Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95424/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Kasara - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

KSRA/Kasara --> ASO/Asangaon

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:43) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Asangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    2 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:18 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 18:54 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASO/Asangaon 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Asangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara» -18:18+4410.050294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#2/==/KEKhardi 18:34+118:35+11m--113.381229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#3/==/ATGAtgaon 18:44+218:45+21m--125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#4/==/ASOAsangaon• 18:54+118:55+11m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/VSDVasind 19:00+219:01+21m2141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#6/==/KDVKhadavli 19:07+219:08+21m--148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/TLATitvala 19:14+119:15+11m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#8/==/ABYAmbivli 19:20-19:21-1m2161.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/SHADShahad 19:23-19:24-1m2164.23913mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:29+219:30+21m3167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/==/DIDombivli 19:36+019:37+01m5172.67513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12/==/TNAThane 19:49+219:50+21m6187.65611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#13/==/BNDBhandup 19:57+119:58+11m4194.1646mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 20:05+520:06+51m41101.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:09+520:10+51m61105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#16/==/DRDadar Central 20:17+520:18+51m61111.9487mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17/==/BYByculla 20:24+020:25+01m41116.7268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#18/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 20:35+11---1120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site