Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37918/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (12:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -06:50-01-122.45922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  06:57-06:58-1m01-115.56819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  07:01-07:02-1m01-112.18218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  07:04-07:05-1m01-109.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  07:09-07:10-1m01-104.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  07:14-07:15-1m01-99.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  07:17-07:18-1m01-96.79414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  07:20-07:21-1m01-93.66016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  07:24-07:25-1m01-90.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri  07:27-07:28-1m01-88.25221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  07:34-07:36-2m01-83.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#12/==/KLNTKalinagar  07:40-07:41-1m11-78.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/SMAESamudra Garh  07:44-07:45-1m01-75.05716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram  07:52-07:53-1m01-68.36916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara  07:57-07:58-1m01-63.78016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  08:01-08:02-1m01-59.78614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara  08:07-08:08-1m01-52.66813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/==/BHLABehula  08:10-08:11-1m01-50.37315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  08:15-08:16-1m01-45.58415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh  08:18-08:19-1m01-42.74913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/JITJirat  08:23-08:24-1m01-39.47815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  08:28-08:29-1m01-34.26014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  08:31-08:32-1m01-32.29815mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#24/==/KJUKuntighat  08:34-08:35-1m01-28.99516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/TBAETribeni  08:37-08:38-1m01-25.75815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  08:42-08:43-1m01-21.91313mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:204.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:03-09:14-11m01-17.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#28/==/HGYHooghly  09:16-09:17-1m01-15.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/CNSChuchura  09:19-09:20-1m01-13.69015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:22-09:23-1m01-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/MUUMankundu  09:25-09:26-1m01-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  09:27-09:28-1m01-6.17514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  09:31-09:32-1m01-2.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  09:34-09:35-1m010.05112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#35/==/SRPShrirampur  09:38-09:39-1m012.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#36/==/RISRishra  09:42-09:43-1m015.74411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#37/==/KOGKonnagar  09:47-09:48-1m018.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#38/==/HMZHind Motor  09:49-09:50-1m0110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#39/==/UPAUttarpara  09:52-09:53-1m0112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#40/==/BLYBally•  09:54-09:55-1m0113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#41/==/BEQBelur  09:57-09:58-1m0115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#42/==/LLHLiluah  10:01-10:02-1m0117.3169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:20--0122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site