Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97026/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

VK/Vikhroli --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (56h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (19:36) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikhroli and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VK/Vikhroli 
Arrives @ 09:31 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vikhroli and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction -08:22+111-30.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 08:27+708:28+71m21-26.84815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 08:30+708:31+71m31-25.13513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 08:33+608:34+61m21-24.0676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 08:38+608:39+61m21-19.5497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 08:42+408:43+41m21-17.1548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 08:48+608:49+61m21-12.6485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 08:52+108:53+11m41-10.24011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 08:57+308:58+31m21-7.56612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 09:00+609:01+61m21-5.3505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 09:03+609:04+61m21-3.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 09:06-09:07-1m21-1.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli» 09:09+609:10+61m210.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 09:13+509:14+51m213.73911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 09:16+809:17+81m215.0758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 09:19+909:20+91m--17.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 09:23-09:24-1m2110.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 09:26+1009:27+101m2112.8217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central• 09:31+1-2114.1-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.