Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 23:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 23:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37918/Katwa-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (7:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:36 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -06:50+1--1-122.45921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/DHAEDainhat  06:57+206:58+21m--1-115.510219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3/==/SHBASahebtala  07:00-07:01-1m--1-112.14118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4/==/AGAEAgradwip  07:05-07:06-1m--1-109.45818mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PTAEPatuli  07:11+007:15+24m--1-104.56018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/BQYBelerhat  07:20-07:21-1m--1-99.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7/==/LKXLakshmipur  07:23-07:24-1m--1-96.79414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  07:26-07:27-1m--1-93.69016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9/==%PSAEPurbasthali  07:29+407:30+41m--1-90.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  07:32+607:33+61m--1-88.25221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  07:39+407:40+51m--1-83.06415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  07:44+1107:45+111m11-78.7459mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  07:50+1307:51+141m--1-75.03316mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  08:03+1208:04+121m--1-68.39216mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  08:07-08:08-1m--1-63.78016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  08:11+1308:12+131m--1-59.78612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  08:17+1608:18+161m--1-52.66814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  08:20-08:21-1m--1-50.39716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  08:24-08:25-1m--1-45.58413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  08:27-08:28-1m--1-42.74913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  08:32+2108:33+211m--1-39.410415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  08:36+2208:37+221m--1-34.212014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  08:38-08:39-1m--1-32.26515mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  08:42-08:43-1m--1-28.910017mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  08:45+2308:46+231m--1-25.67416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  08:49+2508:50+251m--1-21.92113mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:03+1309:14+911m--1-17.45814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
28/==/HGYHooghly  09:16+109:17+11m--1-15.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/CNSChuchura  09:19+4809:20+481m--1-13.79015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:22+1409:23+141m--1-10.614216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
31/==/MUUMankundu  09:24-09:25-1m--1-8.36713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:27+1609:28+161m--1-6.17514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:31-09:32-1m--1-2.34613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  09:35+1609:36+161m--10.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
35/==/SRPSerampore  09:38+1509:39+151m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/RISRishra  09:42+1309:43+131m--15.74411mERRishra, West Bengal
37/==/KOGKonnagar  09:47+1609:48+161m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
38/==/HMZHind Motor  09:49-09:50-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
39/==/UPAUttarpara  09:52+009:53+01m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
40/==/BLYBally•  09:54-09:55-1m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
41/==/BEQBelur  09:57+1709:58+171m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
42/==/LLHLiluah  10:01+1610:02+161m--117.31510mERHowrah, West Bengal
43/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:20+8---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site