Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97026/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Nov 19 2014 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:11
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VK/Vikhroli 
Arrives @ 09:32 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Vikhroli and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -08:23+011-30.24210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  08:28-08:29-1m--1-26.74314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  08:31+008:32+01m--1-25.33811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  08:34-08:35-1m--1-24.0650mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:39+008:40+01m--1-19.7523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  08:43-08:44-1m21-17.1548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  08:49-08:50-1m--1-12.6505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  08:53+108:54+11m41-10.13910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  08:58-08:59-1m21-7.56712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  09:01-09:02-1m21-5.3495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  09:04+009:05+01m21-3.7567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  09:07-09:08-1m21-1.8555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli»  09:10-09:11-1m210.07110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  09:14+009:15+01m213.54011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  09:17-09:18-1m214.9748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:20+009:21+01m--17.3528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  09:24-09:25-1m219.9807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  09:27-09:28-1m2112.6217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central•  09:32+3-3114.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site