Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95612/Titwala - Mumbai CST Semi Fast Local
     Titwala - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी अर्ध फास्ट

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 28 2014 (12:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Titvala and Kalva.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    8 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 
Arrives @ 17:53
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLVA/Kalva 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Titvala and Kalva

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLATitvala»  -17:11-010.04117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ABYAmbivli  17:18-17:19-1m214.89018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#3/==/SHADShahad  17:21-17:22-1m217.84813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  17:26-17:27-1m3111.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/THKThakurli  17:32-17:33-1m2114.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/DIDombivli  17:35-17:36-1m3116.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#7/==/KOPRKopar  17:38-17:39-1m2117.4674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/DIVADiva Junction  17:43-17:44-1m2121.9378mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#9/==/MBQMumbra  17:48-17:49-1m2124.3688mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#10/==/KLVAKalva•  17:53-17:54-1m2128.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/TNAThane  17:57-17:58-1m6131.25611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  18:13-18:14-1m4145.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:17-18:18-1m6148.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#14/==/DRDadar Central  18:25-18:26-1m6155.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/BYByculla  18:31-18:32-1m4160.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  18:40--0164.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site