Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97036/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 29 2016 (1:03PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghatkopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    10 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ghatkopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -10:06+011-34.14310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  10:11-10:12-1m21-30.54815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  10:14-10:15-1m31-28.93514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  10:17-10:18-1m21-27.7674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:22+010:23+01m21-23.3498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  10:26+010:27+01m21-20.8548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  10:32-10:33-1m01-16.3485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  10:36+010:37+01m41-13.94011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  10:41-10:42-1m21-11.34612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BNDBhandup  10:47-10:48-1m21-7.4446mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/VKVikhroli  10:53-10:54-1m21-3.7759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar»  10:57+010:58+01m210.03911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:00+011:01+01m211.3758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:03+011:04+01m013.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/MTNMatunga  11:10-11:11-1m219.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#16/==/DRDadar Central  11:14+011:15+01m3110.4317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/PRParel  11:17-11:18-1m2111.4546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:20-11:21-1m2113.2476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#19/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:22-11:23-1m2114.0687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#20/==/BYByculla  11:24-11:25-1m2115.2568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:27-11:28-1m2117.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/MSDMasjid  11:30-11:31-1m4118.2259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#23/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:34+0-0119.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site