Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95424/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
कसारा - मुंबई सी एस टी जलद लोकल     कसारा - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

KSRA/Kasara --> ASO/Asangaon

Refresh Live Status (5h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (13:36) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Asangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:18 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 18:54 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASO/Asangaon 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Asangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara» -18:18+6410.041294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/OMBOombermali 18:28+1018:29+101m216.879248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3/==/KEKhardi 18:34+1718:35+171m--113.481229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#4/==/ATGAtgaon 18:44+1818:45+181m--125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/ASOAsangaon• 18:54+1918:55+191m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/VSDVasind 19:00+2219:01+221m2141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/KDVKhadavli 19:07+2319:08+231m--148.87623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#8/==/TLATitvala 19:14+2419:15+241m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#9/==/ABYAmbivli 19:20-19:21-1m2161.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SHADShahad 19:23-19:24-1m2164.23913mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:29+219:30+21m3167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/DIDombivli 19:36+019:37+01m5172.67513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/TNAThane 19:49+219:50+21m6187.65610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/BNDBhandup 19:57+019:58+01m4194.1646mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#15/==/GCGhatkopar 20:05+020:06+01m41101.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:09+020:10+01m61105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central 20:17+220:18+21m61111.9487mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#18/==/BYByculla 20:24-20:25-1m41116.7268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 20:35+10---1120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site