Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95424/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Nov 29 2014 (11:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:18 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 18:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASO/Asangaon 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Asangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KSRAKasara»  -18:18+2--10.058290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2/==/OMBOombermali  18:25-18:26-1m--16.849248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
3/==/KEKhardi  18:34-18:35-1m--113.3-232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
4/==/THSThansit  18:37+018:38+01m--119.559184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5/==/ATGAtgaon  18:44-18:45-1m--125.465147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/ASOAsangaon•  18:54+018:55+01m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
7/==/VSDVasind  19:00-19:01-1m2141.27632mCRVasind, Maharashtra
8/==/KDVKhadavli  19:07-19:08-1m--148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9/==/TLATitvala  19:14-19:15-1m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
10/==/ABYAmbivli  19:20-19:21-1m2161.29022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
11/==/SHADShahad  19:23-19:24-1m2164.23912mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:29+419:30+41m3167.45010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/DIDombivli  19:36+119:37+11m5172.48311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane  19:48+519:49+51m6187.65510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
15/==/GCGhatkopar  20:04+120:05+11m41101.47611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  20:08+520:09+51m61105.2578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  20:16+620:17+61m61111.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18/==/BYByculla  20:22-20:23-1m41116.7239mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST  20:33+12---1120.5-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site