Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97026/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

VK/Vikhroli --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (34h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (7:36PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikhroli and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VK/Vikhroli 
Arrives @ 09:31 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Vikhroli and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -08:22+011-30.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  08:27-08:28-1m21-26.84815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  08:30-08:31-1m31-25.23513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  08:33-08:34-1m21-24.0676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:38-08:39-1m21-19.6497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  08:42-08:43-1m21-17.1548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  08:48-08:49-1m21-12.6485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  08:52+008:53+01m41-10.24011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  08:57+008:58+01m21-7.56612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  09:00-09:01-1m21-5.4505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  09:03-09:04-1m21-3.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  09:06-09:07-1m21-1.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli»  09:09-09:10-1m210.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  09:13+009:14+01m213.73911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  09:16-09:17-1m215.0758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:19+009:20+01m017.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  09:23-09:24-1m2110.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  09:26-09:27-1m2112.7217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central•  09:31+0-2114.1-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site