--1-93.66016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali 07:34+607:35+61m--1-90.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri 07:37-07:38-1m--1-88.210321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya 07:40-07:41-1m11-84.85415mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 07:43+807:45+82m--1-83.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar 07:49-07:50-1m11-78.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh 07:53+1007:54+101m--1-75.06716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram 08:00+1108:01+111m--1-68.36916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 08:05+1108:06+141m--1-63.78016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 08:09+1208:10+121m11-59.78614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara 08:15+1308:16+131m--1-52.66813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#19/==/BHLABehula 08:18-08:19-1m--1-50.37315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar 08:23+2408:24+241m--1-45.58415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh 08:26-08:27-1m--1-42.74913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/JITJirat 08:31+1508:32+151m--1-39.47815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 08:36+1608:37+161m--1-34.26014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha 08:39-08:40-1m--1-32.29815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#25/==/KJUKuntighat 08:42+608:43+61m--1-28.99516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#26/==/TBAETribeni 08:45+1908:46+191m--1-25.75815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria 08:50+2008:51+201m--1-21.92213mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction 09:03+1609:14+811m--1-17.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#29/==/HGYHooghly 09:16-09:17-1m--1-15.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/CNSChuchura 09:19+1509:20+151m--1-13.69015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar 09:22+1209:23+121m--1-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/MUUMankundu 09:25-09:26-1m--1-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#33/==/BHRBhadreshwar 09:27+1409:28+141m--1-6.17514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#34/==/BBAEBaidyabati 09:31-09:32-1m--1-2.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#35/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 09:34+1309:35+131m--10.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#36/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 09:38+1409:39+141m--12.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#37/==/RISRishra 09:42+609:43+61m--15.74411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#38/==/KOGKonnagar 09:47+1309:48+131m--18.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#39/==/HMZHind Motor 09:49-09:50-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#40/==/UPAUttarpara 09:52+1209:53+121m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#41/==/BLYBally• 09:54+009:55+01m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/BEQBelur 09:57+1309:58+131m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#43/==/LLHLiluah 10:01+1110:02+111m--117.31610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:20+5---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site