Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

95406/Kasara - Mumbai CST Local
     Kasara - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

KSRA/Kasara --> THK/Thakurli

Refresh Live Status (8h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:50PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Thakurli.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    -2 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 08:37
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 

-2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Thakurli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara  -07:21+1110.050294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#2/==/KEKhardi  07:37+007:38+01m0113.381229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#3/==/ATGAtgaon  07:47+107:48+11m0125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#4/==/ASOAsangaon  07:57+107:58+11m0135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/VSDVasind  08:03+108:04+21m0141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#6/==/KDVKhadavli  08:10+108:11+11m0148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/TLATitvala  08:17+208:18+21m0156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#8/==/ABYAmbivli  08:23-08:24-1m2161.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/SHADShahad  08:26-08:27-1m2164.23913mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:32+208:33+31m3167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/==/DIDombivli  08:39-08:40-1m3172.68213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/TNAThane  08:51+108:52+11m6187.65311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/MLNDMulund  08:55+008:56+01m2190.26512mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:077.5
#14/==/VKVikhroli  09:03-09:04-1m0197.8649mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:11+009:12+01m61105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#16/==/DRDadar Central  09:19+109:20+11m61111.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/BYByculla  09:25-09:26-1m41116.7288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.2
#18/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  09:35+2-61120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site