Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95610/Titwala - Mumbai CST Local
टिटवाळा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धिमी लोकल     टिटवाला- मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> MBQ/Mumbra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (23:58) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Mumbra.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:04 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 17:22
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLATitvala -16:48-21-11.04117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ABYAmbivli 16:55-16:56-1m--1-6.29018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#3/==/SHADShahad 16:58-16:59-1m21-3.24813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction» 17:03+117:04+11m310.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#5/==/THKThakurli 17:07-17:08-1m213.64815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/DIDombivli 17:10+017:11+01m315.23513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#7/==/KOPRKopar 17:13-17:14-1m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/DIVADiva Junction 17:18+017:19+01m2110.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/MBQMumbra• 17:22-17:23-1m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#10/==/KLVAKalva 17:28-17:29-1m--117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/TNAThane 17:32+017:33+01m4120.25311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/MLNDMulund 17:36+017:37+01m2122.86112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 17:48-17:49-1m2134.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:52+017:53+01m--137.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/DRDadar Central 18:00+118:01+11m3144.5577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/BYByculla 18:06-18:07-1m2149.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.3
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 18:15+3---153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site