Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 01:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97035

97036/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 23 (9:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:02
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ghatkopar/GC 
Arrives @ 11:38 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ghatkopar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  -08:25 10:10+111-34.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  08:30 10:15-08:31 10:16-1m--1-30.44214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  08:33 10:18+008:34 10:19+01m--1-29.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  08:36 10:21-08:37 10:22-1m--1-27.7650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  08:41 10:26-08:42 10:27-1m--1-23.4523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  08:45 10:30-08:46 10:31-1m21-20.8548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  08:51 10:36-08:52 10:37-1m--1-16.3505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  08:55 10:40+108:56 10:41+11m41-13.83810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  08:59 10:45+809:00 10:46+81m21-11.36612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2) new halt!!  10:48-10:49-1m21-9.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  09:05 10:51+009:06 10:52+01m21-7.4567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2) new halt!!  10:54-10:55-1m21-5.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  09:11 10:57+409:12 10:58+41m21-3.77310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)»  09:16 11:01-09:17 11:02-1m210.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  09:19 11:04-09:20 11:05-1m211.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  09:22 11:07+309:23 11:08+31m--13.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4) new halt!!  11:11-11:12-1m216.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  09:30 11:14+009:31 11:15+01m219.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  09:35 11:18+2 11:19+2865 1m3110.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel (4) new halt!!  11:21-11:22-1m2111.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2) new halt!!  11:24-11:25-1m2113.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2) new halt!!  11:26-11:27-1m2114.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla (4) new halt!!  11:28-11:29-1m2115.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4) new halt!!  11:31-11:32-1m2117.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4) new halt!!  11:34-11:35-1m4118.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)• new halt!!  11:38+2---119.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site