Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 19:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 19:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:09PM)

31521/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Sep 11 2014 (7:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 23m    27 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 13:58 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -11:35+0--10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:42+011:43+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:47+111:48+11m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  11:52+011:53+01m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  11:55+011:56+01m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  11:58+011:59+01m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  12:02+012:03+01m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  12:05-12:06-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  12:09+112:10+11m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  12:12+012:13+01m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  12:15-12:16-1m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  12:19+012:20+01m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  12:23-12:24-1m--132.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  12:25-12:26-1m--134.71314mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  12:39+212:40+21m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  12:43-12:44-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  12:47+012:48+01m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  12:51+712:52+71m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  12:56-12:57-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  13:00-13:01-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  13:03-13:04-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  13:06+913:07+91m--161.78614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  13:11-13:12-1m--167.53015mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  13:23+113:24+11m--173.02113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:36+313:37+31m2177.37815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/HBEHabibpur  13:40-13:41-1m--181.27118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/FLUPhulia  13:45+613:46+61m--185.93216mERFulia, West Bengal
28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:49-13:50-1m--187.54315mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
29/=-/STBShantipur•  13:58+1-1193.2-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site