Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97034/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

SIN/Sion --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (10:32) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sion and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:54
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sion and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction -09:51+011-40.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 09:56-09:57-1m21-37.04815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 09:59+010:00+01m31-35.42313mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 10:03-10:04-1m21-34.2676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 10:08-10:09-1m21-29.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 10:12+010:13+01m21-27.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 10:18-10:19-1m21-22.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 10:22+210:23+21m41-20.44011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 10:27+010:28+01m21-17.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 10:30-10:31-1m21-15.6505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 10:33-10:34-1m21-13.9566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 10:36-10:37-1m21-12.0545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 10:39-10:40-1m21-10.2759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 10:43-10:44-1m21-6.53911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 10:46-10:47-1m21-5.2758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 10:49+010:50+01m41-2.7548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion» 10:53-10:54-1m210.0769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 10:56-10:57-1m212.5287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central 11:00+011:01+01m313.9317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel 11:03-11:04-1m215.0546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road 11:06-11:07-1m216.7476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli 11:08+011:09+01m217.5687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla 11:10-11:11-1m218.7568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 11:13-11:14-1m2110.5349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid 11:16-11:17-1m4111.7259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 11:20+3---112.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site