Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 05:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 05:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97044/Kalyan - Thane Local

Nov 24 2014 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 11:38 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Thane

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -11:07+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  11:12-11:13-1m213.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  11:15+211:16+21m315.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  11:18+011:19+01m216.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:23+111:24+11m2110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  11:27-11:28-1m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  11:33+011:34+01m2117.7385mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane•  11:38+1-4120.2-10mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site