Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97036/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local

Nov 23 2014 (9:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:02
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 
Arrives @ 11:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ghatkopar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -10:10-11-34.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  10:15-10:16-1m--1-30.44214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  10:18-10:19-1m--1-29.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  10:21-10:22-1m--1-27.7650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:26-10:27-1m--1-23.4523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  10:30-10:31-1m21-20.8548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  10:36-10:37-1m--1-16.3505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  10:40-10:41-1m41-13.83810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  10:45-10:46-1m21-11.36612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  10:48-10:49-1m21-9.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  10:51-10:52-1m21-7.4567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  10:54-10:55-1m21-5.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  10:57-10:58-1m21-3.77310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar»  11:01-11:02-1m210.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:04-11:05-1m211.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:07-11:08-1m--13.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion  11:11-11:12-1m216.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  11:14-11:15-1m219.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  11:18-11:19-1m3110.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel  11:21-11:22-1m2111.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  11:24-11:25-1m2113.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  11:26-11:27-1m2114.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  11:28-11:29-1m2115.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  11:31-11:32-1m2117.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  11:34-11:35-1m4118.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  11:38----119.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site