Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95506/Asangaon - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Nov 27 2014 (11:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:27 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 16:49 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASOAsangaon  -15:00+0--1-70.05177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
2/==/VSDVasind  15:07-15:08-1m--1-64.07632mCRVasind, Maharashtra
3/==/KDVKhadavli  15:14-15:15-1m--1-56.47623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
4/==/TLATitvala  15:21+015:22+01m--1-48.85817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
5/==/ABYAmbivli  15:27-15:28-1m--1-44.09022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
6/==/SHADShahad  15:30-15:31-1m21-41.04812mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
7/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:35+215:36+21m31-37.84310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8/==/THKThakurli  15:41-15:42-1m--1-34.24214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
9/==/DIDombivli  15:44+115:45+11m--1-32.83811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
10/==/KOPRKopar  15:47+015:48+01m--1-31.5650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
11/==/DIVADiva Junction  15:52+015:53+01m--1-27.2523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
12/==/MBQMumbra  15:56+015:57+01m--1-24.6548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
13/==/KLVAKalva  16:02+316:03+31m--1-20.1505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane  16:06+416:07+41m61-17.65510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
15/==/GCGhatkopar  16:22+616:23+61m41-3.87611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction»  16:26+416:27+41m--10.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  16:34+516:35+51m--16.7577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18/==/BYByculla  16:40-16:41-1m--111.4299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  16:49+9---115.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site