Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95506/Asangaon - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Nov 27 2014 (11:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:27 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 16:49 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASOAsangaon  -15:00+8--1-70.05177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
2/==/VSDVasind  15:07+615:08+61m--1-64.07632mCRVasind, Maharashtra
3/==/KDVKhadavli  15:14+615:15+61m--1-56.47623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
4/==/TLATitvala  15:21+715:22+71m--1-48.85817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
5/==/ABYAmbivli  15:27-15:28-1m--1-44.09022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
6/==/SHADShahad  15:30-15:31-1m21-41.04812mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
7/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:35+215:36+21m31-37.84310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8/==/THKThakurli  15:41+1215:42+121m--1-34.24214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
9/==/DIDombivli  15:44+415:45+41m--1-32.83811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
10/==/KOPRKopar  15:47+515:48+51m--1-31.5650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
11/==/DIVADiva Junction  15:52+415:53+41m--1-27.2523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
12/==/MBQMumbra  15:56+1915:57+191m--1-24.6548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
13/==/KLVAKalva  16:02+1116:03+111m--1-20.1505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane  16:06+616:07+61m61-17.65510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
15/==/GCGhatkopar  16:22+516:23+51m41-3.87611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction»  16:26+516:27+51m--10.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  16:34+316:35+31m--16.7577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18/==/BYByculla  16:40+916:41+91m--111.4299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  16:49+6---115.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site