Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

95130/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 27 (11:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:11 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karjat Junction/KJT 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Shelu/SHLU 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Shelu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)»  -16:11+0--10.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2)  16:19-16:20-1m216.96750mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3/==/NRLNeral Junction (2)  16:26+016:27+01m2113.68342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4/==/SHLUShelu (2)•  16:30-16:31-1m2117.78040mCRShelu, Maharashtra
5/==/VGIVangani (2)  16:34-16:35-1m2121.78142mCRVangani, Maharashtra
6/==/BUDBadlapur (3)  16:43+016:44+01m3132.57618mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
7/==/ABHAmbernath (3)  16:50-16:51-1m3140.24923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2)  16:54-16:55-1m2142.611014mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
9/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2)  16:56-16:57-1m2144.53613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  17:01+017:02+01m7146.86010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11/==/DIDombivli (5)  17:07+017:08+01m5151.88311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
12/==/TNAThane (10)  17:19+117:20+11m6167.15110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
13/==/MLNDMulund (4)  17:23+017:24+01m--169.66812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  17:34+017:35+01m4180.97611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  17:38+017:39+01m6184.7578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  17:46+217:47+21m6191.3577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
17/==/BYByculla (4)  17:52-17:53-1m4196.1269mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
18/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  18:02+3-6199.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site