Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 48m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:09PM)

31521/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -11:35+2--10.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:42-11:43-1m113.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:47+011:48+01m--16.86810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  11:52-11:53-1m--111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  11:55+011:56+01m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  11:58+011:59+01m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  12:02+012:03+01m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  12:05-12:06-1m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  12:09+512:10+51m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  12:12+012:13+01m--125.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  12:15+012:16+01m--127.06512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  12:19+512:20+51m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  12:23+312:24+31m--133.211014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  12:25-12:26-1m--135.01314mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  12:39+412:40+41m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  12:43-12:44-1m--142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  12:47+012:48+01m--145.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  12:51+612:52+61m--148.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  12:56-12:57-1m--153.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  13:00-13:01-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  13:03-13:04-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  13:06+913:07+91m--162.08614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  13:11-13:12-1m--167.73115mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  13:23+613:24+61m--173.42113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:36+513:37+51m2177.73712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  13:43+013:44+01m--181.47018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  13:48+613:49+61m--186.17915mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:52-13:53-1m--190.03016mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#29/==/STBShantipur•  14:00+3-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site