Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31515/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> STB/Shantipur

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:38PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -07:25+1010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:32+007:33+01m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:37+007:38+01m016.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  07:42+407:43+41m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  07:45-07:46-1m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  07:48+007:49+01m0115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  07:52+007:53+01m0118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  07:55-07:56-1m0120.42510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  08:01+408:02+41m1A122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  08:04-08:05-1m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  08:07+008:08+01m0127.03912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:13+108:14+11m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  08:17-08:18-1m0133.25514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  08:20-08:21-1m0135.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:28+308:29+31m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  08:32-08:33-1m0142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:36+008:37+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  08:40+808:41+81m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  08:45-08:46-1m0153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  08:49-08:50-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  08:52-08:53-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  08:55+1108:56+111m0162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  09:00-09:01-1m0167.72815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction  09:13+709:14+71m0173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:19+1109:20+111m2177.73712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  09:26-09:27-1m0181.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  09:31+1009:32+101m0186.17915mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  09:35-09:36-1m0190.02316mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#29/==/STBShantipur•  09:45+4-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site