Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97034/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 23 2014 (9:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sion and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:02
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 
Arrives @ 11:28 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sion and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -09:59+011-40.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  10:04-10:05-1m21-37.04815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  10:07-10:08-1m31-35.42314mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  10:11-10:12-1m21-34.2674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:16+010:17+01m21-29.8498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  10:20-10:21-1m21-27.3548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  10:26+010:27+01m21-22.8485mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  10:30+010:31+01m41-20.44011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  10:35+010:36+01m21-17.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  10:38+010:39+01m21-15.6505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  10:41-10:42-1m21-13.9566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  10:44-10:45-1m21-12.0545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  10:47-10:48-1m21-10.2759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  10:51+010:52+01m21-6.53911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  10:54-10:55-1m21-5.2758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:57+010:58+01m41-2.7548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion»  11:01-11:02-1m210.0769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  11:04-11:05-1m212.5287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  11:08+011:09+01m313.9317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  11:11-11:12-1m215.0546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:14-11:15-1m216.7476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:16-11:17-1m217.5687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  11:18-11:19-1m218.7568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:21-11:22-1m2110.5349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  11:24-11:25-1m4111.7259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:28+0---112.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site