Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95406/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
कसारा - मुंबई सी एस टी जलद लोकल     कसारा - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

KSRA/Kasara --> THK/Thakurli

Refresh Live Status (13h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (13:31) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Thakurli.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    -2 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 08:37
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 

-2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Thakurli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara -07:21+0410.041293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#2/==/OMBOombermali 07:31+107:32+11m216.979248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3/==/KEKhardi 07:37+107:38+11m--113.481229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#4/==/ATGAtgaon 07:47+107:48+11m--125.565147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/ASOAsangaon 07:57+107:58+11m--135.37177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/VSDVasind 08:03+208:04+21m--141.37632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/KDVKhadavli 08:10+208:11+21m--148.97623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#8/==/TLATitvala 08:17+208:18+21m--156.55817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#9/==/ABYAmbivli 08:23-08:24-1m2161.39018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SHADShahad 08:26-08:27-1m2164.33812mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:32+208:33+21m3167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/DIDombivli 08:39+908:40+91m3172.67013mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#13/==/TNAThane 08:51+208:52+21m6185.55311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/MLNDMulund 08:55+408:56+41m2188.26512mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15/==/VKVikhroli 09:03+609:04+61m--195.7659mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 09:11+609:12+61m61103.2578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central 09:19+309:20+31m61109.8577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/BYByculla 09:25+709:26+71m41114.6288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 09:35+3-61118.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.