Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97034/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local

Nov 23 2014 (9:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:02
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SIN/Mumbai Sion 
Arrives @ 11:28 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Sion and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -09:59+011-40.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  10:04-10:05-1m21-36.84214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  10:07+010:08+01m31-35.42611mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  10:11+010:12+01m21-34.1650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:16+010:17+01m21-29.8523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  10:20-10:21-1m21-27.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  10:26+010:27+01m21-22.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  10:30+110:31+11m41-20.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  10:35+010:36+01m21-17.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  10:38-10:39-1m21-15.4505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  10:41+010:42+01m21-13.8567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  10:44-10:45-1m21-11.9565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  10:47+410:48+41m21-10.07310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  10:51+010:52+01m21-6.44011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  10:54-10:55-1m21-5.0748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:57+110:58+11m41-2.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion»  11:01-11:02-1m210.0807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  11:04+011:05+01m212.7287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  11:08+211:09+21m314.1317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel  11:11+111:12+11m215.1546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  11:14+211:15+21m216.9465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  11:16-11:17-1m217.7706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  11:18-11:19-1m218.8559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  11:21-11:22-1m2110.7349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  11:24-11:25-1m4111.81810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  11:28+2---112.7-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site