Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97036/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 23 2014 (9:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 
Arrives @ 11:38 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ghatkopar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -10:10+011-33.84210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  10:15-10:16-1m--1-30.24314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  10:18+010:19+01m--1-28.83811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  10:21-10:22-1m--1-27.5650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:26+010:27+01m--1-23.2523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  10:30-10:31-1m21-20.6548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  10:36-10:37-1m--1-16.1505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  10:40+210:41+21m41-13.63910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  10:45+010:46+01m21-11.16712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  10:48-10:49-1m21-8.8495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  10:51+010:52+01m21-7.2567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  10:54-10:55-1m21-5.4555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  10:57-10:58-1m21-3.57110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar»  11:01+011:02+01m210.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:04-11:05-1m211.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:07+411:08+41m--13.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  11:11-11:12-1m216.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  11:14-11:15-1m219.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  11:18+311:19+31m3110.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  11:21-11:22-1m2111.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:24+011:25+01m2113.3475mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:26-11:27-1m2114.1706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  11:28+011:29+01m2115.2549mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:31-11:32-1m2117.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  11:34+011:35+01m4118.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  11:38+4---119.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site