Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95420/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Kasara - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

Nov 27 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 56m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:37 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 16:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Titvala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KSRAKasara»  -15:37+0--10.041290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2/==/OMBOombermali  15:47-15:48-1m--16.879248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
3/==/KEKhardi  15:53-15:54-1m--113.393232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
4/==/THSThansit  15:58+015:59+01m--119.588184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5/==/ATGAtgaon  16:03-16:04-1m--125.465147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/ASOAsangaon  16:13-16:14-1m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
7/==/VSDVasind  16:19-16:20-1m2141.27632mCRVasind, Maharashtra
8/==/KDVKhadavli  16:26-16:27-1m--148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9/==/TLATitvala•  16:33+016:34+01m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
10/==/ABYAmbivli  16:39-16:40-1m2161.29022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
11/==/SHADShahad  16:42-16:43-1m2164.23912mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:48+216:49+21m3167.45010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/DIDombivli  16:55+216:56+21m5172.48311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane  17:07+217:08+21m6187.65910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
15|--|GCGhatkopar  17:22+117:23+11m41101.37611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:26+217:27+21m61105.1578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/DRDadar Central  17:34+217:35+21m61111.8577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18/==/BYByculla  17:40+217:41+21m41116.6299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST  17:49+7---1120.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site