Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 01:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 01:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95610/Titwala - Mumbai CST Local
     Titwala - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 27 2014 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Mumbra.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 17:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLATitvala  -16:48-21-11.04117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ABYAmbivli  16:55-16:56-1m01-6.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#3/==/SHADShahad  16:58-16:59-1m21-3.24813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  17:03+017:04+01m310.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#5/==/THKThakurli  17:07-17:08-1m213.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/DIDombivli  17:10-17:11-1m315.23513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#7/==/KOPRKopar  17:13+017:14+01m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/DIVADiva Junction  17:18+017:19+01m2110.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/MBQMumbra•  17:22+017:23+01m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#10/==/KLVAKalva  17:28-17:29-1m0117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/TNAThane  17:32+117:33+11m4120.25311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/MLNDMulund  17:36+317:37+31m2122.86112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar  17:48+017:49+01m2134.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:52+017:53+01m0137.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/DRDadar Central  18:00+118:01+11m3144.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/BYByculla  18:06-18:07-1m2149.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:084.3
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  18:15+3-0153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site