Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95208/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Fast Local
बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी जलद लोकल     बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट लोकल

BUD/Badlapur --> GC/Ghatkopar

Refresh Live Status (18h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 21 2016 (09:57) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Badlapur and Ghatkopar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUD/Badlapur 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

8 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Badlapur and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BUDBadlapur» -13:22+1210.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#2/==/ABHAmbernath 13:30+213:31+21m317.74721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 13:34-13:35-1m2110.011215mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#4/==/VLDIVithalwadi 13:36-13:37-1m2111.93413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:41+013:42+01m7114.26310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/DIDombivli 13:47+013:48+01m5119.46713mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.6
#7/==/DIVADiva Junction 13:53-13:54-1m--125.0887mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#8/==/TNAThane 13:59+014:00+01m6132.35310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 14:03+014:04+01m4134.96112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#10/==/GCGhatkopar• 14:15+014:16+01m4146.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 14:19+014:20+01m6150.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#12/==/DRDadar Central 14:27+014:28+01m6156.6577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13/==/BYByculla 14:33-14:34-1m4161.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.2
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 14:42+9-7165.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site