Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95506/Asangaon - Mumbai CST Fast Local
आसनगाव - मुंबई सीएसटी जलद लोकल     आसनगाव - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

CLA/Kurla Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (21:32) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:27 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 16:49 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon -15:00-21-70.05177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/VSDVasind 15:07+015:08+01m21-64.07632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/KDVKhadavli 15:14-15:15-1m21-56.47623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/TLATitvala 15:21-15:22-1m--1-48.85817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/ABYAmbivli 15:27-15:28-1m--1-44.09018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/SHADShahad 15:30-15:31-1m21-41.04712mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:35+215:36+21m31-37.94310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/THKThakurli 15:41-15:42-1m21-34.34815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/DIDombivli 15:44+015:45+01m51-32.73513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/KOPRKopar 15:47-15:48-1m21-31.5676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/DIVADiva Junction 15:52+015:53+01m21-27.1497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/MBQMumbra 15:56-15:57-1m--1-24.6548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/KLVAKalva 16:02+016:03+01m--1-20.1485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#14/==/TNAThane 16:06+416:07+41m61-17.75611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#15/==/GCGhatkopar 16:22-16:23-1m41-3.87611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction» 16:26+116:27+11m--10.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/DRDadar Central 16:34+516:35+51m--16.6577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/BYByculla 16:40+016:41+01m4111.4328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.2
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 16:49+8---115.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.