Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95506/Asangaon - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Asangaon - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 27 2014 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:27 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 16:49 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon  -15:00+001-70.15177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/VSDVasind  15:07-15:08-1m01-64.17632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/KDVKhadavli  15:14-15:15-1m01-56.57623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/TLATitvala  15:21-15:22-1m01-48.95817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/ABYAmbivli  15:27-15:28-1m01-44.19018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/SHADShahad  15:30-15:31-1m21-41.14813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:35+415:36+41m31-37.94310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/THKThakurli  15:41-15:42-1m21-34.34815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/DIDombivli  15:44+015:45+01m51-32.73514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/KOPRKopar  15:47-15:48-1m21-31.5674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/DIVADiva Junction  15:52+215:53+21m21-27.1498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/MBQMumbra  15:56+015:57+01m01-24.6548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/KLVAKalva  16:02-16:03-1m01-20.1485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#14/==/TNAThane  16:06+516:07+51m61-17.75611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#15/==/GCGhatkopar  16:22+2216:23+221m41-3.87611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction»  16:26+116:27+11m010.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central  16:34+416:35+41m016.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/BYByculla  16:40+016:41+01m0111.4328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:084.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  16:49+11-0115.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site