Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95130/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     कर्जत - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 27 2014 (11:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Shelu.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:11 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SHLU/Shelu 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Shelu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  -16:11+0310.05057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  16:19-116:20+01m216.76748mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction  16:26-116:27+01m2113.48241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#4/==/SHLUShelu•  16:30-16:31-1m2117.57940mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/VGIVangani  16:34+016:35+01m2121.48144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#6/==/BUDBadlapur  16:43-216:44+01m3132.37723mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/ABHAmbernath  16:50+016:51+01m3140.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  16:54-16:55-1m2142.311217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi  16:56-16:57-1m2144.23413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  17:01+117:02+11m7146.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/DIDombivli  17:07-17:08-1m5151.78213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/TNAThane  17:19+117:20+11m6166.65311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/MLNDMulund  17:23+317:24+31m4169.36812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  17:34+217:35+21m4180.67611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:38+017:39+01m6184.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#16/==/DRDadar Central  17:46+117:47+11m6190.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/BYByculla  17:52-17:53-1m4195.7288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:094.2
#18/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  18:02+4-61100.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site