Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95406/Kasara - Mumbai CST Local
     Kasara - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 27 2016 (7:41PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Thakurli.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    -2 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 08:37
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 

-2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Thakurli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara  -07:21+5110.041294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/OMBOombermali  07:31+607:32+61m216.879248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3/==/KEKhardi  07:37+507:38+51m0113.393229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/THSThansit  07:42+607:43+61m0119.588184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#5/==/ATGAtgaon  07:47+807:48+81m0125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/ASOAsangaon  07:57+507:58+61m0135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/VSDVasind  08:03+608:04+61m0141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavli  08:10+708:11+71m0148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#9/==/TLATitvala  08:17+608:18+71m0156.44717mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:32+808:34+72m3167.46310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/DIDombivli  08:39-08:40-1m3172.68214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/TNAThane  08:51+008:52+01m6187.65311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/MLNDMulund  08:55-08:56-1m2190.25812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/BNDBhandup  09:00-09:01-1m0194.11116mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.7
#15/==/VKVikhroli  09:03-09:04-1m0197.8649mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:11+009:12+01m61105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central  09:19+109:20+11m61111.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/BYByculla  09:25-09:26-1m41116.7288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:094.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  09:35+6-61120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site