Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95424/Kasara - Mumbai CST Fast Local
कसारा - मुंबई सी एस टी जलद लोकल     कसारा - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

KSRA/Kasara --> GC/Ghatkopar

Refresh Live Status (7h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (13:36) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasara and Ghatkopar.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    13 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:18 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

13 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara» -18:18+4410.041294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/OMBOombermali 18:28+118:29+11m216.879248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3/==/KEKhardi 18:34+318:35+31m--113.481229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#4/==/ATGAtgaon 18:44+218:45+21m--125.465147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/ASOAsangaon 18:54+318:55+31m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/VSDVasind 19:00+219:01+21m2141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#7/==/KDVKhadavli 19:07+319:08+31m--148.87623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#8/==/TLATitvala 19:14+219:15+21m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#9/==/ABYAmbivli 19:20-19:21-1m2161.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SHADShahad 19:23-19:24-1m2164.23913mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:29+319:30+31m3167.45210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/DIDombivli 19:36+019:37+01m5172.67513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/TNAThane 19:49+119:50+11m6187.65611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/BNDBhandup 19:57+019:58+01m4194.1646mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#15/==/GCGhatkopar• 20:05+020:06+01m41101.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 20:09+020:10+01m61105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central 20:17+520:18+51m61111.9487mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#18/==/BYByculla 20:24-20:25-1m41116.7268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 20:35+11---1120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site