Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95420/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Kasara - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (5:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Titvala.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    5 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:37 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 16:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Titvala

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara»  -15:37+0110.050294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#2/==/KEKhardi  15:53-15:54-1m0113.381229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#3/==/ATGAtgaon  16:03-16:04-1m0125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#4/==/ASOAsangaon  16:13-16:14-1m0135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/VSDVasind  16:19-16:20-1m2141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#6/==/KDVKhadavli  16:26-16:27-1m0148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/TLATitvala•  16:33-16:34-1m0156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#8/==/ABYAmbivli  16:39-16:40-1m2161.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/SHADShahad  16:42-16:43-1m2164.23913mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:48+716:49+71m3167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/==/DIDombivli  16:55+316:56+31m5172.68214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/TNAThane  17:07+217:08+21m6187.66011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#13/==/GCGhatkopar  17:22+017:23+01m41101.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:26+017:27+01m61105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/DRDadar Central  17:34+317:35+31m61111.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/BYByculla  17:40-17:41-1m41116.7328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:084.2
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  17:49+5-01120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site