Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95420/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
कसारा - मुंबई सी एस टी जलद लोकल     कसारा - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

KSRA/Kasara --> TLA/Titvala

Refresh Live Status (13h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (13:34) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Titvala.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 16:33 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Titvala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara» -15:37+1410.041294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/OMBOombermali 15:47+115:48+11m216.879248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3/==/KEKhardi 15:53+115:54+11m--113.481229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#4/==/ATGAtgaon 16:03+416:04+41m--125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/ASOAsangaon 16:13+416:14+41m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/VSDVasind 16:19+416:20+41m2141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/KDVKhadavli 16:26+516:27+51m--148.87623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#8/==/TLATitvala• 16:33+516:34+51m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#9/==/ABYAmbivli 16:39-16:40-1m2161.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SHADShahad 16:42-16:43-1m2164.23913mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:48+116:49+11m6,7167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/DIDombivli 16:55+016:56+01m5172.66713mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.6
#13/==/DIVADiva Junction 17:01-17:02-1m--178.2887mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#14/==/TNAThane 17:07+117:08+11m6185.56010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#15/==/GCGhatkopar 17:22+017:23+01m4199.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:26+117:27+11m61103.2578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central 17:34+117:35+11m61109.9577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/BYByculla 17:40-17:41-1m41114.6328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 17:49+4---1118.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site