Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95208/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     बदलापुर - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

Nov 25 2014 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUD/Badlapur 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

7 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Badlapur and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BUDBadlapur»  -13:22+0210.05718mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
2/==/ABHAmbernath  13:30+013:31+01m317.74923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  13:34-13:35-1m2110.111114mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
4/==/VLDIVithalwadi  13:36-13:37-1m2112.03613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
5/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:41+113:42+11m7114.36010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6/==/DIDombivli  13:47+013:48+01m5119.38311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThane  13:59+114:00+11m6134.55110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/MLNDMulund  14:03+014:04+01m4137.16112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9|--|GCGhatkopar•  14:15+114:16+11m4148.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  14:19+114:20+11m6152.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/DRDadar Central  14:27+214:28+21m6158.7577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12/==/BYByculla  14:33+014:34+01m4163.4299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
13/==/CSTMMumbai CST  14:42+8-7167.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site