Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 20.01.2013 (Sunday) (Blog Entry#644553)
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (10:08AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31514

31515/Sealdah-Shantipur Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 12 2014 (6:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shantipur/STB 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -07:25+0--10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  07:32+007:33+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  07:37+007:38+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  07:42-07:43-1m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  07:45-07:46-1m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur (4)  07:48-07:49-1m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  07:52-07:53-1m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  07:55-07:56-1m--120.12510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  08:01-08:02-1m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta (4)  08:04-08:05-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  08:07-08:08-1m--126.73912mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  08:13+108:14+11m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  08:17-08:18-1m--132.95514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara (3)  08:20-08:21-1m--134.72414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  08:28-08:29-1m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  08:32-08:33-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  08:36+008:37+01m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani (4)  08:40-08:41-1m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  08:45-08:46-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali (2)  08:49-08:50-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara (2)  08:52-08:53-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  08:55-08:56-1m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  09:00-09:01-1m--167.52815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  09:13-09:14-1m--173.05113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  09:19-09:20-1m2177.37815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26%==/HBEHabibpur (1)  09:23-09:24-1m--181.27118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/FLUPhulia (2)  09:28-09:29-1m--185.93216mERFulia, West Bengal
28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt (1)  09:32-09:33-1m--187.52915mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
29/=-/STBShantipur (3)•  09:45--1193.2-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site