Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97034/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

SIN/Sion --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 24 2016 (4:02PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sion and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    22 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:53
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

22 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sion and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -09:51+011-40.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  09:56-09:57-1m21-37.04815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  09:59-10:00-1m31-35.42314mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  10:03-10:04-1m21-34.2674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:08-10:09-1m21-29.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  10:12-10:13-1m21-27.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  10:18-10:19-1m21-22.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  10:22+010:23+01m41-20.44010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  10:27-10:28-1m21-17.84612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BNDBhandup  10:33-10:34-1m21-13.9446mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/VKVikhroli  10:39-10:40-1m21-10.2759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  10:43-10:44-1m21-6.53911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar  10:46-10:47-1m21-5.2758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:49-10:50-1m41-2.7528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/MTNMatunga  10:56-10:57-1m212.5287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#16/==/DRDadar Central  11:00+011:01+01m313.9317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/PRParel  11:03-11:04-1m215.0546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:06-11:07-1m216.7476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#19/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:08-11:09-1m217.5687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#20/==/BYByculla  11:10-11:11-1m218.7568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:13-11:14-1m2110.5349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/MSDMasjid  11:16-11:17-1m4111.7259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#23/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:20+0-0112.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site