Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97040/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 23 2014 (9:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -10:27+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  10:32-10:33-1m--13.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  10:35+010:36+01m--15.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  10:38+010:39+01m--16.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:43-10:44-1m--110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  10:47+210:48+21m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  10:53+010:54+01m--117.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  10:57+110:58+11m4120.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  11:02+111:03+11m2122.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  11:05-11:06-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  11:08-11:09-1m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  11:11-11:12-1m2128.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  11:14+011:15+01m2130.37310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  11:18+011:19+01m2134.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:21-11:22-1m2135.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:24+111:25+11m--137.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  11:28-11:29-1m2140.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  11:31-11:32-1m2143.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central•  11:35+211:36+21m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  11:38-11:39-1m2145.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:41-11:42-1m2147.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:43+011:44+01m2148.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  11:45-11:46-1m2149.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:48-11:49-1m2151.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  11:51+211:52+21m4152.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST  11:55+3---153.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site