Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95406/Kasara - Mumbai CST Local
     Kasara - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 19 2014 (11:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    -2 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 08:38
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 

-2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Thakurli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KSRAKasara  -07:21+1--10.068290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2/==/OMBOombermali  07:27+407:28+41m--16.844248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
3/==/KEKhardi  07:37+007:38+01m--113.3-232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
4/==/THSThansit  07:39+407:40+41m--119.550184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5/==/ATGAtgaon  07:47+307:48+31m--125.465147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/ASOAsangaon  07:57+107:58+11m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
7/==/VSDVasind  08:03+108:04+11m--141.27632mCRVasind, Maharashtra
8/==/KDVKhadavli  08:10+108:11+11m--148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9/==/TLATitvala  08:17+108:18+11m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
10/==/ABYAmbivli  08:23-08:24-1m2161.29022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
11/==/SHADShahad  08:26-08:27-1m2164.23912mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:32+208:34+22m3167.45010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/DIDombivli  08:40+408:41+41m3172.48311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane  08:52+408:53+31m6187.65110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
15/==/MLNDMulund  08:56+1008:57+81m--190.26512mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VKVikhroli  09:04+709:05+51m--197.86410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:12+609:13+51m61105.2578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/DRDadar Central  09:20+409:21+41m61111.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19/==/BYByculla  09:26+809:27+61m41116.7239mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST  09:37+5-61120.5-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site