Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31521/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> STB/Shantipur

Refresh Live Status (16h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (12:23PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:48PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -11:35+2--10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:43+011:44+01m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:48+011:49+01m--16.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  11:53-11:54-1m--111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  11:56+011:57+01m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  11:59-12:00-1m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  12:03-12:04-1m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  12:06-12:07-1m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  12:10+412:11+41m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  12:13+012:14+01m--125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  12:16+012:17+01m--127.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  12:20+212:21+21m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  12:24-12:25-1m--133.211014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  12:26-12:27-1m--135.01314mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  12:40+312:41+31m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  12:44-12:45-1m--142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  12:48+812:49+81m--145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  12:52+812:53+81m--148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  12:57+912:58+101m--153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  13:01+1413:02+141m--157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  13:04-13:05-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  13:07+1313:08+131m--162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  13:12-13:13-1m--167.73115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction  13:24+713:25+71m--173.42113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:37+513:38+51m2177.73712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  13:44-13:45-1m1181.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  13:49+313:50+31m--186.17915mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:53-13:54-1m1190.03416mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29/==/STBShantipur•  14:00+3-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site