Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 06:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 06:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37918/Katwa-Howrah Local

Sep 05 2014 (7:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  -06:50---1-122.45921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==%DHAEDainhat  06:57-06:58-1m--1-115.510219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3%==%SHBASahebtala  07:00-07:01-1m--1-112.14118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4%==%AGAEAgradwip  07:05-07:06-1m--1-109.45818mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%PTAEPatuli  07:11-07:15-4m--1-104.56018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BQYBelerhat  07:20-07:21-1m--1-99.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7%==%LKXLakshmipur  07:23-07:24-1m--1-96.79414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  07:26-07:27-1m--1-93.69016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9%==%PSAEPurbasthali  07:29-07:30-1m--1-90.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  07:32-07:33-1m--1-88.25221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  07:39-07:40-1m--1-83.06415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  07:44-07:45-1m11-78.7459mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  07:50-07:51-1m--1-75.03316mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  08:03-08:04-1m--1-68.39216mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  08:07-08:08-1m--1-63.78016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  08:11-08:12-1m--1-59.78612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  08:17-08:18-1m--1-52.66814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  08:20-08:21-1m--1-50.39716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  08:24-08:25-1m--1-45.58413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  08:27-08:28-1m--1-42.74913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  08:32-08:33-1m--1-39.410415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  08:36-08:37-1m--1-34.212014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  08:38-08:39-1m--1-32.26515mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  08:42-08:43-1m--1-28.910017mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  08:45-08:46-1m--1-25.67416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  08:49-08:50-1m--1-21.92113mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:03-09:14-11m--1-17.45814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
28/==/HGYHooghly  09:16-09:17-1m--1-15.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/CNSChuchura  09:19-09:20-1m--1-13.79015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:22-09:23-1m--1-10.614216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
31/==/MUUMankundu  09:24-09:25-1m--1-8.36713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:27-09:28-1m--1-6.17514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:31-09:32-1m--1-2.34613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  09:35-09:36-1m--10.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
35/==/SRPSerampore  09:38-09:39-1m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/RISRishra  09:42-09:43-1m--15.74411mERRishra, West Bengal
37/==/KOGKonnagar  09:47-09:48-1m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
38/==/HMZHind Motor  09:49-09:50-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
39/==/UPAUttarpara  09:52-09:53-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
40/==/BLYBally•  09:54-09:55-1m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
41/==/BEQBelur  09:57-09:58-1m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
42/==/LLHLiluah  10:01-10:02-1m--117.31510mERHowrah, West Bengal
43/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  10:20----121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site