Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95510/Asangaon - Mumbai CST Fast Local
आसनगाव - मुंबई सीएसटी जलद लोकल     आसनगाव - मुंबई सीएसटी तेज लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> MBQ/Mumbra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (21:33) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Mumbra.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    -8 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 

-8 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon -16:44+5--1-32.25177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/VSDVasind 16:51+516:52+51m21-26.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/KDVKhadavli 16:58+516:59+51m--1-18.67623mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/TLATitvala 17:05+517:06+51m--1-11.05817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/ABYAmbivli 17:11-17:12-1m21-6.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/SHADShahad 17:14-17:15-1m21-3.24813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:19+217:20+21m310.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#8/==/DIDombivli 17:26+017:27+01m315.28213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/TNAThane 17:38+217:39+21m6120.25610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BNDBhandup 17:46+017:47+01m--126.7646mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#11/==/GCGhatkopar 17:54+017:55+01m4134.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:58+117:59+11m6137.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/DRDadar Central 18:06+518:07+51m6144.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#14/==/BYByculla 18:12-18:13-1m4149.3268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 18:23+9-6153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site