Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95500/Asangaon-Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Asangaon-मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2012 (12:20AM) by Sultan Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khadavli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:56
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KDV/Khadavli 
Arrives @ 09:24
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Khadavli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon  -07:40-01-13.65177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/VSDVasind  07:47-07:48-1m01-7.66532mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#3/==/KDVKhadavli»  07:55-07:56-1m010.06523mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/TLATitvala  08:03-08:04-1m017.65817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/ABYAmbivli  08:09-08:10-1m2112.46018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SHADShahad  08:13-08:14-1m2115.43213mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:20-08:21-1m3118.64510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/DIDombivli  08:28-08:29-1m5123.87513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/TNAThane  08:41-08:42-1m6138.85611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BNDBhandup  08:49-08:50-1m4145.3746mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:067.4
#11/==/GCGhatkopar  08:56-08:57-1m4152.75711mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#12/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:01-09:02-1m6156.5578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/DRDadar Central  09:09-09:10-1m6163.1577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#14/==/BYByculla  09:15-09:16-1m4167.9328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:084.2
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  09:24--7172.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site