Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95130/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     कर्जत - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

KJT/Karjat Junction --> SHLU/Shelu

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (01:24) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Shelu.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:11 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SHLU/Shelu 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Shelu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction» -16:11+0310.05055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 16:19-16:20-1m216.76847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction 16:26+016:27+01m2113.48242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#4/==/SHLUShelu• 16:30-16:31-1m2117.57939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/VGIVangani 16:34-16:35-1m2121.58144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#6/==/BUDBadlapur 16:43+016:44+01m3132.47724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/ABHAmbernath 16:50-16:51-1m3140.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 16:54-16:55-1m2142.511015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi 16:56-16:57-1m2144.33413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:01+117:02+11m7146.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/DIDombivli 17:07+017:08+01m5151.77013mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#12/==/TNAThane 17:19+117:20+11m6164.65311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/MLNDMulund 17:23-17:24-1m4167.36812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 17:34-17:35-1m4178.67611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:38+017:39+01m6182.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#16/==/DRDadar Central 17:46+117:47+11m6188.9577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/BYByculla 17:52+017:53+01m4193.7268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#18/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 18:03+5-6198.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.