Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97044/Kalyan - Thane Local
     कल्याण - लोकल ठाणे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 24 2014 (9:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Thane is 2 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 11:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Thane

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -11:07+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  11:12-11:13-1m213.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  11:15-11:16-1m315.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  11:18-11:19-1m216.4674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:23+011:24+01m2110.8498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  11:27-11:28-1m2113.3548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  11:33+011:34+01m2117.8365mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/TNAThane•  11:38+0-4120.2-11mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site