Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95612/Titwala - Mumbai CST Semi Fast Local
     Titwala - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी अर्ध फास्ट

Nov 28 2014 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    8 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 
Arrives @ 17:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLVA/Kalva 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Titvala and Kalva

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TLATitvala»  -17:11+0--10.04117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
2/==/ABYAmbivli  17:18-17:19-1m214.89022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
3/==/SHADShahad  17:21-17:22-1m217.84812mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  17:26+117:27+11m3111.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/THKThakurli  17:32-17:33-1m2114.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
6/==/DIDombivli  17:35+017:36+01m3116.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
7/==/KOPRKopar  17:38+117:39+11m2117.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
8/==/DIVADiva Junction  17:43+117:44+11m2121.6393mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
9/==/MBQMumbra  17:48+017:49+01m2124.2678mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
10/==/KLVAKalva•  17:53+017:54+01m2128.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
11/==/TNAThane  17:57+217:58+21m6131.25510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  18:13+118:14+11m4145.07611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:17+018:18+01m6148.8578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  18:25+318:26+31m6155.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
15/==/BYByculla  18:31-18:32-1m4160.3299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
16/==/CSTMMumbai CST  18:40+7---164.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site