Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97040/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 23 2014 (9:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -10:27+0110.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  10:32-10:33-1m--13.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  10:35-10:36-1m--15.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  10:38-10:39-1m--16.2650mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  10:43+010:44+01m--110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  10:47-10:48-1m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  10:53-10:54-1m--117.6505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  10:57+010:58+01m4120.13910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  11:02-11:03-1m2122.76712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  11:05-11:06-1m2124.9495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  11:08+111:09+11m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  11:11-11:12-1m2128.4555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  11:14-11:15-1m2130.27110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  11:18+011:19+01m2133.84011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  11:21+011:22+01m2135.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:24+011:25+01m--137.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  11:28-11:29-1m2140.2807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  11:31-11:32-1m2142.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central•  11:35+211:36+21m3144.2317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  11:38-11:39-1m2145.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:41-11:42-1m2147.0475mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:43-11:44-1m2147.8706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  11:45-11:46-1m2149.0549mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:48-11:49-1m2150.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  11:51-11:52-1m4152.01810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST  11:55+3---152.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site